Scoreboards: Cross Country (Boys), 2020-21

Cross Country (Boys) 09/28/20

  • Thursday, Sep. 24

  • Eureka/Lincoln Co. 60

    Columbia Falls 61

    Whitefish 67

    Ronan 92

  • B. Heiner, RON 16:25.08

    J. Morgan, TF 17:15.95

    I. Reynolds, EUR 17:31.45

    J. Henson, WF 17:31.49

    J. Role, CF 17:32.81

    G. Bates, EUR 17:33.69

    C. Lochridge, EUR 17:38.85

    M. Genovese, WF 17:41.85

    J. Petersen, CF 17:47.52

    S. Umbriaco, CF 17:48.00

  • Thursday, Sep. 24

  • Sentinel1 18

    Glacier2 49

    Flathead3 80

    Butte4 96

  • W. Mortenson, SEN1 16:11.68

    T. Klumph, SEN2 16:24.45

    S. Ells, GLA3 16:37.87

    C. Gree, SEN4 16:57.63

    C. Johnson, SEN5 17:04.80

    K. Crosby, SEN6 17:08.84

    J. Sriraman, SEN7 17:12.82

    C. Shaules, SEN8 17:30.55

    J. Lillard, GLA9 17:46.97

    A. Turner, GLA10 18:06.99

  • Saturday, Sep. 19

  • Hellgate 16

    Helena 61

    Flathead 70

    Big Sky 90

  • I, Fitzgerald, HLG 16:18

    J. Triepke, HLG 17:24

    C. Graham, HLG 17:24

    R. Stearns, HLG 17:42

    R. Wagner, HLN 17:44

    D. Wiltse, HLG 17:46

    N. Petrini, HLG 17:54

    N. Gale, BIG 17:55

    E. Nelson, HLN 18:02

    D. Christensen, HLN 18:02

  • Saturday, Sep. 19

  • Missoula Sentinel 18

    Glacier 59

    Helena Capital 61

    Butte 109

  • W. Mortenson, SEN 16:04

    T. Klumph, SEN 16:26

    S. Ells, GLA 16:48

    C. Green, SEN 16:55

    C. Johnson, SEN 16:58

    C. Shaules, SEN 17:08

    K. Crosby, SEN 17:08

    T. Jost, CAP 17:18

    B. Romano, CAP 17:23

    J. Lillard, GLA 17:39

  • Friday, Sep. 11

  • Sentinel1 28

    Hellgate2 41

    Capital3 94

    Glacier4 105

    Helena5 136

  • T. Klumph, SEN1 16:12.09

    M. Colescott, HLG2 16:32.14

    I. Fitzgerald, HLG3 16:39.73

    W. Mortenson, SEN4 16:53.83

    S. Ells, GLA5 16:55.24

    C. Green, SEN6 17:03.37

    F. Colescott, HLG7 17:10.59

    K. Crosby, SEN8 17:12.14

    J. Sriraman, SEN9 17:15.79

    C. Johnson, SEN10 17:25.12

  • Friday, Sep. 4

  • Eureka 25

    Whitefish 30

    Libby 70

  • I. Reynolds, EUR1 17:06.96

    J. Morgan, THF2 17:08.27

    J. Henson, WF3 17:32.68

    M. Genovese, WF4 17:58.46

    G. Bates, EUR5 18:04.78

    H. Cooke, EUR6 18:30.96

    R. Steiner, WF7 19:17.34

    K. Durden, EUR8 19:18.84

    J. Buckingham9 20:08.30

    J. McDaniel, WF10 20:09.24

  • Thursday, Sep. 3

  • Sentinel 20

    Hellgate 45

    Capital 91

    Flathead 110

    Glacier 125

  • T. Klumph, SEN1 15:58.98

    M. Colescott, HELG2 16:03.35

    C. Green, SEN3 16:12.76

    W. Mortenson, SEN4 16:59.44

    J. Sriraman, SEN5 17:07.68

    F. Colescott, HELG6 17:20.71

    K. Crosby, SEN7 17:23.49

    H. Ballinger, CAP8 17:24.29

    C. Johnson, SEN9 17:29.83

    C. Shaules, SEN10 17:32.69

  • Saturday, Aug. 29

  • Whitefish 44

    Columbia Falls 51

    Eureka/Lincoln Co. 54

    Browning 87

    Libby 113

  • I. Reynolds, E/LC1 17.26.94

    J. Henson, WF2 17:31

    J. Role, CF3 17:44.02

    M. Genovese, WF4 17:46.51

    S. Umbriaco, CF5 18:03.48

    J. Bockus, BRO6 18.49.83

    G. Bates, E/LC7 18:49.95

    R. Steiner, WF8 19:02.48

    J Calf Robe, BRO9 19:04.55

    H. Cooke, E/LC10 19:12.9

Stay Connected with the Daily Roundup.

Sign up for our newsletter and get the best of the Beacon delivered every day to your inbox.