Scoreboards: Cross Country (Girls), 2020-21

Cross Country (Girls) 09/28/20

  • Thursday, Sep. 24

  • Columbia Falls1 22

    Whitefish2 56

    Frenchtown3 78

    Eureka/Lincoln Co.4 98

  • L. Erickson, CF 20:31.74

    H. Sempf, CF 20:54.22

    E. Maughan, SSW 21:06.43

    M. Yakos, DRU 21:27.25

    S. Maughan, SSW 21:30.16

    K. Conley, SSW 21:35.52

    A. Sherwood, FRE 21:43.14

    P. Cooke, WF 21:50.44

    A. Blankenship, CF 21:56.08

    G. Yakos, DRU 22:16.79

  • Thursday, Sep. 24

  • Flathead1 33

    Sentinel2 47

    Glacier3 61

  • L. Rumsey Eash, FLA1 19:41.16

    H. Nielson, BUT2 19:56.57

    B. Gable, GLA3 20:30.50

    T. Noland-Gillespie, FLA4 20:36.71

    R. Lorenz, SEN5 20:37.29

    E. Nelson, SEN6 20:40.59

    M. Jellison, FLA7 20:59.49

    N. Lyngholm, FLA8 21:26.07

    R. Mortenson, SEN9 21:30.14

    H. Deck, GLA10 21:33.23

  • Saturday, Sep. 19

  • Hellgate 27

    Helena 46

    Flathead 52

    Big Sky 119

  • S. Brooks, HLG 17:59

    K. Hartnett, HLN 18:20

    K. May, HLG 18:43

    A. Kendrick, HLG 19:11

    O. Zentz, HLN 19:14

    L. Rumsey Each, FLA 19:25

    R. Shoenfeld, HLN 19:29

    R. Wiltse, HLG 19:38

    M. Jellison, FLA 19:42

    K. Wood, FLA 20:00

  • Saturday, Sep. 19

  • Sentinel 31

    Helena Capital 42

    Glacier 69

  • H. Nielson, BUT 19:36

    B. Stayner, SEN 19:49

    E. Nelson, SEN 19:55

    B. Gable, GLA 20:30

    E. Rohrer-Fitzhugh, CAP 20:35

    E. Compton, CAP 20:39

    L. Commons, SEN 20:43

    K. Sheridan, CAP 20:55

    R. Mortenson, SEN 21:05

    R. Lorenz, SEN 21:21

  • Friday, Sep. 11

  • Hellgate1 33

    Helena2 51

    Flathead3 72

    Sentinel4 92

    Capital5 109

  • K. Hartnett, HLN1 18:46

    K. May, HLG2 18:58

    S. Brooks, HLG3 19:04

    O. Zentz, HLN4 19:44

    H. Nielson, BUT5 19:59

    R. Schoenfeld, HLN6 20:08

    A. Kendrick, HLG7 20:11

    L. Eash, FLA8 20:15

    R. Wiltse, HLG9 20:18

    B. Stayner, SEN10 20:27

  • Friday, Sep. 4

  • Whitefish 21

    Eureka 34

  • P. Cooke, WF1 22:18.71

    M. Carvey, EUR2 23:43.84

    R. McCutcheon, WF3 23:46.74

    E. Baxter, THF4 24:11.81

    C. Lehmann, WF5 24:22.58

    M. Lucey, EUR6 24:52.37

    H. Gawe, WF7 25:23.24

    M. Horton, WF8 25:54.99

    A. Smith, LBY9 26:04.37

    M. Baxter, THF10 26:30.49

  • Thursday, Sep. 3

  • Hellgate 28

    Helena 58

    Flathead 77

    Sentinel 97

    Capital 113

  • S. Brooks, HELG1 18:38.17

    K. May, HELG2 18:42.34

    K. Hartnett, HEL3 18:53.03

    A. Kendrick, HELG4 19:23.99

    O. Zentz, HEL5 19:30.53

    B. Stayner, SEN6 19:36.19

    R. Schoenfeld, HEL7 19:37.30

    H. Nielson, BUT8 19:43.28

    L. Rumsey Eash, FLA9 19:59.05

    E. Nelson, SEN10 20:27.65

  • Saturday, Aug. 29

  • Columbia Falls 15

    Browning 49

    Eureka/Lincoln Co. 64

  • L. Erickson, CF1 20:14.7

    A. Sempf, CF2 20:48.59

    H. Sempf, CF3 21:09.39

    P. Cooke, WF4 21:55.52

    A. Sherwood, FRE5 21:56.11

    E. Upton, CF6 22:34.55

    A. Blankenship, CF7 22:47.83

    G. Stewart, BF8 22:51.92

    C. Lehmann, WF9 23:30.47

    H. Redhorn, BRO10 23:43.81

Stay Connected with the Daily Roundup.

Sign up for our newsletter and get the best of the Beacon delivered every day to your inbox.