C-Falls Invitational Meet Results

By Beacon Staff

Detailed results from the Columbia Falls Invitational Swim Meet, held in C-Falls this weekend:

2007 Columbia Falls Invitational – 6/16/2007 to 6/17/2007

Team Results

Combined Team Scores
1, Bitterroot Swim Team, 1442.
2, Columbia Falls Swim Team, 1198.
3, Shelby Water Otters, 906.
4, Conrad Swim Team, 334.
5, Cut Bank Sharks, 332.
6, Plains Swim Team, 222.
7, Fort Benton Gators, 154.
8, Chester Swim Team, 147.
9, Sunburst Swim Team, 76.
10, Choteau Swim Team, 65.

Women – Team Rankings
1, Bitterroot Swim Team, 797.
2, Shelby Water Otters, 531.
3, Columbia Falls Swim Team, 491.
4, Conrad Swim Team, 275.
5, Plains Swim Team, 153.
6, Cut Bank Sharks, 130.
7, Choteau Swim Team, 65.
8, Sunburst Swim Team, 59.
9, Chester Swim Team, 46.

Men – Team Rankings
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team, 707.
2, Bitterroot Swim Team, 645.
3, Shelby Water Otters, 375.
4, Cut Bank Sharks, 202.
5, Fort Benton Gators, 154.
6, Chester Swim Team, 101.
7, Plains Swim Team, 69.
8, Conrad Swim Team, 59.
9, Sunburst Swim Team, 17.

Individual Results

Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
2, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Seymour, Luke 8, Norick, Colin 6, Gargasz,
Sam 6, Babcock, Colton 7), 2:09.54.
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
4, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Marino, Leanne 8, Norick, Cassidy 6, Merrell,
Gabrielle 7, Nelson, Karyssa 8), 3:12.78.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
3, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Norick, Colter 8, Ronish, Nic 8, Burns, Kyler
9, ), 1:40.61.
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
4, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Role, Garett 10, Seymour, Peter 12, Nelson,
Dalton 11, Newton, Hunter 11), 3:22.25.
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
4, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Baiar, Jessica 11, Seymour, Rachel 10,
Palmer, Ashley 11, Donner, Katie 11), 3:10.34.
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Baiar, Michael 13, Labuda, Nate 13, Boyd,
Eric 13, Boyd, Scott 13), 2:01.43P.
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Potter, Elena 12, Piper, Katelynn 13,
Bartkoski, Lexie 13, Newton, Katie 13), 2:18.09. 3, Columbia Falls Swim Team
‘A’ (Ward, Bria 12, Burns, Tianna 13, Ronish, Hanna 14, Newton, Kristi 13),
2:20.53.
Boys 15-19 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Boyd, Kyle 17, Riffey, Alex 16, Donner,
Nathan 16, Newton, Alan 16), 2:01.15. 3, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Donner,
Benjamin 14, Wolfe, Jared 13, Riffey, Jon 13, Anderson, Erik 16), 2:15.34.
Girls 15-19 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Role, Taylor 16, Woods, Caitlin 16, Labuda,
Dana 16, Cronquist, Michelle 16), 2:16.71.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
5, Ronish, Zac, Columbia Falls, 2:22.56. 6, Norick, Colter, Columbia Falls,
2:50.34.
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter IM
2, Newton, Hunter, Columbia Falls, 4:30.03. 3, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls,
5:31.15. –, Nelson, Dalton, Columbia Falls, DQ.
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
1, Boyd, Scott, Columbia Falls, 3:26.41. 2, Riffey, Jon, Columbia Falls,
3:32.78.
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
3, Potter, Elena, Columbia Falls, 3:15.56. 5, Ronish, Hanna, Columbia Falls,
3:20.47. 6, Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia Falls, 3:23.28. 7, Newton, Katie,
Columbia Falls, 3:42.50. 8, Newton, Kristi, Columbia Falls, 3:50.40.
Boys 15-19 200 SC Meter IM
2, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 2:55.32. 3, Newton, Alan, Columbia Falls,
3:00.93.
Girls 15-19 200 SC Meter IM
6, Woods, Caitlin, Columbia Falls, 4:19.15.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 7, Seymour, Luke, Columbia Falls, 27.73. 9, Seymour, Daniel,
Columbia Falls, 29.19. 12, Ronish, Nic, Columbia Falls, 30.85.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 8, Seymour, Daniel, Columbia Falls, 28.53. 9, Seymour, Luke,
Columbia Falls, 28.59. 12, Ronish, Nic, Columbia Falls, 30.61. 15, Gargasz,
Sam, Columbia Falls, 32.41. 21, Norick, Colin, Columbia Falls, 39.31.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 12, Merrell, Gabrielle, Columbia Falls, 40.00.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 13, Merrell, Gabrielle, Columbia Falls, 38.48. 16, Marino,
Leanne, Columbia Falls, 42.13. 23, Norick, Cassidy, Columbia Falls, 1:08.47.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 7, Norick, Colter, Columbia Falls, 49.87. 8, Burns, Kyler,
Columbia Falls, 51.20.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 8, Burns, Kyler, Columbia Falls, 50.87. 9, Norick, Colter,
Columbia Falls, 53.12.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
22, Seymour, Rachel, Columbia Falls, 1:01.49.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 11, Webber, RJ, Columbia Falls, 56.15.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 12, Webber, RJ, Columbia Falls, 54.54.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Finals) 3, Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls, 38.83.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 4, Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls, 38.09. 14, Palmer, Ashley,
Columbia Falls, 56.10.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Finals) 1, Baiar, Michael, Columbia Falls, 28.46P. 3, Boyd, Eric, Columbia
Falls, 32.20. 5, Labuda, Nate, Columbia Falls, 33.05.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Baiar, Michael, Columbia Falls, 28.78. 3, Boyd, Eric,
Columbia Falls, 30.94. 4, Labuda, Nate, Columbia Falls, 31.82.
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 2, Ward, Bria, Columbia Falls, 34.52. 3, Piper, Katelynn,
Columbia Falls, 34.85. (Consolation) 10, Holland, Dora, Columbia Falls, 40.74.
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 2, Ward, Bria, Columbia Falls, 33.75. 4, Piper, Katelynn,
Columbia Falls, 34.19. 10, Holland, Dora, Columbia Falls, 40.34.
Boys 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Finals) 3, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 30.99. 6, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia
Falls, 36.71.
Boys 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 3, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 30.35. 6, Wolfe, Jared,
Columbia Falls, 36.44.
Girls 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Finals) 4, Cronquist, Michelle, Columbia Falls, 33.60. 6, Role, Taylor,
Columbia Falls, 35.58.
Girls 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 5, Cronquist, Michelle, Columbia Falls, 33.03. 6, Role,
Taylor, Columbia Falls, 34.46.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
–, Babcock, Colton, Columbia Falls, DQ.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
–, Nelson, Karyssa, Columbia Falls, DQ.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Finals) 4, Ronish, Zac, Columbia Falls, 1:04.65.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 4, Ronish, Zac, Columbia Falls, 1:06.71.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 4, Newton, Hunter, Columbia Falls, 1:02.29. (Consolation) 7,
Gargasz, Max, Columbia Falls, 1:06.14. –, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls, DQ.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 4, Newton, Hunter, Columbia Falls, 58.09. 7, Role, Garett,
Columbia Falls, 1:12.13. 8, Gargasz, Max, Columbia Falls, 1:12.47. –, Nelson,
Dalton, Columbia Falls, DQ.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Finals) 1, Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls, 51.48.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls, 48.13.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 2, Labuda, Nate, Columbia Falls, 1:38.96. 4, Scaccia, Michael,
Columbia Falls, 1:41.02.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 2, Labuda, Nate, Columbia Falls, 1:38.28. 3, Scaccia, Michael,
Columbia Falls, 1:38.37.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 5, Burns, Tianna, Columbia Falls, 1:40.22. 6, Ronish, Hanna,
Columbia Falls, 1:43.31. (Consolation) 7, Newton, Katie, Columbia Falls,
1:42.37. 8, Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia Falls, 1:42.69. 10, Newton, Kristi,
Columbia Falls, 1:49.62. 12, Potter, Keri, Columbia Falls, 1:56.05.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 5, Burns, Tianna, Columbia Falls, 1:36.94. 6, Ronish, Hanna,
Columbia Falls, 1:39.60. 7, Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia Falls, 1:40.60. 8,
Newton, Katie, Columbia Falls, 1:45.25. 10, Newton, Kristi, Columbia Falls,
1:52.03. 11, Potter, Keri, Columbia Falls, 1:52.12.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Newton, Alan, Columbia Falls, 1:29.32. 2, Riffey, Alex,
Columbia Falls, 1:32.30.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Newton, Alan, Columbia Falls, 1:27.69. 2, Riffey, Alex,
Columbia Falls, 1:32.06. –, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia Falls, DQ.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 2, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls, 1:38.10. (Consolation) 9,
Woods, Caitlin, Columbia Falls, 2:07.59.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls, 1:33.85. 9, Woods, Caitlin,
Columbia Falls, 2:09.49.
Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Babcock, Colton, Columbia Falls, 1:02.26. 3, Seymour, Luke,
Columbia Falls, 1:08.51. (Consolation) 8, Ronish, Nic, Columbia Falls,
1:08.22. 10, Seymour, Daniel, Columbia Falls, 1:14.91. 12, Gargasz, Sam,
Columbia Falls, 1:20.13.
Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 2, Babcock, Colton, Columbia Falls, 1:04.53. 4, Seymour, Luke,
Columbia Falls, 1:10.14. 8, Ronish, Nic, Columbia Falls, 1:13.75. 10, Gargasz,
Sam, Columbia Falls, 1:17.41. 11, Seymour, Daniel, Columbia Falls, 1:17.56.
17, Norick, Colin, Columbia Falls, 1:38.62.
Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Finals) 6, Nelson, Karyssa, Columbia Falls, 1:07.14.
Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 6, Nelson, Karyssa, Columbia Falls, 1:00.65. 16, Merrell,
Gabrielle, Columbia Falls, 1:44.00. 17, Marino, Leanne, Columbia Falls,
1:54.12. 19, Norick, Cassidy, Columbia Falls, 2:08.40.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 5, Norick, Colter, Columbia Falls, 1:58.37. (Consolation) 7,
Burns, Kyler, Columbia Falls, 2:01.03.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 6, Norick, Colter, Columbia Falls, 2:02.58. 7, Burns, Kyler,
Columbia Falls, 2:04.22.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 8, Seymour, Rachel, Columbia Falls, 2:35.37.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 9, Seymour, Rachel, Columbia Falls, 2:38.65.
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 9, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls, 1:59.03. 11, Gargasz, Max,
Columbia Falls, 2:09.81.
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 9, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls, 1:58.15. 10, Gargasz, Max,
Columbia Falls, 2:05.09. 13, Webber, RJ, Columbia Falls, 2:11.66.
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 2, Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls, 1:29.17. 4, Baiar, Jessica,
Columbia Falls, 1:30.32. (Consolation) 12, Palmer, Ashley, Columbia Falls,
10:00.00.
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 2, Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls, 1:28.40. 6, Baiar, Jessica,
Columbia Falls, 1:32.78. 11, Palmer, Ashley, Columbia Falls, 2:14.09.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 2, Baiar, Michael, Columbia Falls, 1:07.83. 3, Boyd, Scott,
Columbia Falls, 1:13.00. 4, Boyd, Eric, Columbia Falls, 1:17.40. 5, Labuda,
Nate, Columbia Falls, 1:19.43. (Consolation) 7, Scaccia, Michael, Columbia
Falls, 1:20.05.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 2, Baiar, Michael, Columbia Falls, 1:09.09. 3, Boyd, Scott,
Columbia Falls, 1:11.15. 4, Boyd, Eric, Columbia Falls, 1:14.78. 6, Labuda,
Nate, Columbia Falls, 1:18.53. 7, Scaccia, Michael, Columbia Falls, 1:21.25.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Potter, Elena, Columbia Falls, 1:15.76. 4, Piper, Katelynn,
Columbia Falls, 1:17.85. 5, Burns, Tianna, Columbia Falls, 1:18.80.
(Consolation) 11, Holland, Dora, Columbia Falls, 1:36.86. 12, Potter, Keri,
Columbia Falls, 1:40.37.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Potter, Elena, Columbia Falls, 1:15.13. 2, Burns, Tianna,
Columbia Falls, 1:16.09. 3, Piper, Katelynn, Columbia Falls, 1:18.38. 11,
Holland, Dora, Columbia Falls, 1:35.34. 13, Potter, Keri, Columbia Falls,
1:39.45.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Anderson, Erik, Columbia Falls, 1:01.98. 3, Donner, Nathan,
Columbia Falls, 1:09.00. (Consolation) 7, Donner, Benjamin, Columbia Falls,
1:15.55. 9, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia Falls, 1:28.47.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Anderson, Erik, Columbia Falls, 1:02.46. 4, Donner, Nathan,
Columbia Falls, 1:08.25. 7, Donner, Benjamin, Columbia Falls, 1:16.48. 9,
Wolfe, Jared, Columbia Falls, 1:26.88.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls, 1:12.96. (Consolation) 7,
Role, Taylor, Columbia Falls, 1:21.52.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls, 1:13.57. 7, Role, Taylor,
Columbia Falls, 1:19.97.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 4, Ronish, Nic, Columbia Falls, 32.28. (Consolation) 7,
Seymour, Daniel, Columbia Falls, 33.25. 8, Babcock, Colton, Columbia Falls,
35.20. 9, Norick, Colin, Columbia Falls, 40.54. 11, Seymour, Luke, Columbia
Falls, 42.43.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 5, Ronish, Nic, Columbia Falls, 33.66. 7, Seymour, Daniel,
Columbia Falls, 37.06. 10, Babcock, Colton, Columbia Falls, 38.15. 12, Norick,
Colin, Columbia Falls, 41.25. 13, Seymour, Luke, Columbia Falls, 42.69. –,
Gargasz, Sam, Columbia Falls, DQ.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 2, Nelson, Karyssa, Columbia Falls, 28.36. (Consolation) 12,
Marino, Leanne, Columbia Falls, 41.40.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Nelson, Karyssa, Columbia Falls, 27.56. 12, Marino, Leanne,
Columbia Falls, 37.60. 14, Merrell, Gabrielle, Columbia Falls, 39.99. 18,
Norick, Cassidy, Columbia Falls, 49.75.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Finals) 1, Burns, Kyler, Columbia Falls, 1:01.34. 5, Ronish, Zac, Columbia
Falls, 1:13.84.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 2, Burns, Kyler, Columbia Falls, 59.85. 6, Ronish, Zac,
Columbia Falls, 1:08.88.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
21, Seymour, Rachel, Columbia Falls, 1:41.93.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 7, Newton, Hunter, Columbia Falls, 50.86. 8, Nelson, Dalton,
Columbia Falls, 58.99. 9, Gargasz, Max, Columbia Falls, 59.98. –, Webber, RJ,
Columbia Falls, DQ.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 7, Newton, Hunter, Columbia Falls, 52.64. 8, Nelson, Dalton,
Columbia Falls, 58.09. 10, Gargasz, Max, Columbia Falls, 1:02.88. 12, Webber,
RJ, Columbia Falls, 1:18.90.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Finals) 4, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 54.25.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 4, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 52.88. –, Palmer, Ashley,
Columbia Falls, DQ.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Boyd, Scott, Columbia Falls, 1:21.20P. 3, Boyd, Eric,
Columbia Falls, 1:29.06.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 2, Boyd, Scott, Columbia Falls, 1:24.00. 3, Boyd, Eric,
Columbia Falls, 1:25.99.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 3, Burns, Tianna, Columbia Falls, 1:31.14. 4, Ward, Bria,
Columbia Falls, 1:31.27. 5, Ronish, Hanna, Columbia Falls, 1:35.44. 6, Piper,
Katelynn, Columbia Falls, 1:36.54. (Consolation) 9, Newton, Kristi, Columbia
Falls, 1:44.03.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 3, Ward, Bria, Columbia Falls, 1:29.11. 4, Burns, Tianna,
Columbia Falls, 1:31.21. 5, Ronish, Hanna, Columbia Falls, 1:34.46. 6, Piper,
Katelynn, Columbia Falls, 1:35.60. 9, Newton, Kristi, Columbia Falls, 1:47.63.
–, Holland, Dora, Columbia Falls, DQ.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 1:15.51. 4, Newton, Alan,
Columbia Falls, 1:22.23.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 1:12.00. 4, Newton, Alan,
Columbia Falls, 1:21.43.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 2, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 45.89.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 3, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 46.25.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Finals) 2, Baiar, Michael, Columbia Falls, 33.77. 3, Riffey, Jon, Columbia
Falls, 39.58. 4, Scaccia, Michael, Columbia Falls, 42.34.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 2, Baiar, Michael, Columbia Falls, 32.97. 3, Riffey, Jon,
Columbia Falls, 37.71. 4, Scaccia, Michael, Columbia Falls, 41.25.
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 3, Ward, Bria, Columbia Falls, 39.26. 4, Bartkoski, Lexie,
Columbia Falls, 39.27. (Consolation) 10, Potter, Keri, Columbia Falls, 55.76.
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 3, Ward, Bria, Columbia Falls, 38.32. 4, Bartkoski, Lexie,
Columbia Falls, 39.40. 9, Potter, Keri, Columbia Falls, 53.27.
Boys 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Finals) 1, Anderson, Erik, Columbia Falls, 28.75P. 4, Donner, Benjamin,
Columbia Falls, 36.73. 6, Riffey, Alex, Columbia Falls, 37.89.
Boys 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Anderson, Erik, Columbia Falls, 29.56. 3, Riffey, Alex,
Columbia Falls, 35.37. 5, Donner, Benjamin, Columbia Falls, 36.74.
Girls 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Finals) 2, Cronquist, Michelle, Columbia Falls, 36.38. 4, Role, Taylor,
Columbia Falls, 39.80.
Girls 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 3, Cronquist, Michelle, Columbia Falls, 35.81. 4, Role,
Taylor, Columbia Falls, 37.75.
Boys 15-19 400 SC Meter Freestyle
2, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 5:35.59. 4, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls,
5:49.23.
Girls 15-19 400 SC Meter Freestyle
2, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls, 6:11.78. 6, Woods, Caitlin, Columbia Falls,
7:58.81.
Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
–, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Norick, Colin 6, Babcock, Colton 7, Ronish,
Nic 8, Gargasz, Sam 6), DQ.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
3, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Burns, Kyler 9, Norick, Colter 8, Seymour,
Luke 8), 1:58.11.
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
4, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Gargasz, Max 10, Role, Garett 10, Newton,
Hunter 11, Seymour, Peter 12), 4:01.77.
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
2, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Palmer, Ashley 11, Donner, Katie 11, Baiar,
Jessica 11, Seymour, Rachel 10), 3:27.56.
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Boyd, Scott 13, Labuda, Nate 13, Baiar,
Michael 13, Boyd, Eric 13), 2:22.43P.
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Burns, Tianna 13, Newton, Katie 13, Ward,
Bria 12, Bartkoski, Lexie 13), 2:39.60. 3, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’
(Ronish, Hanna 14, Newton, Kristi 13, Potter, Elena 12, Piper, Katelynn 13),
2:43.63.
Boys 15-19 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Boyd, Kyle 17, Newton, Alan 16, Riffey, Alex
16, Donner, Nathan 16), 2:13.74. 3, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Wolfe, Jared
13, Riffey, Jon 13, Anderson, Erik 16, Donner, Benjamin 14), 2:40.12.
Girls 15-19 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
–, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Woods, Caitlin 16, Labuda, Dana 16,
Cronquist, Michelle 16, Role, Taylor 16), DQ.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
2, Riffey, Jon, Columbia Falls, 1:40.66.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Potter, Elena, Columbia Falls, 1:28.76. 3, Newton, Katie, Columbia Falls,
1:57.19.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Anderson, Erik, Columbia Falls, 1:12.34P. 3, Donner, Benjamin, Columbia
Falls, 1:29.50. 5, Riffey, Alex, Columbia Falls, 1:33.46.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Butterfly
3, Cronquist, Michelle, Columbia Falls, 1:31.27.

Stay Connected with the Daily Roundup.

Sign up for our newsletter and get the best of the Beacon delivered every day to your inbox.