C-Falls takes 2nd in Shelby Swim Meet

By Beacon Staff

2007 Shelby Invitational – 6/30/2007 to 7/1/2007

Combined Team Scores
1, Shelby Water Otters, 1413. 2, Columbia Falls Swim Team, 824. 3, Bitterroot
Swim Team, 664. 4, Cut Bank Sharks, 658.5. 5, Conrad Swim Team, 584. 6, Fort
Benton Gators, 404.5. 7, Chester Swim Team, 231. 8, Sunburst Swim Team, 127.
9, Choteau Swim Team, 117. 10, Lewistown, 16.

Women – Team Rankings
1, Shelby Water Otters, 840. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team, 435. 3, Columbia Falls
Swim Team, 365. 4, Conrad Swim Team, 360. 5, Cut Bank Sharks, 283. 6, Fort
Benton Gators, 131. 7, Choteau Swim Team, 117. 8, Sunburst Swim Team, 67. 9,
Chester Swim Team, 55. 10, Lewistown, 16.

Men – Team Rankings
1, Shelby Water Otters, 573. 2, Columbia Falls Swim Team, 459. 3, Cut Bank
Sharks, 375.5. 4, Fort Benton Gators, 273.5. 5, Bitterroot Swim Team, 229. 6,
Conrad Swim Team, 224. 7, Chester Swim Team, 176. 8, Sunburst Swim Team, 60.

Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Vanderbush, Brad 8, Larson, Parker 8, Dugan, Nolan 8,
Cassidy, Shawn 8), 1:36.40. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 3:14.01.
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:41.58. 2, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Erickson, Nicole
8, Harris, Kinsey 8, Jones, Dania 8, Jones, Raelynn 8), 1:43.00. 3, Shelby
Water Otters ‘B’ 1:45.10. 4, Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 2:07.74. 5, Shelby Water
Otters ‘A’ 2:19.92.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 1:30.35. 2, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ 1:41.88.
3, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 1:45.93.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 1:13.94. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:21.57. 3,
Shelby Water Otters ‘B’ 1:28.35. 4, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Gianarelli, Molly 9,
Gilbert, Delaney 9, Jones, Lacey 11, Judisch, Krista 9), 1:34.34.
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 2:17.13. 2, Chester Swim Team ‘A’ 2:32.49. 3, Shelby
Water Otters ‘A’ 2:39.56.
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Barringer, Makayla 11, Erickson, Taryn 11, Tucker,
Teagan 12, Richardson, Jayde 11), 2:18.14. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:24.11.
3, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 3:01.04. 4, Conrad Swim Team ‘B’ (Herring, Shannon 11,
Judisch, Kailey 11, Shirley, Skylar 11, Watterud, Kelci 11), 3:08.92.
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ 2:19.03.
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 1:58.21. 2, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Piper,
Katelynn 13, Newton, Katie 13, Bartkoski, Lexie 13, Ronish, Hanna 14),
2:04.93. 3, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Potter, Keri 13, Holland, Dora 13,
Baiar, Jessica 11, Newton, Kristi 13), 2:21.14. 4, Shelby Water Otters ‘B’
2:22.95. 5, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:30.83. 6, Chester Swim Team ‘A’ 2:32.83.
Boys 15-19 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 1:41.95. 2, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 1:46.21. 3,
Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Boyd, Kyle 17, Riffey, Alex 16, Newton, Alan 16,
Donner, Nathan 16), 1:48.69. 4, Cut Bank Sharks ‘B’ 1:54.64. 5, Conrad Swim
Team ‘A’ (Erickson, Logan 15, Gianarelli, Cheney 15, Lehnerz, Aaron 15,
Lehnerz, Andrew 15), 2:09.97. 6, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Wolfe, Jared
13, Erickson, Vincent 12, Labuda, Nate 13, Donner, Benjamin 14), 2:10.33.
Girls 15-19 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:01.31. 2, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:01.44. 3,
Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Labuda, Dana 16, Woods, Caitlin 16, Kimmerly,
Kelsea 16, Cronquist, Michelle 16), 2:05.05. 4, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’
2:06.93.
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
1, Sanchez, Sarah, Shelby, 2:04.58. 2, Madeen, Helen, Bitterroot, 2:26.19.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
1, Renville, Seth, Chester, 1:31.39. 2, Strutz, Kyle, Ft Benton, 1:42.74. 3,
Ronish, Zac, Columbia Falls, 2:11.03. 4, Norick, Colter, Columbia Falls,
2:22.18. 5, Beley, Bryce, Cut Bank, 2:54.93.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
1, Sanchez, Savannah, Shelby, 1:44.39. 2, Judisch, Krista, Conrad, 1:45.20. 3,
Huggans, Breanna, Bitterroot, 1:45.31. 4, Conley, Carlyjean, Bitterroot,
1:52.29. 5, Titeca, Missy, Bitterroot, 1:59.46. –, White, Briane, Shelby,
X1:58.25.
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter IM
1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 2:55.57. 2, Leader, Zac, Ft Benton, 3:04.06. 3,
Wanken, Jeff, Chester, 3:19.68. 4, Nelson, Cody, Shelby, 3:26.46. 5, Newton,
Hunter, Columbia Falls, 3:49.20. 6, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls, 4:28.35.
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter IM
1, Dumas, Kila, Shelby, 3:17.14. 2, Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, 3:34.76. 3,
Wroble, Bradie, Bitterroot, 4:01.62. –, Goddard, Ashley-Ann, LEW, DQ.
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
1, Nelson, Justin, Shelby, 2:37.45. 2, Hayes, Brennan, Shelby, 2:45.96. 3,
Riffey, Jon, Columbia Falls, 3:05.34. 4, Birnell, Zac, Bitterroot, 3:09.09.
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
1, Cross, Sarah, Shelby, 2:43.73. 2, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad, 2:46.99. 3,
Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia Falls, 2:55.44. 4, Hoover, Brynn, Shelby, 3:04.91.
5, Schmitz, Anna, Bitterroot, 3:06.57. 6, O’Brien, Aly, Shelby, 3:07.32. 7,
Johnson, Ceanna, Cut Bank, 3:08.10. 8, Newton, Katie, Columbia Falls, 3:10.70.
9, Newton, Kristi, Columbia Falls, 3:12.65. 10, Addyman, Lauren, Bitterroot,
3:17.91. 11, Hagman, Marti, Shelby, 3:25.00. 12, Potter, Keri, Columbia Falls,
3:42.57. 13, Vaile, Jordyn, Cut Bank, 4:06.03.
Boys 15-19 200 SC Meter IM
1, Potter, Kyle, Shelby, 2:27.96. 2, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 2:32.02. 3,
Hayes, Zachary, Shelby, 2:36.92. 4, Newton, Alan, Columbia Falls, 2:41.03. 5,
Riffey, Alex, Columbia Falls, 2:46.54. 6, Turner, Shane, Sunburst, 2:53.29. 7,
Bartkoski, Weston, Columbia Falls, 2:55.73.
Girls 15-19 200 SC Meter IM
1, Vielleux, Jenny, Ft Benton, 2:36.20. 2, McCormick, Marissa, Choteau,
2:41.83. 3, Henson, Stephani, Bitterroot, 2:44.22. 4, Labuda, Dana, Columbia
Falls, 2:51.83. 5, Flesch, Brooke, Shelby, 2:57.39. 6, Taylor, PJ, Shelby,
3:03.33. 7, Cross, Rachel, Shelby, 3:06.18. 8, Nielsen, Autumn, Cut Bank,
3:24.83.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Cassidy, Shawn, Conrad, 20.56. 2, Williams, Jordan,
Sunburst, 21.38. 3, Wynn, Nate, Cut Bank, 21.78. 4, Dugan, Nolan, Conrad,
22.12. 5, White, Brodey, Shelby, 24.23. 6, Vanderbush, Brad, Conrad, 28.31.
(Consolation) 7, Gehrke, Tycen, Cut Bank, 23.31. 8, Cassidy, Jerry, Conrad,
24.53. 9, Ronish, Nic, Columbia Falls, 28.19. 10, Madeen, Henry, Bitterroot,
28.63. 11, Larson, Parker, Conrad, 29.85. 12, Norick, Colin, Columbia Falls,
33.80.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Cassidy, Shawn, Conrad, 21.20. 2, Dugan, Nolan, Conrad,
21.74. 3, Williams, Jordan, Sunburst, 22.28. 4, Wynn, Nate, Cut Bank, 23.82.
5, White, Brodey, Shelby, 24.97. 6, Vanderbush, Brad, Conrad, 26.85. 7,
Cassidy, Jerry, Conrad, 27.03. 8, Gehrke, Tycen, Cut Bank, 27.06. 9, Ronish,
Nic, Columbia Falls, 28.39. 10, Larson, Parker, Conrad, 28.74. 11, Norick,
Colin, Columbia Falls, 30.54. 12, Madeen, Henry, Bitterroot, 32.10. 13,
Reynolds, TJ, Shelby, 33.05. 14, Golden, Michael, Bitterroot, 41.58. 15,
Anderson, Jarod, Shelby, 42.75. 16, Pahut, Andrew, Shelby, 49.76. 17,
Billedeaux, John, Cut Bank, 1:06.08. 18, Sanchez, Michael, Shelby, 1:09.31.
19, Sullivan, Dylan, Cut Bank, 2:10.72.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank, 20.61. 2, Stackhouse, Shania,
Bitterroot, 21.99. 3, Feland, McKoy, Sunburst, 22.77. 4, Erickson, Nicole,
Conrad, 23.33. 5, Steiner, Jessica, Shelby, 25.95. 6, Harris, Kinsey, Conrad,
27.69. (Consolation) 7, Stewart, Megan, Bitterroot, 24.93. 8, Martin, Skyler,
Shelby, 27.88. 9, Knight, Rikki, Shelby, 27.97. 10, Reichelt, Madison, Ft
Benton, 28.06. 11, Jones, Raelynn, Conrad, 29.74. 12, Marler, Rachel, Shelby,
30.88.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank, 20.16. 2, Stackhouse, Shania,
Bitterroot, 21.41. 3, Feland, McKoy, Sunburst, 22.50. 4, Erickson, Nicole,
Conrad, 22.69. 5, Steiner, Jessica, Shelby, 23.79. 6, Harris, Kinsey, Conrad,
25.27. 7, Stewart, Megan, Bitterroot, 25.61. 8, Reichelt, Madison, Ft Benton,
26.14. 9, Martin, Skyler, Shelby, 27.46. 10, Knight, Rikki, Shelby, 28.38. 11,
Marler, Rachel, Shelby, 28.70. 12, Jones, Raelynn, Conrad, 29.63. 13, Leader,
Jenna, Ft Benton, 30.26. 14, Larson, Sofia, Shelby, 31.99. 15, Golden,
Braydin, Bitterroot, 32.00. 16, Merrell, Gabrielle, Columbia Falls, 33.76. 17,
Rowell, Aelie, Sunburst, 34.49. 18, Marino, Leanne, Columbia Falls, 35.01. 19,
McGouldrick, Katye, Bitterroot, 36.75. 20, Fitzpatrick, Abbi, Cut Bank, 37.55.
21, Cross, Rebecca, Shelby, 38.76. 22, Norick, Cassidy, Columbia Falls, 40.54.
23, Conley, Amberjune, Bitterroot, 42.69. 24, Moritz, Danielle, Conrad, 42.97.
25, Kober, Olivia, Ft Benton, 43.97. 26, Gehrke, Olivia, Cut Bank, 47.27. 27,
Anderson, Kendall, Shelby, 48.41. 28, Earl, Isabelle, Chester, 54.05. 29,
Hoover, Avery, Shelby, 1:06.44. 30, Hanford, McKenna, Ft Benton, 1:11.60. 31,
Pahut, Emily, Shelby, 1:17.23. 32, Sanchez, Mary, Shelby, 1:53.64.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 37.05. 2, Ramberg, Cody, Chester,
39.21. 3, Strutz, Kyle, Ft Benton, 40.68. 4, Hartford, Devin, Cut Bank, 42.55.
5, Stirling, Streeter, Shelby, 43.81. 6, Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot, 45.42.
(Consolation) 7, Ronish, Zac, Columbia Falls, 44.87. 8, Gifford, Shelby,
Bitterroot, 51.12. 9, Rice, Kieron, Ft Benton, 53.12. 10, Arves, Dylan,
Shelby, 1:00.06. 11, Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank, 1:17.25. 12, Marler, Micheal,
Shelby, 1:24.87.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 34.10. 2, Ramberg, Cody,
Chester, 39.83. 3, Strutz, Kyle, Ft Benton, 41.10. 4, Stirling, Streeter,
Shelby, 42.75. 5, Hartford, Devin, Cut Bank, 44.21. 6, Gabriel, Daniel,
Bitterroot, 46.05. 7, Ronish, Zac, Columbia Falls, 46.21. 8, Rice, Kieron, Ft
Benton, 49.45. 9, Gifford, Shelby, Bitterroot, 49.72. 10, Arves, Dylan,
Shelby, 59.49. 11, Marler, Micheal, Shelby, 1:11.49. 12, Meeks, Logan, Cut
Bank, 1:13.00. 13, Back, Jon, Conrad, 1:20.34.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Saylor, Devann, Choteau, 38.57. 2, Blevins, Chole, Shelby,
40.23. 3, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 41.63. 4, Conley, Carlyjean, Bitterroot,
41.93. 5, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut Bank, 44.98. 6, Salois, Kyleigh, Conrad,
45.05. (Consolation) 7, Zumbrun, Brianna, Conrad, 45.08. 8, McGouldrick,
Maquala, Bitterroot, 45.17. 9, Blixt, Jill, Choteau, 47.52. 10, Woods,
Madeline, Chester, 47.71. 11, Friesen, Nicole, Sunburst, 49.60. 12, Pepprock,
Hannah, Shelby, 50.20.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Saylor, Devann, Choteau, 36.66. 2, Blevins, Chole, Shelby,
38.64. 4, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 40.05. 5, Conley, Carlyjean, Bitterroot,
40.89. 6, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut Bank, 40.95. 7, Salois, Kyleigh, Conrad,
41.86. 8, Woods, Madeline, Chester, 45.45. 9, Blixt, Jill, Choteau, 46.02. 10,
McGouldrick, Maquala, Bitterroot, 46.39. 11, Zumbrun, Brianna, Conrad, 46.66.
12, Pepprock, Hannah, Shelby, 49.58. 13, Friesen, Nicole, Sunburst, 50.14. 14,
Gilbert, Delaney, Conrad, 50.60. 15, Biancarelli, Gianna, Shelby, 54.56. 16,
Johnson, Taylor, Bitterroot, 56.04. 17, Earl, Emma, Chester, 58.10. 18,
Arvayo, Melissa, Ft Benton, 1:10.35. 19, Gianarelli, Molly, Conrad, 1:10.38.
20, Taylor, Kyra, Choteau, 1:13.12.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Bramlette, Mckina, Ft Benton, 32.42. 2, Brauchle, Lucas,
Shelby, 34.18. 3, Wanken, Jeff, Chester, 34.32. 4, Inman, Jonathan, Conrad,
35.38. 5, Frantz, Alec, Shelby, 41.48. 6, Gehrke, Levi, Cut Bank, 41.55.
(Consolation) 7, Gabriel, Jacob, Bitterroot, 42.67. 8, Woods, Mathew, Chester,
46.60. 9, Webber, RJ, Columbia Falls, 47.18. 10, White, Alex, Shelby, 50.11.
11, Sanchez, Nathan, Shelby, 59.17.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Bramlette, Mckina, Ft Benton, 31.42. 2, Brauchle, Lucas,
Shelby, 33.12. 3, Wanken, Jeff, Chester, 33.99. 4, Inman, Jonathan, Conrad,
35.53. 5, Frantz, Alec, Shelby, 37.94. 6, Gehrke, Levi, Cut Bank, 39.53. 7,
Gabriel, Jacob, Bitterroot, 42.38. 8, Webber, RJ, Columbia Falls, 43.21. 9,
Woods, Mathew, Chester, 44.75. 10, White, Alex, Shelby, 50.37. 11, Sanchez,
Nathan, Shelby, 1:05.94.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, May, Kelci, Choteau, 31.91. 2, Leader, Brooke, Ft Benton,
32.13. 3, Tucker, Teagan, Conrad, 32.25. 4, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 33.47.
5, Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls, 33.91. 6, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls,
34.53. (Consolation) 7, Richardson, Jayde, Conrad, 33.08. 8, Woods, Jocelyn,
Chester, 34.88. 9, Vaile, Jenny, Cut Bank, 36.49. 10, Calvi, Kassy, Cut Bank,
38.21. 11, Gliko, Stephanie, Shelby, 38.34. 12, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad,
41.10.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Leader, Brooke, Ft Benton, 31.38. 2, May, Kelci, Choteau,
31.88. 3, Tucker, Teagan, Conrad, 32.31. 4, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 32.91.
5, Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls, 33.88. 6, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls,
34.11. 7, Richardson, Jayde, Conrad, 34.62. 8, Woods, Jocelyn, Chester, 35.92.
9, Vaile, Jenny, Cut Bank, 36.62. 10, Calvi, Kassy, Cut Bank, 37.04. 11,
Gliko, Stephanie, Shelby, 38.57. 12, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad, 38.72. 13,
Turnquist, Samantha, Conrad, 41.59. 14, Gifford, Kelly, Bitterroot, 41.71. 15,
Palmer, Ashley, Columbia Falls, 44.36. 16, Orcutt, Hayley, Conrad, 44.74. 17,
Watterud, Kelci, Conrad, 45.34. 18, Judisch, Kailey, Conrad, 47.61. 19,
Gehrke, Ashton, Cut Bank, 47.92. 20, Shirley, Skylar, Conrad, 50.28. 21, Yu,
Joyce, Shelby, 53.00. 22, Kostelnik, Alex, Choteau, 54.31. 23, Peterson,
Cheyenne, Cut Bank, 56.54.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Raph, Ben, Shelby, 26.73. 2, Walters, Mckenzie, Bitterroot,
27.01. 3, Labuda, Nate, Columbia Falls, 28.79. 4, Gehrke, Robby, Cut Bank,
29.61. 5, Bramlette, Jackson, Ft Benton, 29.76. 6, Bouchard, Lester, Ft
Benton, 30.52. (Consolation) 7, Calvi, Brock, Cut Bank, 31.79. 8, O’Brien,
Paul, Conrad, 33.90. 9, Wood, Jake, Bitterroot, 37.49. 10, Frydenlund, Kyle,
Shelby, 49.79.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Raph, Ben, Shelby, 26.59. 2, Walters, Mckenzie, Bitterroot,
26.76. 3, Labuda, Nate, Columbia Falls, 28.63. 4, Gehrke, Robby, Cut Bank,
28.72. 5, Bramlette, Jackson, Ft Benton, 29.87. 6, Bouchard, Lester, Ft
Benton, 30.73. 7, Calvi, Brock, Cut Bank, 31.82. 8, O’Brien, Paul, Conrad,
33.57. 9, Wood, Jake, Bitterroot, 37.12. 10, Frydenlund, Kyle, Shelby, 49.71.
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Brauchle, Kayle, Shelby, 29.04. 2, Flesch, Jayde, Shelby,
29.59. 3, Ronish, Hanna, Columbia Falls, 30.37. 4, Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia
Falls, 30.64. 5, Piper, Katelynn, Columbia Falls, 30.72. 6, Stirling,
Cheyenne, Shelby, 32.96. (Consolation) 7, McAlpine, Jayleen, Sunburst, 32.73.
8, Schmitz, Anna, Bitterroot, 32.84. 9, Gabriel, Lydia, Bitterroot, 33.89. 10,
Walston, Kylinn, Chester, 34.99. 11, Vaile, Jordyn, Cut Bank, 37.04. 12,
Snyder, Jen, Chester, 37.92.
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Brauchle, Kayle, Shelby, 29.17. 2, Flesch, Jayde, Shelby,
30.07. 3, Ronish, Hanna, Columbia Falls, 30.38. 4, Piper, Katelynn, Columbia
Falls, 31.24. 5, Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia Falls, 31.29. 6, Stirling,
Cheyenne, Shelby, 31.98. 7, Gabriel, Lydia, Bitterroot, 32.17. 8, McAlpine,
Jayleen, Sunburst, 32.43. 9, Schmitz, Anna, Bitterroot, 33.50. 10, Walston,
Kylinn, Chester, 35.14. 11, Snyder, Jen, Chester, 35.84. 12, Vaile, Jordyn,
Cut Bank, 36.16. 13, Holland, Dora, Columbia Falls, 36.19. 14, Heuscher,
Susan, Choteau, 36.40. 15, Rapkoch, Emily, Shelby, 37.07. 16, Woods, Lauren,
Chester, 37.25. 17, Hartford, LaCoya, Cut Bank, 43.72.
Boys 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Hagman, Matt, Shelby, 25.91. 2, Matthews, Buck, Cut Bank,
26.43. 3, Lehnerz, Andrew, Conrad, 26.57. 4, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls,
26.70. 5, Bahr, Ryan, Cut Bank, 27.04. 6, Wroble, Philip, Bitterroot, 27.25.
(Consolation) 7, Turner, Shane, Sunburst, 27.09. 8, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby,
27.30. 9, Cline, Ricky, Cut Bank, 28.43. 10, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia Falls,
30.86. 11, Fauerbach, Johnny, Chester, 32.45. 12, Lehnerz, Aaron, Conrad,
32.67.
Boys 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Hagman, Matt, Shelby, 25.98. 2, Matthews, Buck, Cut Bank,
26.48. 3, Lehnerz, Andrew, Conrad, 26.58. 4, Wroble, Philip, Bitterroot,
26.87. 5, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 26.88. 6, Bahr, Ryan, Cut Bank,
26.97. 7, Turner, Shane, Sunburst, 27.38. 8, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby, 28.04. 9,
Cline, Ricky, Cut Bank, 29.49. 10, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia Falls, 30.40. 11,
Lehnerz, Aaron, Conrad, 30.54. 12, Fauerbach, Johnny, Chester, 31.72. 13,
Vanderbush, Norm, Conrad, 46.40. –, Evans, Jake, Ft Benton, X25.73.
Girls 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Cronquist, Michelle, Columbia Falls, 29.03. 2, Hotchkiss,
Steph, Cut Bank, 29.24. 3, Froman, Janice, Cut Bank, 29.44. 4, Eklund, Helen,
Shelby, 29.95. 5, Frantz, Kala, Shelby, 31.04. 6, Huggans, Jessica,
Bitterroot, 33.76. (Consolation) 7, Raph, Callie, Shelby, 34.71.
Girls 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Cronquist, Michelle, Columbia Falls, 29.19. 2, Hotchkiss,
Steph, Cut Bank, 29.39. 3, Froman, Janice, Cut Bank, 29.69. 4, Eklund, Helen,
Shelby, 29.97. 5, Frantz, Kala, Shelby, 31.03. 6, Huggans, Jessica,
Bitterroot, 34.14. 7, Raph, Callie, Shelby, 34.74.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Williams, Jordan, Sunburst, 28.30. 2, Wynn, Nate, Cut Bank,
35.22. 3, White, Brodey, Shelby, 41.84.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Williams, Jordan, Sunburst, 28.04. 2, Wynn, Nate, Cut Bank,
35.29. 3, White, Brodey, Shelby, 36.30.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Sanchez, Sarah, Shelby, 25.73. 2, Leader, Jenna, Ft Benton,
31.88. 3, Jones, Dania, Conrad, 34.59. 4, Madeen, Helen, Bitterroot, 35.34. 5,
Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 44.70. 6, Steiner, Jessica, Shelby, 45.00. (Consolation)
7, Kober, Olivia, Ft Benton, 53.18.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Sanchez, Sarah, Shelby, 26.25. 2, Leader, Jenna, Ft Benton,
31.63. 3, Madeen, Helen, Bitterroot, 35.75. 4, Jones, Dania, Conrad, 35.88. 5,
Steiner, Jessica, Shelby, 39.74. 6, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 42.43. 8, Kober,
Olivia, Ft Benton, 1:00.72. 9, Gehrke, Olivia, Cut Bank, 1:02.71.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 43.21. 2, Renville, Seth,
Chester, 47.13. 3, Ramberg, Cody, Chester, 51.23. 4, Strutz, Kyle, Ft Benton,
52.44. 5, Ronish, Zac, Columbia Falls, 58.48. 6, Hartford, Devin, Cut Bank,
1:06.80. (Consolation) 7, Martin, Bridger, Shelby, 1:02.43. 8, Meeks, Logan,
Cut Bank, 1:18.27. 9, Beley, Bryce, Cut Bank, 1:21.93.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 41.21. 2, Renville, Seth,
Chester, 48.93. 3, Ramberg, Cody, Chester, 50.78. 4, Strutz, Kyle, Ft Benton,
52.62. 5, Ronish, Zac, Columbia Falls, 57.64. 6, Hartford, Devin, Cut Bank,
1:06.10. 7, Martin, Bridger, Shelby, 1:09.00. 8, Beley, Bryce, Cut Bank,
1:21.18. 9, Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank, 1:21.30.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Conley, Carlyjean, Bitterroot, 45.87. 2, Brauchle, Melanie,
Shelby, 46.38. 3, Huggans, Breanna, Bitterroot, 48.54. 4, Saylor, Devann,
Choteau, 49.40. 5, Sanchez, Savannah, Shelby, 50.90. 6, Friesen, Nicole,
Sunburst, 52.47. (Consolation) 7, Judisch, Krista, Conrad, 51.47. 8, Titeca,
Missy, Bitterroot, 51.54. 9, Jones, Lacey, Conrad, 52.96. 10, Blevins, Chole,
Shelby, 58.19. 11, Zumbrun, Brianna, Conrad, 1:02.35. 12, Gilbert, Delaney,
Conrad, 1:04.46.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 46.18. 2, Saylor, Devann,
Choteau, 47.30. 3, Huggans, Breanna, Bitterroot, 50.16. 4, Sanchez, Savannah,
Shelby, 51.49. 5, Conley, Carlyjean, Bitterroot, 51.52. 6, Friesen, Nicole,
Sunburst, 51.77. 7, Jones, Lacey, Conrad, 52.16. 8, Titeca, Missy, Bitterroot,
52.64. 9, Judisch, Krista, Conrad, 52.74. 11, Zumbrun, Brianna, Conrad, 58.79.
12, Blevins, Chole, Shelby, 1:00.20. 13, Gilbert, Delaney, Conrad, 1:05.03.
14, Woods, Madeline, Chester, 1:06.07. 15, Blixt, Jill, Choteau, 1:06.21. 16,
Earl, Emma, Chester, 1:08.47. 17, Gianarelli, Molly, Conrad, 1:11.52. 18,
Arvayo, Melissa, Ft Benton, 1:35.26. –, McGouldrick, Maquala, Bitterroot, DQ.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Brauchle, Lucas, Shelby, 41.46. 2, Leader, Zac, Ft Benton,
42.01. 3, Wanken, Jeff, Chester, 46.02. 4, Newton, Hunter, Columbia Falls,
53.66. 5, Gehrke, Levi, Cut Bank, 54.89. 6, White, Alex, Shelby, 57.99.
(Consolation) 7, Frantz, Alec, Shelby, 58.18. 8, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls,
58.42. 9, Sanchez, Nathan, Shelby, 1:02.37. 10, Woods, Mathew, Chester,
1:06.76.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Brauchle, Lucas, Shelby, 41.26. 2, Leader, Zac, Ft Benton,
43.32. 3, Wanken, Jeff, Chester, 45.91. 4, Newton, Hunter, Columbia Falls,
52.24. 5, Gehrke, Levi, Cut Bank, 54.59. 6, White, Alex, Shelby, 57.83. 7,
Frantz, Alec, Shelby, 58.06. 8, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls, 1:01.44. 9,
Woods, Mathew, Chester, 1:07.03. 10, Sanchez, Nathan, Shelby, 1:08.41.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Tucker, Teagan, Conrad, 42.59. 2, Woods, Jocelyn, Chester,
43.80. 3, Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls, 44.16. 4, Edwards, Alyssa, Shelby,
44.49. 5, Richardson, Jayde, Conrad, 46.55. 6, Goddard, Ashley-Ann, LEW,
46.87. (Consolation) 7, May, Kelci, Choteau, 44.94. 8, Erickson, Taryn,
Conrad, 47.14. 9, Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, 50.00. 10, Barringer, Makayla,
Conrad, 50.10. 11, Vaile, Jenny, Cut Bank, 50.78. 12, Watterud, Kelci, Conrad,
55.90.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Tucker, Teagan, Conrad, 41.03. 2, Edwards, Alyssa, Shelby,
45.03. 2, Woods, Jocelyn, Chester, 45.03. 4, Richardson, Jayde, Conrad, 45.09.
5, Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls, 45.14. 6, Goddard, Ashley-Ann, LEW, 46.75.
7, May, Kelci, Choteau, 47.19. 8, Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, 47.41. 9,
Erickson, Taryn, Conrad, 47.94. 10, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 49.09. 11,
Vaile, Jenny, Cut Bank, 49.92. 12, Watterud, Kelci, Conrad, 52.78. 13,
Shirley, Skylar, Conrad, 53.61. 14, Gifford, Kelly, Bitterroot, 58.81. 15,
Gehrke, Ashton, Cut Bank, 1:04.04. 16, Wroble, Bradie, Bitterroot, 1:05.54.
17, Herring, Shannon, Conrad, 1:05.85. 18, Judisch, Kailey, Conrad, 1:19.71.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Nelson, Justin, Shelby, 1:19.23. 2, Labuda, Nate, Columbia
Falls, 1:25.75. 3, Gehrke, Robby, Cut Bank, 1:33.16. 4, Riffey, Jon, Columbia
Falls, 1:34.63. 5, Erickson, Vincent, Columbia Falls, 1:40.69.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Nelson, Justin, Shelby, 1:18.01. 2, Labuda, Nate, Columbia
Falls, 1:26.12. 3, Gehrke, Robby, Cut Bank, 1:33.38. 4, Erickson, Vincent,
Columbia Falls, 1:36.99. 5, Riffey, Jon, Columbia Falls, 1:38.12. –, Calvi,
Brock, Cut Bank, DQ.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Cross, Sarah, Shelby, 1:17.86. 2, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad,
1:20.80. 3, Brauchle, Kayle, Shelby, 1:23.02. 4, Newton, Katie, Columbia
Falls, 1:28.47. 5, Flesch, Jayde, Shelby, 1:30.01. 6, O’Brien, Aly, Shelby,
1:30.96. (Consolation) 7, Stirling, Cheyenne, Shelby, 1:33.01. 8, Addyman,
Lauren, Bitterroot, 1:37.55. 9, Newton, Kristi, Columbia Falls, 1:38.30. 10,
Hagman, Marti, Shelby, 1:38.74. 11, Walston, Kylinn, Chester, 1:40.30. 12,
Vaile, Jordyn, Cut Bank, 1:40.87.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Cross, Sarah, Shelby, 1:18.38. 2, Silvernale, Jenny,
Conrad, 1:21.59. 3, Brauchle, Kayle, Shelby, 1:26.99. 4, Newton, Katie,
Columbia Falls, 1:28.23. 5, Flesch, Jayde, Shelby, 1:30.40. 6, O’Brien, Aly,
Shelby, 1:31.11. 7, Stirling, Cheyenne, Shelby, 1:34.50. 8, Vaile, Jordyn, Cut
Bank, 1:37.53. 9, Newton, Kristi, Columbia Falls, 1:38.21. 10, Hagman, Marti,
Shelby, 1:38.61. 11, Addyman, Lauren, Bitterroot, 1:39.67. 12, Walston,
Kylinn, Chester, 1:41.72. 13, Rapkoch, Emily, Shelby, 1:42.04. 14, Potter,
Keri, Columbia Falls, 1:47.49. 15, Woods, Lauren, Chester, 1:52.14. 16,
Hartford, LaCoya, Cut Bank, 1:56.76. 17, Heuscher, Susan, Choteau, 2:06.81.
18, Holland, Dora, Columbia Falls, 2:08.06.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby, 1:12.77. 2, Flammond, Jared, Cut
Bank, 1:15.32. 3, Bahr, Ryan, Cut Bank, 1:17.52. 4, Newton, Alan, Columbia
Falls, 1:18.17. 5, Gehrke, Jessy, Cut Bank, 1:19.37. 6, Cline, Ricky, Cut
Bank, 1:19.89. (Consolation) 7, Riffey, Alex, Columbia Falls, 1:20.74. 8,
Wolfe, Jared, Columbia Falls, 1:31.18. 9, Wroble, Philip, Bitterroot, 1:37.67.
10, Gianarelli, Cheney, Conrad, 1:54.52.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby, 1:14.64. 2, Flammond, Jared, Cut
Bank, 1:16.69. 3, Bahr, Ryan, Cut Bank, 1:17.93. 4, Gehrke, Jessy, Cut Bank,
1:18.63. 5, Newton, Alan, Columbia Falls, 1:18.69. 6, Cline, Ricky, Cut Bank,
1:19.83. 7, Riffey, Alex, Columbia Falls, 1:20.59. 8, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia
Falls, 1:32.80. 9, Wroble, Philip, Bitterroot, 1:34.18. 10, Gianarelli,
Cheney, Conrad, 1:40.61. –, Potter, Kyle, Shelby, X1:13.98.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Henson, Stephani, Bitterroot, 1:26.76. 2, Nielsen, Autumn,
Cut Bank, 1:33.56. 3, Raph, Callie, Shelby, 1:37.04. 4, Huggans, Jessica,
Bitterroot, 1:43.59. 5, Woods, Caitlin, Columbia Falls, 1:49.54. 6, Flesch,
Brooke, Shelby, 1:50.00. (Consolation) 7, Laird, Kelsey, Cut Bank, 1:44.35.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Flesch, Brooke, Shelby, 1:25.84. 2, Henson, Stephani,
Bitterroot, 1:27.14. 3, Nielsen, Autumn, Cut Bank, 1:35.53. 4, Raph, Callie,
Shelby, 1:37.77. 5, Huggans, Jessica, Bitterroot, 1:41.75. 6, Woods, Caitlin,
Columbia Falls, 1:45.20. 7, Laird, Kelsey, Cut Bank, 1:45.39.
Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Cassidy, Shawn, Conrad, 46.28. 2, Williams, Jordan,
Sunburst, 50.24. 3, Wynn, Nate, Cut Bank, 51.42. 4, Gehrke, Tycen, Cut Bank,
52.75. 5, Dugan, Nolan, Conrad, 52.90. 6, Vanderbush, Brad, Conrad, 1:05.49.
(Consolation) 7, Larson, Parker, Conrad, 57.94. 8, Ronish, Nic, Columbia
Falls, 1:04.63. 9, Madeen, Henry, Bitterroot, 1:08.78. 10, Reynolds, TJ,
Shelby, 1:13.31. 11, Norick, Colin, Columbia Falls, 1:16.72. 12, Golden,
Michael, Bitterroot, 1:59.12.
Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Cassidy, Shawn, Conrad, 50.24. 2, Wynn, Nate, Cut Bank,
50.43. 3, Williams, Jordan, Sunburst, 51.80. 4, Dugan, Nolan, Conrad, 55.34.
5, Gehrke, Tycen, Cut Bank, 55.76. 6, Vanderbush, Brad, Conrad, 1:02.36. 7,
Madeen, Henry, Bitterroot, 1:03.90. 8, Ronish, Nic, Columbia Falls, 1:04.66.
9, Larson, Parker, Conrad, 1:08.33. 10, Reynolds, TJ, Shelby, 1:10.81. 11,
Norick, Colin, Columbia Falls, 1:12.39. 13, Golden, Michael, Bitterroot,
1:52.39.
Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Stackhouse, Shania, Bitterroot, 47.61. 2, Feland, McKoy,
Sunburst, 51.98. 3, Jones, Dania, Conrad, 56.38. 4, Harris, Kinsey, Conrad,
58.13. 5, Stewart, Megan, Bitterroot, 1:00.63. 6, Knight, Rikki, Shelby,
1:15.02. (Consolation) 7, Golden, Braydin, Bitterroot, 1:05.69. 8, Leader,
Jenna, Ft Benton, 1:13.93. 9, Marino, Leanne, Columbia Falls, 1:17.50. 10,
Marler, Rachel, Shelby, 1:22.63. 11, Merrell, Gabrielle, Columbia Falls,
1:23.53. 12, McGouldrick, Katye, Bitterroot, 1:24.86.
Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Stackhouse, Shania, Bitterroot, 45.99. 2, Feland, McKoy,
Sunburst, 52.47. 3, Harris, Kinsey, Conrad, 56.71. 4, Jones, Dania, Conrad,
56.95. 5, Stewart, Megan, Bitterroot, 1:00.43. 6, Knight, Rikki, Shelby,
1:07.70. 7, Golden, Braydin, Bitterroot, 1:09.51. 8, Leader, Jenna, Ft Benton,
1:15.47. 9, Marino, Leanne, Columbia Falls, 1:19.34. 10, Merrell, Gabrielle,
Columbia Falls, 1:19.52. 11, Marler, Rachel, Shelby, 1:20.60. 13, McGouldrick,
Katye, Bitterroot, 1:29.27. 14, Cross, Rebecca, Shelby, 1:31.76. 15, Larson,
Sofia, Shelby, 1:39.14. 16, Conley, Amberjune, Bitterroot, 1:42.07. 17,
Norick, Cassidy, Columbia Falls, 1:44.56.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 1:23.38. 2, Hartford, Devin, Cut
Bank, 1:39.69. 3, Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot, 1:42.91. 4, Norick, Colter,
Columbia Falls, 1:44.67. 5, Gifford, Shelby, Bitterroot, 2:11.48.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 1:18.98. 2, Hartford, Devin, Cut
Bank, 1:40.85. 3, Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot, 1:42.91. 4, Norick, Colter,
Columbia Falls, 1:45.57. 5, Gifford, Shelby, Bitterroot, 2:06.77.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, McGouldrick, Maquala, Bitterroot, 1:39.57. 2, Fitzpatrick,
Shelbi, Cut Bank, 1:39.76. 3, Jones, Lacey, Conrad, 1:45.60. 4, White, Briane,
Shelby, 1:51.57. 5, Pepprock, Hannah, Shelby, 1:58.47. 6, Biancarelli, Gianna,
Shelby, 2:12.06. (Consolation) 7, Johnson, Taylor, Bitterroot, 2:13.34.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, McGouldrick, Maquala, Bitterroot, 1:38.15. 2, Fitzpatrick,
Shelbi, Cut Bank, 1:45.71. 3, Jones, Lacey, Conrad, 1:48.24. 4, White, Briane,
Shelby, 1:52.25. 5, Pepprock, Hannah, Shelby, 1:53.54. 6, Biancarelli, Gianna,
Shelby, 2:10.88. 7, Johnson, Taylor, Bitterroot, 2:11.75.
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Bramlette, Mckina, Ft Benton, 1:11.09. 2, Leader, Zac, Ft
Benton, 1:11.11. 3, Brauchle, Lucas, Shelby, 1:17.96. 4, Hamel, Michael,
Chester, 1:26.49. 5, Inman, Jonathan, Conrad, 1:31.83. 6, Gabriel, Jacob,
Bitterroot, 1:39.94. (Consolation) 7, Webber, RJ, Columbia Falls, 1:51.20. 8,
White, Alex, Shelby, 2:00.15.
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Bramlette, Mckina, Ft Benton, 1:10.67. 2, Leader, Zac, Ft
Benton, 1:12.49. 3, Brauchle, Lucas, Shelby, 1:18.34. 4, Hamel, Michael,
Chester, 1:23.73. 5, Inman, Jonathan, Conrad, 1:32.77. 6, Gabriel, Jacob,
Bitterroot, 1:37.87. 7, Webber, RJ, Columbia Falls, 1:51.00. 8, White, Alex,
Shelby, 1:55.46.
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Leader, Brooke, Ft Benton, 1:13.90. 2, Richardson, Jayde,
Conrad, 1:16.30. 3, Dumas, Kila, Shelby, 1:16.81. 4, Donner, Katie, Columbia
Falls, 1:17.72. 5, Edwards, Alyssa, Shelby, 1:18.74. 6, Buck, Meghan, Shelby,
1:19.43. (Consolation) 7, Woods, Jocelyn, Chester, 1:23.68. 8, Gliko,
Stephanie, Shelby, 1:26.74. 9, Calvi, Kassy, Cut Bank, 1:33.02. 10, Palmer,
Ashley, Columbia Falls, 1:44.00. 11, Orcutt, Hayley, Conrad, 1:45.98. 12,
Herring, Shannon, Conrad, 1:54.17.
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Richardson, Jayde, Conrad, 1:15.75. 2, Leader, Brooke, Ft
Benton, 1:15.90. 3, Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls, 1:16.49. 4, Dumas, Kila,
Shelby, 1:16.52. 5, Buck, Meghan, Shelby, 1:16.87. 6, Edwards, Alyssa, Shelby,
1:21.03. 7, Woods, Jocelyn, Chester, 1:24.96. 8, Calvi, Kassy, Cut Bank,
1:27.32. 9, Gliko, Stephanie, Shelby, 1:28.12. 10, Palmer, Ashley, Columbia
Falls, 1:41.43. 11, Orcutt, Hayley, Conrad, 1:46.23. 12, Herring, Shannon,
Conrad, 1:49.51. 13, Peterson, Cheyenne, Cut Bank, 2:00.65. 14, Yu, Joyce,
Shelby, 2:15.93.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Hayes, Brennan, Shelby, 1:01.32. 2, Walters, Mckenzie,
Bitterroot, 1:01.42. 3, Raph, Ben, Shelby, 1:03.82. 4, Labuda, Nate, Columbia
Falls, 1:06.33. 5, Bouchard, Lester, Ft Benton, 1:06.70. 6, Gehrke, Robby, Cut
Bank, 1:10.83. (Consolation) 7, Bramlette, Jackson, Ft Benton, 1:09.05. 8,
Calvi, Brock, Cut Bank, 1:23.29. 9, Wood, Jake, Bitterroot, 1:26.95. 10,
O’Brien, Paul, Conrad, 1:28.87. 11, Frydenlund, Kyle, Shelby, 2:11.08.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Hayes, Brennan, Shelby, 1:00.89. 2, Walters, Mckenzie,
Bitterroot, 1:01.46. 3, Raph, Ben, Shelby, 1:01.99. 4, Labuda, Nate, Columbia
Falls, 1:07.88. 5, Bouchard, Lester, Ft Benton, 1:09.16. 6, Gehrke, Robby, Cut
Bank, 1:09.56. 7, Bramlette, Jackson, Ft Benton, 1:11.28. 8, Calvi, Brock, Cut
Bank, 1:23.65. 9, O’Brien, Paul, Conrad, 1:28.41. 10, Wood, Jake, Bitterroot,
1:29.50. 11, Frydenlund, Kyle, Shelby, 2:10.51.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Brauchle, Kayle, Shelby, 1:06.97. 2, Piper, Katelynn,
Columbia Falls, 1:07.89. 3, O’Brien, Aly, Shelby, 1:10.33. 4, Hoover, Brynn,
Shelby, 1:13.60. 5, Stirling, Cheyenne, Shelby, 1:13.71. 6, McAlpine, Jayleen,
Sunburst, 1:14.01. (Consolation) 7, Walston, Kylinn, Chester, 1:17.97. 8,
Hagman, Marti, Shelby, 1:18.59. 9, Gabriel, Lydia, Bitterroot, 1:22.26. 10,
Holland, Dora, Columbia Falls, 1:24.27. 11, Snyder, Jen, Chester, 1:24.93. 12,
Woods, Lauren, Chester, 1:32.57.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Brauchle, Kayle, Shelby, 1:08.53. 2, Piper, Katelynn,
Columbia Falls, 1:10.01. 3, O’Brien, Aly, Shelby, 1:11.02. 4, Stirling,
Cheyenne, Shelby, 1:12.00. 5, McAlpine, Jayleen, Sunburst, 1:14.54. 6, Hoover,
Brynn, Shelby, 1:15.46. 7, Gabriel, Lydia, Bitterroot, 1:16.33. 8, Walston,
Kylinn, Chester, 1:21.07. 9, Hagman, Marti, Shelby, 1:21.22. 10, Snyder, Jen,
Chester, 1:25.91. 11, Holland, Dora, Columbia Falls, 1:26.20. 12, Woods,
Lauren, Chester, 1:29.05. –, Cross, Sarah, Shelby, X1:03.99.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Potter, Kyle, Shelby, 54.89. 2, Hagman, Matt, Shelby, 58.11.
3, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 59.56. 4, Bartkoski, Weston, Columbia
Falls, 1:00.07. 5, Bahr, Ryan, Cut Bank, 1:00.81. 6, Lehnerz, Andrew, Conrad,
1:02.91. (Consolation) 7, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby, 1:03.99. 8, Donner,
Benjamin, Columbia Falls, 1:05.77. 9, Cline, Ricky, Cut Bank, 1:07.09. 10,
Matthews, Buck, Cut Bank, 1:14.92. 11, Rutherford, Josh, Cut Bank, 1:15.85.
12, Fauerbach, Johnny, Chester, 1:16.11.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Potter, Kyle, Shelby, 56.30. 2, Hagman, Matt, Shelby,
58.74. 3, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 1:00.33. 4, Bahr, Ryan, Cut Bank,
1:00.34. 5, Bartkoski, Weston, Columbia Falls, 1:01.69. 6, Lehnerz, Andrew,
Conrad, 1:01.79. 7, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby, 1:02.86. 8, Matthews, Buck, Cut
Bank, 1:05.75. 9, Donner, Benjamin, Columbia Falls, 1:05.77. 10, Rutherford,
Josh, Cut Bank, 1:07.33. 11, Cline, Ricky, Cut Bank, 1:07.99. 12, Fauerbach,
Johnny, Chester, 1:12.91. 13, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia Falls, 1:13.55. 14,
Lehnerz, Aaron, Conrad, 1:17.87. 15, Gianarelli, Cheney, Conrad, 1:37.38.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Vielleux, Jenny, Ft Benton, 59.35. 2, McCormick, Marissa,
Choteau, 1:00.72. 3, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls, 1:03.67. 4, Hotchkiss,
Steph, Cut Bank, 1:07.23. 5, Eklund, Helen, Shelby, 1:07.40. 6, Kimmerly,
Kelsea, Columbia Falls, 1:09.48. (Consolation) 7, Raph, Callie, Shelby,
1:18.10. 8, Huggans, Jessica, Bitterroot, 1:20.07. 9, Laird, Kelsey, Cut Bank,
1:37.60.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Vielleux, Jenny, Ft Benton, 59.66. 2, McCormick, Marissa,
Choteau, 1:00.64. 3, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls, 1:03.20. 4, Hotchkiss,
Steph, Cut Bank, 1:07.72. 5, Kimmerly, Kelsea, Columbia Falls, 1:08.53. 6,
Eklund, Helen, Shelby, 1:08.55. 7, Raph, Callie, Shelby, 1:18.80. 8, Huggans,
Jessica, Bitterroot, 1:19.60. 9, Laird, Kelsey, Cut Bank, 1:35.27.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Cassidy, Shawn, Conrad, 24.50. 2, Dugan, Nolan, Conrad,
27.31. 3, Ronish, Nic, Columbia Falls, 30.22. 4, Vanderbush, Brad, Conrad,
32.85. 5, Reynolds, TJ, Shelby, 33.96. 6, Norick, Colin, Columbia Falls,
34.63. (Consolation) 7, Cassidy, Jerry, Conrad, 34.74. 8, Madeen, Henry,
Bitterroot, 44.29. 9, Larson, Parker, Conrad, 45.49. 10, Golden, Michael,
Bitterroot, 51.38.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Cassidy, Shawn, Conrad, 25.89. 2, Dugan, Nolan, Conrad,
28.07. 3, Ronish, Nic, Columbia Falls, 28.41. 4, Reynolds, TJ, Shelby, 30.61.
5, Vanderbush, Brad, Conrad, 32.70. 6, Norick, Colin, Columbia Falls, 35.12.
7, Larson, Parker, Conrad, 36.98. 8, Madeen, Henry, Bitterroot, 38.72. 9,
Anderson, Jarod, Shelby, 39.02. 10, Cassidy, Jerry, Conrad, 39.74. 11, Golden,
Michael, Bitterroot, 50.94.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 23.32. 2, Stackhouse, Shania,
Bitterroot, 24.57. 3, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank, 25.46. 4, Feland, McKoy,
Sunburst, 27.06. 5, Madeen, Helen, Bitterroot, 27.46. 6, Erickson, Nicole,
Conrad, 28.00. (Consolation) 7, Reichelt, Madison, Ft Benton, 26.95. 8,
Martin, Skyler, Shelby, 29.16. 9, Golden, Braydin, Bitterroot, 33.13. 10,
Marino, Leanne, Columbia Falls, 33.27. 11, Merrell, Gabrielle, Columbia Falls,
33.28. 12, Jones, Raelynn, Conrad, 35.59.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 23.81. 2, Stackhouse, Shania,
Bitterroot, 24.44. 3, Feland, McKoy, Sunburst, 25.79. 4, Billedeaux, Nicole,
Cut Bank, 26.31. 5, Madeen, Helen, Bitterroot, 26.82. 6, Erickson, Nicole,
Conrad, 28.64. 7, Reichelt, Madison, Ft Benton, 29.14. 8, Marino, Leanne,
Columbia Falls, 29.53. 11, Martin, Skyler, Shelby, 31.30. 12, Jones, Raelynn,
Conrad, 31.61. 13, Merrell, Gabrielle, Columbia Falls, 31.90. 14, Golden,
Braydin, Bitterroot, 32.64. 15, Rice, Rylee, Ft Benton, 33.75. 16, Harris,
Kinsey, Conrad, 34.06. 17, Kober, Olivia, Ft Benton, 36.87. 18, Fitzpatrick,
Abbi, Cut Bank, 37.15. 19, Marler, Rachel, Shelby, 38.65. 20, Moritz,
Danielle, Conrad, 39.56. 21, Norick, Cassidy, Columbia Falls, 39.74. 22,
McGouldrick, Katye, Bitterroot, 40.52. 23, Larson, Sofia, Shelby, 41.78. 24,
Cross, Rebecca, Shelby, 41.88. 25, Conley, Amberjune, Bitterroot, 44.78. 26,
Reichelt, Sophie, Ft Benton, 47.41. 27, Earl, Isabelle, Chester, 1:03.03. 28,
Gehrke, Olivia, Cut Bank, 1:15.40. 29, Hoover, Avery, Shelby, 1:24.57. –,
Anderson, Kendall, Shelby, DQ.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Renville, Seth, Chester, 44.45. 2, Martin, Bridger, Shelby,
45.74. 3, Stirling, Streeter, Shelby, 55.87. 4, Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot,
59.27. 5, Gifford, Shelby, Bitterroot, 1:00.12. 6, Arves, Dylan, Shelby,
1:02.21. (Consolation) 7, Marler, Micheal, Shelby, 1:53.45.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Renville, Seth, Chester, 44.69. 2, Martin, Bridger, Shelby,
47.22. 3, Stirling, Streeter, Shelby, 52.19. 4, Arves, Dylan, Shelby, 59.67.
5, Gifford, Shelby, Bitterroot, 1:00.81. 6, Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot,
1:01.37. 7, Back, Jon, Conrad, 1:07.97. 8, Marler, Micheal, Shelby, 1:51.65.
–, Ramberg, Cody, Chester, DQ.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 47.95. 2, Blevins, Chole, Shelby,
49.00. 3, Saylor, Devann, Choteau, 49.83. 4, Jones, Lacey, Conrad, 49.94. 5,
Judisch, Krista, Conrad, 51.27. 6, Friesen, Nicole, Sunburst, 1:08.02.
(Consolation) 7, Biancarelli, Gianna, Shelby, 50.53. 8, Salois, Kyleigh,
Conrad, 53.64. 9, Pepprock, Hannah, Shelby, 53.71. 10, Blixt, Jill, Choteau,
55.91. 11, White, Briane, Shelby, 59.15. 12, Woods, Madeline, Chester, 59.25.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 48.27. 2, Judisch, Krista,
Conrad, 48.72. 3, Blevins, Chole, Shelby, 49.65. 4, Jones, Lacey, Conrad,
51.33. 5, Saylor, Devann, Choteau, 51.69. 6, Friesen, Nicole, Sunburst, 52.08.
7, Salois, Kyleigh, Conrad, 52.34. 8, Blixt, Jill, Choteau, 53.99. 9,
Biancarelli, Gianna, Shelby, 54.04. 10, Woods, Madeline, Chester, 54.19. 11,
Pepprock, Hannah, Shelby, 55.83. 12, White, Briane, Shelby, 57.74. 13,
Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut Bank, 58.53. 14, Gilbert, Delaney, Conrad, 59.86. 15,
Zumbrun, Brianna, Conrad, 1:00.46. 16, Earl, Emma, Chester, 1:00.78. 18,
Johnson, Taylor, Bitterroot, 1:05.24. 19, Taylor, Kyra, Choteau, 1:06.73. 20,
Gianarelli, Molly, Conrad, 1:20.45. –, Arvayo, Melissa, Ft Benton, DQ.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 36.50. 2, Bramlette, Mckina, Ft
Benton, 41.12. 3, Nelson, Cody, Shelby, 44.62. 4, Newton, Hunter, Columbia
Falls, 45.41. 5, Hamel, Michael, Chester, 45.57. 6, Gabriel, Jacob,
Bitterroot, 52.74. (Consolation) 7, Gehrke, Levi, Cut Bank, 47.42. 8, Inman,
Jonathan, Conrad, 48.86. 9, Frantz, Alec, Shelby, 53.77. 10, Webber, RJ,
Columbia Falls, 1:04.67. 11, Woods, Mathew, Chester, 1:06.10. 12, Sanchez,
Nathan, Shelby, 1:33.67.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 37.01. 2, Bramlette, Mckina, Ft
Benton, 43.50. 3, Nelson, Cody, Shelby, 45.14. 4, Newton, Hunter, Columbia
Falls, 45.34. 5, Hamel, Michael, Chester, 45.57. 6, Gabriel, Jacob,
Bitterroot, 48.52. 7, Inman, Jonathan, Conrad, 53.67. 8, Frantz, Alec, Shelby,
56.69. 9, Gehrke, Levi, Cut Bank, 59.80. 10, Webber, RJ, Columbia Falls,
1:00.62. 11, Woods, Mathew, Chester, 1:06.56. 12, Sanchez, Nathan, Shelby,
1:42.92.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Tucker, Teagan, Conrad, 36.15. 2, Barringer, Makayla,
Conrad, 38.12. 3, May, Kelci, Choteau, 38.77. 4, Edwards, Alyssa, Shelby,
41.45. 5, Buck, Meghan, Shelby, 41.76. 6, Gliko, Stephanie, Shelby, 43.21.
(Consolation) 7, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 42.95. 8, Erickson, Taryn,
Conrad, 44.74. 9, Vaile, Jenny, Cut Bank, 46.24. 10, Gehrke, Ashton, Cut Bank,
47.44. 11, Palmer, Ashley, Columbia Falls, 48.08. 12, Calvi, Kassy, Cut Bank,
52.90.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Tucker, Teagan, Conrad, 36.63. 2, Barringer, Makayla,
Conrad, 38.64. 3, May, Kelci, Choteau, 38.79. 4, Buck, Meghan, Shelby, 41.16.
5, Edwards, Alyssa, Shelby, 41.77. 6, Gliko, Stephanie, Shelby, 42.66. 7,
Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 43.54. 8, Vaile, Jenny, Cut Bank, 45.25. 9,
Palmer, Ashley, Columbia Falls, 45.56. 10, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad, 45.85. 11,
Calvi, Kassy, Cut Bank, 49.00. 12, Gehrke, Ashton, Cut Bank, 49.59. 13,
Turnquist, Samantha, Conrad, 52.33. 14, Gifford, Kelly, Bitterroot, 59.50. 15,
Watterud, Kelci, Conrad, 59.83. 16, Shirley, Skylar, Conrad, 1:00.11. 17,
Kostelnik, Alex, Choteau, 1:00.22. 18, Herring, Shannon, Conrad, 1:03.04. 19,
Judisch, Kailey, Conrad, 1:06.32. 20, Yu, Joyce, Shelby, 1:06.67. –, Goddard,
Ashley-Ann, LEW, X47.18. –, Orcutt, Hayley, Conrad, DQ.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Hayes, Brennan, Shelby, 1:11.63. 2, Walters, Mckenzie,
Bitterroot, 1:12.87. 3, Birnell, Zac, Bitterroot, 1:26.49. 4, Erickson,
Vincent, Columbia Falls, 1:33.62. 5, Frydenlund, Kyle, Shelby, 2:42.90. 6,
Wood, Jake, Bitterroot, 2:43.00.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Walters, Mckenzie, Bitterroot, 1:13.52. 2, Hayes, Brennan,
Shelby, 1:14.44. 3, Birnell, Zac, Bitterroot, 1:25.24. 4, Erickson, Vincent,
Columbia Falls, 1:28.22. 5, Wood, Jake, Bitterroot, 1:45.50. 6, Frydenlund,
Kyle, Shelby, 2:31.92.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad, 1:12.32. 2, Cross, Sarah, Shelby,
1:14.98. 3, Flesch, Jayde, Shelby, 1:17.20. 4, Hoover, Brynn, Shelby, 1:22.12.
5, Piper, Katelynn, Columbia Falls, 1:23.43. 6, McAlpine, Jayleen, Sunburst,
1:30.85. (Consolation) 7, Newton, Kristi, Columbia Falls, 1:32.59. 8, Gabriel,
Lydia, Bitterroot, 1:40.55.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad, 1:13.21. 2, Cross, Sarah,
Shelby, 1:15.93. 3, Flesch, Jayde, Shelby, 1:19.19. 4, Piper, Katelynn,
Columbia Falls, 1:23.70. 5, Hoover, Brynn, Shelby, 1:24.29. 6, McAlpine,
Jayleen, Sunburst, 1:29.56. 7, Newton, Kristi, Columbia Falls, 1:31.48. 8,
Gabriel, Lydia, Bitterroot, 1:34.07. –, Hartford, LaCoya, Cut Bank, DQ.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 1:05.80. 2, Evans, Jake, Ft
Benton, 1:06.71. 3, Hayes, Zachary, Shelby, 1:07.02. 4, Flammond, Jared, Cut
Bank, 1:09.21. 5, Hamel, Will, Chester, 1:15.28. 6, Lehnerz, Andrew, Conrad,
1:15.97.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 1:05.59. 2, Hayes, Zachary,
Shelby, 1:06.44. 3, Evans, Jake, Ft Benton, 1:06.81. 4, Flammond, Jared, Cut
Bank, 1:09.41. 5, Hamel, Will, Chester, 1:13.79. 6, Lehnerz, Andrew, Conrad,
1:18.70.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Cheetham, Katie, Bitterroot, 1:11.70. 2, Cross, Rachel,
Shelby, 1:18.64. 3, Kimmerly, Kelsea, Columbia Falls, 1:26.40. 4, Frantz,
Kala, Shelby, 1:27.53. 5, Woods, Caitlin, Columbia Falls, 1:40.44. 6, Laird,
Kelsey, Cut Bank, 1:40.46.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Cheetham, Katie, Bitterroot, 1:12.48. 2, Cross, Rachel,
Shelby, 1:19.55. 3, Kimmerly, Kelsea, Columbia Falls, 1:25.83. 4, Frantz,
Kala, Shelby, 1:25.85. 5, Woods, Caitlin, Columbia Falls, 1:38.81. 6, Laird,
Kelsey, Cut Bank, 1:40.75.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, White, Brodey, Shelby, 31.02. 2, Gehrke, Tycen, Cut Bank,
47.46.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, White, Brodey, Shelby, 31.74. 2, Gehrke, Tycen, Cut Bank,
44.84.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Sanchez, Sarah, Shelby, 21.26. 2, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut
Bank, 29.82. 3, Erickson, Nicole, Conrad, 30.78. 4, Buck, Allisa, Shelby,
30.89. 5, Stewart, Megan, Bitterroot, 33.52. 6, Reichelt, Madison, Ft Benton,
37.60. (Consolation) 7, Jones, Dania, Conrad, 31.51. 8, Steiner, Jessica,
Shelby, 39.59. 9, Martin, Skyler, Shelby, 40.38.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Sanchez, Sarah, Shelby, 21.56. 2, Erickson, Nicole, Conrad,
29.57. 3, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank, 30.41. 4, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 30.59.
5, Stewart, Megan, Bitterroot, 32.08. 6, Reichelt, Madison, Ft Benton, 33.58.
7, Jones, Dania, Conrad, 34.83. 8, Steiner, Jessica, Shelby, 36.71. 9, Martin,
Skyler, Shelby, 40.40.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Martin, Bridger, Shelby, 54.25. 2, Norick, Colter, Columbia
Falls, 1:00.34. 3, Stirling, Streeter, Shelby, 1:02.16. 4, Arves, Dylan,
Shelby, 1:21.20. 5, Beley, Bryce, Cut Bank, 1:37.97. 5, Rice, Kieron, Ft
Benton, 1:37.97. (Consolation) 7, Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank, 2:00.79.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Norick, Colter, Columbia Falls, 1:01.25. 2, Stirling,
Streeter, Shelby, 1:03.00. 3, Martin, Bridger, Shelby, 1:07.69. 4, Rice,
Kieron, Ft Benton, 1:14.39. 5, Arves, Dylan, Shelby, 1:16.74. 6, Beley, Bryce,
Cut Bank, 1:31.66. 7, Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank, 2:16.62.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Sanchez, Savannah, Shelby, 47.03. 2, Huggans, Breanna,
Bitterroot, 53.27. 3, Salois, Kyleigh, Conrad, 55.77. 4, White, Briane,
Shelby, 57.83. 5, Titeca, Missy, Bitterroot, 1:02.87.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Sanchez, Savannah, Shelby, 47.40. 2, Huggans, Breanna,
Bitterroot, 53.86. 3, Salois, Kyleigh, Conrad, 56.10. 4, White, Briane,
Shelby, 57.01. 5, Titeca, Missy, Bitterroot, 57.57.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 35.88. 2, Hamel, Michael, Chester,
40.00. 3, Nelson, Cody, Shelby, 46.80. 4, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls,
1:18.22.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 36.13. 2, Hamel, Michael, Chester,
40.34. 3, Nelson, Cody, Shelby, 42.59. 4, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls,
1:11.64.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Dumas, Kila, Shelby, 34.58. 2, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia
Falls, 37.30. 3, Leader, Brooke, Ft Benton, 37.41. 4, Goddard, Ashley-Ann,
LEW, 42.08. 5, Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, 44.50. 6, Buck, Meghan, Shelby,
45.78. (Consolation) 7, Wroble, Bradie, Bitterroot, 53.07. 8, Peterson,
Cheyenne, Cut Bank, 1:13.29.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Dumas, Kila, Shelby, 36.01. 2, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia
Falls, 37.11. 3, Leader, Brooke, Ft Benton, 38.19. 4, Goddard, Ashley-Ann,
LEW, 42.06. 5, Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, 45.69. 6, Buck, Meghan, Shelby,
45.89. 7, Wroble, Bradie, Bitterroot, 50.77. 8, Peterson, Cheyenne, Cut Bank,
1:13.36.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Raph, Ben, Shelby, 31.97. 2, Riffey, Jon, Columbia Falls,
32.75. 3, Bouchard, Lester, Ft Benton, 38.45. 4, Birnell, Zac, Bitterroot,
44.62. 5, Bramlette, Jackson, Ft Benton, 46.68. 6, O’Brien, Paul, Conrad,
47.92.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Raph, Ben, Shelby, 31.53. 2, Riffey, Jon, Columbia Falls,
33.68. 3, Bouchard, Lester, Ft Benton, 38.78. 4, Birnell, Zac, Bitterroot,
42.11. 5, O’Brien, Paul, Conrad, 45.27. 6, Bramlette, Jackson, Ft Benton,
46.38.
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Ronish, Hanna, Columbia Falls, 32.82. 2, Johnson, Ceanna,
Cut Bank, 33.63. 3, Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia Falls, 35.76. 4, Heuscher,
Susan, Choteau, 38.98. 5, Rapkoch, Emily, Shelby, 42.00. 6, Snyder, Jen,
Chester, 43.51. (Consolation) 7, Potter, Keri, Columbia Falls, 42.91.
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Johnson, Ceanna, Cut Bank, 33.50. 2, Ronish, Hanna,
Columbia Falls, 33.53. 3, Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia Falls, 35.98. 4,
Heuscher, Susan, Choteau, 41.19. 5, Rapkoch, Emily, Shelby, 42.15. 6, Snyder,
Jen, Chester, 42.52. 7, Potter, Keri, Columbia Falls, 44.10.
Boys 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Gehrke, Jessy, Cut Bank, 28.50. 2, Newton, Alan, Columbia
Falls, 30.59. 3, Flammond, Jared, Cut Bank, 30.97. 4, Bartkoski, Weston,
Columbia Falls, 31.31. 5, Riffey, Alex, Columbia Falls, 31.98. 6, Hagman,
Matt, Shelby, 32.71. (Consolation) 7, Rutherford, Josh, Cut Bank, 32.95. 8,
Matthews, Buck, Cut Bank, 33.13. 9, Turner, Shane, Sunburst, 34.01. 10,
Johnson, Jacob, Cut Bank, 34.40. 11, Lehnerz, Aarron, Conrad, 37.27.
Boys 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Gehrke, Jessy, Cut Bank, 28.10. 2, Newton, Alan, Columbia
Falls, 30.53. 3, Flammond, Jared, Cut Bank, 31.10. 4, Riffey, Alex, Columbia
Falls, 31.42. 5, Bartkoski, Weston, Columbia Falls, 31.50. 6, Hagman, Matt,
Shelby, 31.58. 7, Matthews, Buck, Cut Bank, 33.01. 8, Rutherford, Josh, Cut
Bank, 33.81. 9, Johnson, Jacob, Cut Bank, 34.00. 10, Turner, Shane, Sunburst,
35.08. 11, Lehnerz, Aarron, Conrad, 38.22.
Girls 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, McCormick, Marissa, Choteau, 31.11. 2, Froman, Janice, Cut
Bank, 31.14. 3, Cronquist, Michelle, Columbia Falls, 31.25. 4, Frantz, Kala,
Shelby, 35.08. 5, Cross, Rachel, Shelby, 37.71. 6, Hotchkiss, Steph, Cut Bank,
39.22.
Girls 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, McCormick, Marissa, Choteau, 30.46. 2, Froman, Janice, Cut
Bank, 31.43. 3, Cronquist, Michelle, Columbia Falls, 31.63. 4, Frantz, Kala,
Shelby, 34.17. 5, Hotchkiss, Steph, Cut Bank, 37.56. 6, Cross, Rachel, Shelby,
38.41.
Boys 15-19 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1, Potter, Kyle, Shelby, 4:44.12. 2, Evans, Jake, Ft Benton, 4:46.31. 3, Boyd,
Kyle, Columbia Falls, 4:48.36. 4, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 4:48.73. 5,
Hamel, Will, Chester, 5:16.17. 6, Johnson, Jacob, Cut Bank, 5:21.61. 7,
Fauerbach, Johnny, Chester, 6:34.39. 8, Williams, Tim, Sunburst, 6:51.98. 9,
Gianarelli, Cheney, Conrad, 7:20.65.
Girls 15-19 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1, Vielleux, Jenny, Ft Benton, 4:56.44. 2, Henson, Stephani, Bitterroot,
5:08.76. 3, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls, 5:18.40. 4, Cheetham, Katie,
Bitterroot, 5:24.03. 5, Flesch, Brooke, Shelby, 5:35.12. 6, Kimmerly, Kelsea,
Columbia Falls, 5:45.44. 7, Eklund, Helen, Shelby, 5:47.74. 8, Taylor, PJ,
Shelby, 5:49.81. 9, Nielsen, Autumn, Cut Bank, 6:36.78. 10, Woods, Caitlin,
Columbia Falls, 6:38.34.
Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Cassidy, Jerry 7, Cassidy, Shawn 8, Dugan, Nolan 8,
Vanderbush, Brad 8), 2:03.20. –, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ DQ.
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:00.75. 2, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Erickson, Nicole
8, Harris, Kinsey 8, Jones, Dania 8, Jones, Raelynn 8), 2:09.98. 3, Fort
Benton Gators ‘A’ 2:13.34. –, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ DQ.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 1:42.99. 2, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ 1:53.91.
–, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ DQ.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 1:25.00. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:34.66. 3,
Shelby Water Otters ‘B’ 1:49.66. –, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Gilbert, Delaney 9,
Jones, Lacey 11, Salois, Kyleigh 9, Zumbrun, Brianna 9), DQ.
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 2:40.38. 2, Chester Swim Team ‘A’ 2:52.25. –,
Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ DQ.
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Barringer, Makayla 11, Erickson, Taryn 11,
Richardson, Jayde 11, Tucker, Teagan 12), 2:35.03. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’
2:39.20. 3, Conrad Swim Team ‘B’ (Herring, Shannon 11, Orcutt, Hayley 11,
Shirley, Skylar 11, Watterud, Kelci 11), 3:35.28. 4, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’
3:36.80.
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:40.24. 2, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ 2:55.09.
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:15.76. 2, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Piper,
Katelynn 13, Newton, Katie 13, Ronish, Hanna 14, Bartkoski, Lexie 13),
2:21.96. 3, Shelby Water Otters ‘B’ 2:37.67. 4, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’
2:41.45. 5, Chester Swim Team ‘A’ 2:42.49. 6, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:55.87.
Boys 15-19 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:00.09. 2, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:00.48. 3,
Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Boyd, Kyle 17, Newton, Alan 16, Riffey, Alex 16,
Donner, Nathan 16), 2:01.95. 4, Cut Bank Sharks ‘B’ 2:16.31. 5, Conrad Swim
Team ‘A’ (Erickson, Logan 15, Gianarelli, Cheney 15, Lehnerz, Aaron 15,
Lehnerz, Andrew 15), 2:37.13. 6, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ 2:49.38.
Girls 15-19 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:17.91. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:19.32. 3,
Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ 2:28.40. –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ DQ.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Nelson, Justin, Shelby, 1:13.49. 2, Erickson, Vincent, Columbia Falls,
1:47.14.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Ronish, Hanna, Columbia Falls, 1:15.75. 2, Johnson, Ceanna, Cut Bank,
1:16.09. 3, Schmitz, Anna, Bitterroot, 1:34.74. 4, Addyman, Lauren,
Bitterroot, 1:34.95. 5, Newton, Katie, Columbia Falls, 1:37.62.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Evans, Jake, Ft Benton, 1:04.10. 2, Hayes, Zachary, Shelby, 1:07.53. 3,
Gehrke, Jessy, Cut Bank, 1:10.41. 4, Johnson, Jacob, Cut Bank, 1:18.29. 5,
Donner, Benjamin, Columbia Falls, 1:22.38. 6, Rutherford, Josh, Cut Bank,
1:28.23.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Cheetham, Katie, Bitterroot, 1:13.46. 2, Froman, Janice, Cut Bank, 1:13.78.
3, Cronquist, Michelle, Columbia Falls, 1:16.47. 4, Taylor, PJ, Shelby,
1:21.94.

Stay Connected with the Daily Roundup.

Sign up for our newsletter and get the best of the Beacon delivered every day to your inbox.