C-Falls Team 3rd at Conrad Swim Meet

By Beacon Staff


Kelsea Kimmerly finishes up her 100m backstroke, placing 3rd.


Lexie Bartkoski butterflies her way to a 3rd place finish in the 200 individual medley.

Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Cassidy, Jerry 7, Dugan, Nolan 8, Vanderbush, Brad 8,
Cassidy, Shawn 8), 1:41.85. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:50.60.
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 1:46.25. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ 1:50.09. 3,
Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Jones, Dania 8, Jones, Raelynn 8, Harris, Kinsey 8,
Erickson, Nicole 8), 1:52.94. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:59.53. 5, Fort
Benton Gators ‘A’ 2:18.81. –, Chester Swim Team ‘A’ X2:01.98.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 1:22.62. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:23.04. 3,
Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 1:38.62. 4, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ 1:43.18. 5,
Shelby Water Otters ‘B’ 1:56.47.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:21.47. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 1:23.84. 3,
Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Judisch, Krista 9, Gilbert, Delaney 9, Jones, Lacey 11,
Salois, Kyleigh 9), 1:25.86. 4, Choteau Swim Team ‘A’ 1:32.75.
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 2:31.62. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:58.25. 3,
Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 3:08.25. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ 3:25.07.
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 2:36.78. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:41.47. 3,
Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ 2:43.78. 4, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Erickson, Taryn 11,
Barringer, Makayla 11, Turnquist, Samantha 11, Tucker, Teagan 12), 2:44.50. 5,
Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 3:13.04. 6, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Baiar, Jessica
11, Merrell, Gabrielle 7, Palmer, Ashley 11, Donner, Katie 11), 3:18.17. 7,
Conrad Swim Team ‘B’ (Shirley, Skylar 11, Orcutt, Hayley 11, Herring, Shannon
11, Watterud, Kelci 11), 3:28.38.
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Boyd, Scott 13, Boyd, Eric 13, Labuda, Nate
13, Baiar, Michael 13), 2:03.50. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:15.37. 3,
Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:23.37. 4, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:35.71. 5, Conrad
Swim Team ‘A’ (Inman, Jonathan 12, Linn, Kyle 13, Offerdal, Ramsey 14,
O’Brien, Paul 14), 2:51.80.
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Bartkoski, Lexie 13, Ward, Bria 12, Piper,
Katelynn 13, Ronish, Hanna 14), 2:14.80. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:17.18.
3, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Burns, Tianna 13, Newton, Kristi 13, Newton,
Katie 13, Potter, Elena 12), 2:21.18. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:30.01. 5,
Shelby Water Otters ‘B’ 2:37.45. 6, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:43.02.
Boys 15-19 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Boyd, Kyle 17, Newton, Alan 16, Donner,
Nathan 16, Anderson, Erik 16), 1:54.34. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 1:54.53. 3,
Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:00.58. 4, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Bartkoski,
Weston 16, Wolfe, Jared 13, Donner, Benjamin 14, Riffey, Alex 16), 2:08.19. 5,
Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 2:08.64. 6, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Erickson, Logan 15,
Gianarelli, Cheney 15, Lehnerz, Aaron 15, Lehnerz, Andrew 15), 2:29.21.
Girls 15-19 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Silvernale, Jenny 13, Linn, Laura 15, Philipps,
Sydney 16, Barringer, Melissa 15), 2:16.72. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’
2:16.77. 3, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:17.93. 4, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’
(Woods, Caitlin 16, Kimmerly, Kelsea 16, Labuda, Dana 16, Cronquist, Michelle
16), 2:20.04. 5, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:24.13. 6, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’
2:31.13.
Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
1, Rauscher, Ben, GLAS, 2:24.71.
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
1, Sanchez, Sarah, Shelby, 2:14.61. 2, Jones, Dania, Conrad, 2:38.90.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
1, Renville, Seth, Chester, 1:38.48. 2, Couch, Sam, Bitterroot, 1:42.86. 3,
Strutz, Kyle, Ft Benton, 1:53.42. 4, Martin, Bridger, Shelby, 2:06.65. 5,
DeBruycker, Connor, Ft Benton, 2:09.46. 6, Matt, Eric, Bitterroot, 2:19.38. 7,
Stirling, Streeter, Shelby, 2:19.41. 8, Norick, Colter, Columbia Falls,
2:30.52. 9, Beley, Bryce, Cut Bank, 3:09.07. –, Rice, Kieron, Ft Benton, DQ.
–, O’Connell, Cade, Shelby, DQ.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
1, Albert, Jaylee, Bitterroot, 1:53.48. 2, Judisch, Krista, Conrad, 1:55.70.
3, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 2:00.12. 4, Huggans, Breanna, Bitterroot,
2:01.02. 5, Conley, Carlyjean, Bitterroot, 2:02.43. 6, Zumbrun, Brianna,
Conrad, 2:03.99. 7, Sanchez, Savannah, Shelby, 2:04.71. 8, Salois, Kyleigh,
Conrad, 2:13.12. –, Saylor, Devann, Choteau, DQ.
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter IM
1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 3:12.02. 2, Leader, Zac, Ft Benton, 3:27.14. 3,
Hallett, Robin, LEW, 3:36.99. 4, Smith, Adam, Bitterroot, 3:52.32. 5, Nelson,
Cody, Shelby, 3:56.85. 6, Newton, Hunter, Columbia Falls, 4:28.00. 7, Gargasz,
Max, Columbia Falls, 4:45.68. –, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls, DQ.
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter IM
1, Leader, Brooke, Ft Benton, 3:28.05. 2, Dumas, Kila, Shelby, 3:30.77. 3,
Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 3:39.92. 4, Goddard, Ashley-Ann, LEW, 4:02.31. 5,
Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, 4:06.02. 6, Wroble, Bradie, Bitterroot, 4:30.10. 7,
Watterud, Kelci, Conrad, 4:36.08.
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
1, Nelson, Justin, Shelby, 2:52.44. 2, Hayes, Brennan, Shelby, 2:53.54. 3,
Bouchard, Lester, Ft Benton, 3:12.56. 4, Smith, Zander, Bitterroot, 3:14.86.
5, Riffey, Jon, Columbia Falls, 3:18.67. 6, Boyd, Scott, Columbia Falls,
3:23.25.
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
1, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad, 3:02.88. 2, Cross, Sarah, Shelby, 3:03.77. 3,
Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia Falls, 3:15.61. 4, Potter, Elena, Columbia Falls,
3:21.42. 5, Piper, Katelynn, Columbia Falls, 3:25.00. 6, Hoover, Brynn,
Shelby, 3:28.84. 7, Newton, Katie, Columbia Falls, 3:29.68. 8, Newton, Kristi,
Columbia Falls, 3:32.04. 9, Schmitz, Anna, Bitterroot, 3:35.06. 10, Albert,
Kaurie, Bitterroot, 3:41.74. 11, Hagman, Marti, Shelby, 3:43.96. 12, Rauscher,
Kristina, GLAS, 3:50.83. 13, Potter, Keri, Columbia Falls, 4:10.11. 14, Vaile,
Jordyn, Cut Bank, 4:40.87.
Boys 15-19 200 SC Meter IM
1, Potter, Kyle, Shelby, 2:41.79. 2, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 2:47.37. 3,
Flammond, Jared, Cut Bank, 2:55.96. 4, Wigger, Alex, Ft Benton, 3:00.89. 5,
Riffey, Alex, Columbia Falls, 3:03.86. 6, Kirkendall, Ben, Bitterroot,
3:06.81. 7, Hamel, Will, Chester, 3:13.24. 8, Turner, Shane, Sunburst,
3:26.96. –, Evans, Jake, Ft Benton, X2:48.75.
Girls 15-19 200 SC Meter IM
1, Vielleux, Jenny, Ft Benton, 2:54.79. 2, Henson, Stephani, Bitterroot,
3:00.86. 3, Taylor, PJ, Shelby, 3:22.27. 4, Nielsen, Autumn, Cut Bank,
3:41.26.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Williams, Jordan, Sunburst, 21.20. 2, Cassidy, Shawn,
Conrad, 22.37. 3, Campbell, Austin, Plains, 22.57. 4, Schreckendgust, Guy,
Bitterroot, 23.10. 5, Renville, Sam, Chester, 25.88. 6, Wynn, Nate, Cut Bank,
26.02. (Consolation) 7, Pierre, Jack, Shelby, 25.77. 8, Dugan, Nolan, Conrad,
26.24. 9, White, Brodey, Shelby, 26.65. 10, Stoddard, Corben, Bitterroot,
27.02. 11, Gehrke, Tycen, Cut Bank, 27.26. 12, Vanderbush, Brad, Conrad,
29.02.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Schreckendgust, Guy, Bitterroot, 22.82. 2, Cassidy, Shawn,
Conrad, 23.07. 3, Campbell, Austin, Plains, 23.32. 4, Williams, Jordan,
Sunburst, 23.33. 5, Renville, Sam, Chester, 23.39. 6, Wynn, Nate, Cut Bank,
24.04. 7, Stoddard, Corben, Bitterroot, 25.11. 8, Dugan, Nolan, Conrad, 26.03.
9, Gehrke, Tycen, Cut Bank, 27.38. 10, Pierre, Jack, Shelby, 27.73. 11, White,
Brodey, Shelby, 27.80. 12, Vanderbush, Brad, Conrad, 28.08. 13, Gargasz, Sam,
Columbia Falls, 28.12. 14, Meikle, Cameron, Bitterroot, 28.57. 15, Larson,
Parker, Conrad, 31.16. 16, Powell, Easton, Bitterroot, 31.54. 17, Matt,
Russell, Bitterroot, 31.65. 18, Norick, Colin, Columbia Falls, 34.86. 19,
Reynolds, TJ, Shelby, 36.06. 20, Campbell, Aaron, Plains, 37.47. 21, Bagrow,
Nicholaus, Bitterroot, 54.05. 22, Billedeaux, John, Cut Bank, 55.68.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Dimond, Shannan, Plains, 21.68. 2, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut
Bank, 22.91. 3, Casbara, Minica, Bitterroot, 23.80. 4, Feland, McKoy,
Sunburst, 25.15. 5, Erickson, Nicole, Conrad, 25.83. 6, Harris, Kinsey,
Conrad, 30.06. (Consolation) 7, Steiner, Jessica, Shelby, 26.94. 8,
VanDenburg, Josephine, Bitterroot, 28.64. 9, Jones, Raelynn, Conrad, 28.79.
10, Lawry, Amy, Bitterroot, 30.20. 11, Leader, Jenna, Ft Benton, 31.06. 12,
Schmit, Sophia, Bitterroot, 32.09.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank, 21.88. 2, Dimond, Shannan,
Plains, 21.98. 3, Casbara, Minica, Bitterroot, 24.45. 4, Erickson, Nicole,
Conrad, 25.69. 5, Feland, McKoy, Sunburst, 26.06. 6, Harris, Kinsey, Conrad,
26.98. 7, Steiner, Jessica, Shelby, 28.37. 8, VanDenburg, Josephine,
Bitterroot, 28.48. 9, Lawry, Amy, Bitterroot, 28.52. 10, Leader, Jenna, Ft
Benton, 28.79. 11, Schmit, Sophia, Bitterroot, 29.16. 12, Jones, Raelynn,
Conrad, 30.79. 13, Calderwood, Michelle, Bitterroot, 30.99. 14, Stewart,
Megan, Bitterroot, 32.21. 15, Lawry, Brooke, Bitterroot, 32.90. 16, Knight,
Rikki, Shelby, 32.92. 17, Marino, Leanne, Columbia Falls, 33.79. 18, Merrell,
Gabrielle, Columbia Falls, 34.43. 19, Larson, Sofia, Shelby, 35.52. 20,
McGouldrick, Katye, Bitterroot, 36.07. 21, Horton, Emma, Bitterroot, 36.45.
22, Giles, Alexis, Ft Benton, 37.23. 23, Kober, Olivia, Ft Benton, 37.33. 24,
Fitzpatrick, Abbi, Cut Bank, 37.75. 25, Rice, Rylee, Ft Benton, 39.39. 26,
Powell, Charlotte, Bitterroot, 40.49. 27, Norick, Cassidy, Columbia Falls,
49.90. 28, Moritz, Danielle, Conrad, 51.84. 29, Gehrke, Olivia, Cut Bank,
53.83. 30, Earl, Isabelle, Chester, 1:00.64. 31, Hoover, Avery, Shelby,
1:08.49. 32, Hanford, McKenna, Ft Benton, 1:10.80. 33, Sanchez, Mary, Shelby,
1:32.20. 34, Rice, Aubrie, Ft Benton, 1:42.14.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 36.98. 2, Dumas, Traise, Shelby,
37.82. 3, Ramberg, Cody, Chester, 40.66. 4, Hartford, Devin, Cut Bank, 44.35.
5, Strutz, Kyle, Ft Benton, 44.70. 6, DeBruycker, Connor, Ft Benton, 46.31.
(Consolation) 7, Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot, 45.31. 8, Stirling, Streeter,
Shelby, 49.55. 9, Burns, Kyler, Columbia Falls, 50.39. 10, Gifford, Shelby,
Bitterroot, 51.40. 11, Rice, Kieron, Ft Benton, 52.81. 12, O’Connell, Cade,
Shelby, 57.74.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Dumas, Traise, Shelby, 37.41. 2, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot,
38.38. 3, Ramberg, Cody, Chester, 41.27. 4, Strutz, Kyle, Ft Benton, 44.70. 5,
Hartford, Devin, Cut Bank, 44.81. 6, DeBruycker, Connor, Ft Benton, 46.84. 7,
Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot, 50.21. 8, Burns, Kyler, Columbia Falls, 50.95. 9,
Stirling, Streeter, Shelby, 51.34. 10, Gifford, Shelby, Bitterroot, 51.56. 11,
Rice, Kieron, Ft Benton, 51.69. 12, O’Connell, Cade, Shelby, 1:02.19. 13,
Arves, Dylan, Shelby, 1:02.43. 14, Harwood, Eric, Conrad, 1:05.26. 15, Back,
Jon, Conrad, 1:17.09. 16, Gianarelli, Quinn, Conrad, 1:29.62.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 43.52. 2, Conley, Carlyjean,
Bitterroot, 43.59. 3, Saylor, Devann, Choteau, 44.51. 4, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi,
Cut Bank, 47.05. 5, McGouldrick, Maquala, Bitterroot, 48.08. 6, Salois,
Kyleigh, Conrad, 49.51. (Consolation) 7, Walton, Tara, Choteau, 48.09. 8,
Pepprock, Hannah, Shelby, 54.26. 9, Harwood, Emily, Conrad, 54.99. 10,
Gilbert, Delaney, Conrad, 55.43. 11, Morton, Shyanne, Shelby, 57.21. 12,
Gregory, Abby, Ft Benton, 58.95.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Giles, Jacey, Ft Benton, 41.98. 2, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby,
43.19. 3, Conley, Carlyjean, Bitterroot, 43.40. 4, Saylor, Devann, Choteau,
44.94. 5, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut Bank, 46.85. 6, McGouldrick, Maquala,
Bitterroot, 48.56. 7, Salois, Kyleigh, Conrad, 50.28. 8, Walton, Tara,
Choteau, 50.87. 9, Harwood, Emily, Conrad, 52.06. 10, Gilbert, Delaney,
Conrad, 54.16. 11, Gregory, Abby, Ft Benton, 54.30. 12, Pepprock, Hannah,
Shelby, 54.43. 13, Morton, Shyanne, Shelby, 55.44. 14, Lavalley, McKinna,
Choteau, 55.45. 15, Bagrow, Payton, Bitterroot, 58.97. 16, Williams, Katlin,
Sunburst, 1:00.35. 17, Biancarelli, Gianna, Shelby, 1:01.41. 18, Gramm,
Sierra, Choteau, 1:04.74. 19, Taylor, Kyra, Choteau, 1:05.79. 20, Arvayo,
Melissa, Ft Benton, 1:17.07. 21, Gianarelli, Molly, Conrad, 1:17.74.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Leader, Zac, Ft Benton, 34.13. 2, Brauchle, Lucas, Shelby,
35.69. 3, Bramlette, Mckina, Ft Benton, 36.02. 4, Hamel, Michael, Chester,
39.08. 5, Inman, Jonathan, Conrad, 39.58. 6, Smith, Adam, Bitterroot, 39.59.
(Consolation) 7, Albert, Easton, Bitterroot, 39.69. 8, Frantz, Alec, Shelby,
43.51. 9, Gehrke, Levi, Cut Bank, 46.42. 10, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls,
47.16. 11, Gabriel, Jacob, Bitterroot, 47.95. 12, Schreckendgust, Cole,
Bitterroot, 50.27.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Leader, Zac, Ft Benton, 35.03. 2, Bramlette, Mckina, Ft
Benton, 35.41. 3, Brauchle, Lucas, Shelby, 36.16. 4, Inman, Jonathan, Conrad,
38.61. 5, Smith, Adam, Bitterroot, 39.76. 6, Hamel, Michael, Chester, 39.89.
7, Albert, Easton, Bitterroot, 41.87. 8, Frantz, Alec, Shelby, 43.21. 9,
Schreckendgust, Cole, Bitterroot, 46.39. 10, Gehrke, Levi, Cut Bank, 46.97.
11, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls, 47.52. 12, Gabriel, Jacob, Bitterroot,
48.63. 13, Gargasz, Max, Columbia Falls, 53.27. 14, Calderwood, Alexander,
Bitterroot, 54.12. 15, Wood, Garrison, Bitterroot, 59.14. 16, Sanchez, Nathan,
Shelby, 1:10.03.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Ghekiere, Jennifer, Chester, 31.63. 2, Barringer, Makayla,
Conrad, 35.92. 3, May, Kelci, Choteau, 36.14. 4, Tucker, Teagan, Conrad,
36.74. 5, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 37.17. 6, Donner, Katie, Columbia
Falls, 37.49. (Consolation) 7, Leader, Brooke, Ft Benton, 36.23. 8, Marias,
Leandra, Ft Benton, 38.27. 9, Melton, Taylor, Chester, 39.11. 10, Calvi,
Kassy, Cut Bank, 41.22. 11, Vaile, Jenny, Cut Bank, 41.50. 12, Burley, Kelsey,
Sunburst, 42.46.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Ghekiere, Jennifer, Chester, 31.82. 2, May, Kelci, Choteau,
35.57. 3, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 35.97. 4, Tucker, Teagan, Conrad, 36.28.
5, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 36.74. 6, Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls,
36.95. 7, Marias, Leandra, Ft Benton, 37.02. 8, Melton, Taylor, Chester,
37.42. 9, Leader, Brooke, Ft Benton, 37.65. 10, Larson, Britta, Shelby, 39.94.
11, Calvi, Kassy, Cut Bank, 40.64. 12, Burley, Kelsey, Sunburst, 40.65. 13,
Vaile, Jenny, Cut Bank, 41.73. 14, Lawry, Lauren, Bitterroot, 43.29. 15,
Daffie, Danielle, Ft Benton, 43.81. 16, Gliko, Stephanie, Shelby, 46.89. 17,
Gifford, Kelly, Bitterroot, 46.98. 18, Turnquist, Samantha, Conrad, 47.18. 19,
Orcutt, Hayley, Conrad, 47.67. 20, Palmer, Ashley, Columbia Falls, 48.13. 21,
Shirley, Skylar, Conrad, 50.51. 22, Peterson, Cheyenne, Cut Bank, 52.04. 23,
Gehrke, Ashton, Cut Bank, 52.84. 24, Judisch, Kailey, Conrad, 56.34.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Hallett, Garrett, LEW, 27.57. 2, Walters, Mckenzie,
Bitterroot, 29.47. 3, Baiar, Michael, Columbia Falls, 29.53. 4, Raph, Ben,
Shelby, 30.52. 5, Labuda, Nate, Columbia Falls, 32.12. 6, Horton, Coleman,
Bitterroot, 32.59. (Consolation) 7, Bramlette, Jackson, Ft Benton, 32.28. 8,
Boyd, Eric, Columbia Falls, 32.40. 9, Gehrke, Robby, Cut Bank, 33.10. 10,
O’Brien, Paul, Conrad, 38.00. 11, Wood, Jake, Bitterroot, 41.04. 12, Calvi,
Brock, Cut Bank, 41.05.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Hallett, Garrett, LEW, 27.35. 2, Baiar, Michael, Columbia
Falls, 29.09. 3, Walters, Mckenzie, Bitterroot, 29.66. 4, Raph, Ben, Shelby,
30.54. 5, Horton, Coleman, Bitterroot, 31.82. 6, Labuda, Nate, Columbia Falls,
31.97. 7, Boyd, Eric, Columbia Falls, 32.50. 8, Bramlette, Jackson, Ft Benton,
33.92. 9, Gehrke, Robby, Cut Bank, 34.32. 10, Calvi, Brock, Cut Bank, 36.33.
11, O’Brien, Paul, Conrad, 36.51. 12, Wood, Jake, Bitterroot, 40.14. 13, Linn,
Kyle, Conrad, 52.93. 14, Frydenlund, Kyle, Shelby, 1:01.46.
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Brauchle, Kayle, Shelby, 32.73. 2, Ward, Bria, Columbia
Falls, 33.02. 3, Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia Falls, 33.51. 4, Ronish, Hanna,
Columbia Falls, 34.73. 5, McAlpine, Jayleen, Sunburst, 35.53. 6, Piper,
Katelynn, Columbia Falls, 35.57. (Consolation) 7, Albert, Kaurie, Bitterroot,
34.81. 8, Schmitz, Anna, Bitterroot, 36.50. 9, Gabriel, Lydia, Bitterroot,
37.17. 9, Stirling, Cheyenne, Shelby, 37.17. 11, Jura, Kelsey, Bitterroot,
37.47. 12, Vaile, Jordyn, Cut Bank, 41.94.
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Ward, Bria, Columbia Falls, 32.80. 2, Brauchle, Kayle,
Shelby, 33.35. 3, Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia Falls, 33.96. 4, Ronish, Hanna,
Columbia Falls, 34.03. 5, Piper, Katelynn, Columbia Falls, 34.53. 6, McAlpine,
Jayleen, Sunburst, 35.47. 7, Albert, Kaurie, Bitterroot, 35.50. 8, Gabriel,
Lydia, Bitterroot, 36.64. 9, Schmitz, Anna, Bitterroot, 36.71. 10, Stirling,
Cheyenne, Shelby, 36.83. 11, Jura, Kelsey, Bitterroot, 36.92. 12, Vaile,
Jordyn, Cut Bank, 41.45. 13, Heuscher, Susan, Choteau, 41.48. 14, Hartford,
LaCoya, Cut Bank, 42.90. 15, Knudtzon, Meghan, Bitterroot, 52.22.
Boys 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Kirkendall, Ben, Bitterroot, 27.93. 2, Hagman, Matt, Shelby,
28.32. 3, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 28.57. 4, Evans, Jake, Ft Benton, 28.67.
5, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 29.00. 6, Matthews, Buck, Cut Bank, 30.37.
(Consolation) 7, Lehnerz, Andrew, Conrad, 28.96. 8, Turner, Shane, Sunburst,
30.45. 9, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby, 30.51. 10, Bartkoski, Weston, Columbia
Falls, 30.97. 11, Titeca, Gabe, Bitterroot, 31.16. 12, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia
Falls, 37.20.
Boys 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Kirkendall, Ben, Bitterroot, 27.54. 2, Evans, Jake, Ft
Benton, 28.42. 3, Hagman, Matt, Shelby, 28.44. 4, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls,
28.66. 5, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 28.68. 6, Matthews, Buck, Cut Bank,
28.80. 7, Lehnerz, Andrew, Conrad, 29.78. 8, Bartkoski, Weston, Columbia
Falls, 29.90. 9, Turner, Shane, Sunburst, 30.60. 10, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby,
30.65. 11, Titeca, Gabe, Bitterroot, 31.56. 12, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia Falls,
32.82. 13, Lehnerz, Aaron, Conrad, 34.43. 14, Fauerbach, Johnny, Chester,
35.76. 15, Erickson, Logan, Conrad, 36.27. –, Anderson, Erik, Columbia Falls,
X27.49.
Girls 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Barringer, Melissa, Conrad, 30.53. 2, Cheetham, Katie,
Bitterroot, 31.30. 3, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls, 32.12. 4, Cronquist,
Michelle, Columbia Falls, 32.39. 5, Froman, Janice, Cut Bank, 33.13. 6,
Eklund, Helen, Shelby, 34.31. (Consolation) 7, Darlington, Teal, Ft Benton,
37.46. 8, Schreckendgust, Jenni, Bitterroot, 37.57. 9, Raph, Callie, Shelby,
37.98. 10, Schlepp, Kylie, Conrad, 39.07. 11, Lawry, Nicole, Bitterroot,
39.57. 12, Philipps, Sydney, Conrad, 39.66.
Girls 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Barringer, Melissa, Conrad, 30.24. 2, Cheetham, Katie,
Bitterroot, 31.01. 3, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls, 31.30. 4, Cronquist,
Michelle, Columbia Falls, 32.46. 5, Froman, Janice, Cut Bank, 32.91. 6,
Eklund, Helen, Shelby, 33.53. 7, Schreckendgust, Jenni, Bitterroot, 36.21. 8,
Darlington, Teal, Ft Benton, 37.59. 9, Raph, Callie, Shelby, 37.85. 10,
Schlepp, Kylie, Conrad, 39.49. 11, Philipps, Sydney, Conrad, 40.03. 12, Lawry,
Nicole, Bitterroot, 40.32. 13, Nance, Kelli, Plains, 42.07. 13, Smith, Annie,
Bitterroot, 42.07. 15, McNabb, Ashley, Cut Bank, 42.64. 16, Hanson, Shawmarie,
Choteau, 43.73. –, Vielleux, Jenny, Ft Benton, X30.56.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Schreckendgust, Guy, Bitterroot, 28.61. 2, Renville, Sam,
Chester, 29.61. 3, Williams, Jordan, Sunburst, 30.54. 4, Meikle, Cameron,
Bitterroot, 36.43. 5, Wynn, Nate, Cut Bank, 39.58. –, Babcock, Colton,
Columbia Falls, DQ. (Consolation) 7, Vanderbush, Brad, Conrad, 41.20. 8,
White, Brodey, Shelby, 43.61.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Schreckendgust, Guy, Bitterroot, 29.70. 2, Renville, Sam,
Chester, 30.18. 3, Williams, Jordan, Sunburst, 31.19. 4, Meikle, Cameron,
Bitterroot, 31.61. 5, Babcock, Colton, Columbia Falls, 34.80. 6, Wynn, Nate,
Cut Bank, 38.64. 7, White, Brodey, Shelby, 43.69. 8, Vanderbush, Brad, Conrad,
47.89. –, Gargasz, Sam, Columbia Falls, DQ.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Sanchez, Sarah, Shelby, 28.75. 2, Leader, Jenna, Ft Benton,
36.48. 3, Jones, Dania, Conrad, 38.45. 4, Stewart, Megan, Bitterroot, 40.10.
–, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, DQ. –, Steiner, Jessica, Shelby, DQ. (Consolation)
7, Gehrke, Olivia, Cut Bank, 1:19.06.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Sanchez, Sarah, Shelby, 29.07. 2, Leader, Jenna, Ft Benton,
34.87. 3, Stewart, Megan, Bitterroot, 38.82. 4, Jones, Dania, Conrad, 39.17.
5, Steiner, Jessica, Shelby, 44.18. 6, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 46.95. 7, Gehrke,
Olivia, Cut Bank, 1:06.70. –, Reichelt, Sophie, Ft Benton, DQ. –, Kober,
Olivia, Ft Benton, DQ. –, Martin, Skyler, Shelby, DQ.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 47.93. 2, Renville, Seth,
Chester, 49.30. 3, Couch, Sam, Bitterroot, 52.85. 4, Ramberg, Cody, Chester,
55.80. 5, Strutz, Kyle, Ft Benton, 58.28. 6, DeBruycker, Connor, Ft Benton,
58.44. (Consolation) 7, Martin, Bridger, Shelby, 1:05.51. 8, Matt, Eric,
Bitterroot, 1:17.64. 9, Beley, Bryce, Cut Bank, 1:39.91. –, Hartford, Devin,
Cut Bank, DQ.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 47.16. 2, Renville, Seth,
Chester, 49.63. 3, Couch, Sam, Bitterroot, 52.28. 4, Ramberg, Cody, Chester,
55.07. 5, Strutz, Kyle, Ft Benton, 55.96. 6, DeBruycker, Connor, Ft Benton,
1:01.54. 7, Martin, Bridger, Shelby, 1:08.90. 8, Hartford, Devin, Cut Bank,
1:18.22. 9, Matt, Eric, Bitterroot, 1:18.39. 10, Beley, Bryce, Cut Bank,
1:28.14. –, O’Connell, Cade, Shelby, DQ. –, Burns, Kyler, Columbia Falls,
DQ.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 50.77. 2, Conley, Carlyjean,
Bitterroot, 51.17. 3, Huggans, Breanna, Bitterroot, 54.97. 4, Albert, Jaylee,
Bitterroot, 56.48. 5, Judisch, Krista, Conrad, 56.60. 6, Sanchez, Savannah,
Shelby, 57.07. (Consolation) 7, Saylor, Devann, Choteau, 54.89. 8, Gramm,
Sierra, Choteau, 59.49. 9, Jones, Lacey, Conrad, 59.95. 10, McGouldrick,
Maquala, Bitterroot, 1:02.99. 11, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 1:04.67. 12,
Harwood, Emily, Conrad, 1:06.29.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Conley, Carlyjean, Bitterroot, 50.90. 2, Brauchle, Melanie,
Shelby, 51.30. 3, Huggans, Breanna, Bitterroot, 53.83. 4, Albert, Jaylee,
Bitterroot, 54.60. 5, Sanchez, Savannah, Shelby, 56.03. 6, Judisch, Krista,
Conrad, 56.35. 7, Saylor, Devann, Choteau, 56.43. 8, Jones, Lacey, Conrad,
56.78. 9, Giles, Jacey, Ft Benton, 57.04. 10, Gramm, Sierra, Choteau, 57.89.
11, McGouldrick, Maquala, Bitterroot, 1:04.14. 12, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby,
1:07.09. 13, Harwood, Emily, Conrad, 1:07.32. 14, Gilbert, Delaney, Conrad,
1:10.88. 15, Gregory, Abby, Ft Benton, 1:15.46. 16, Gianarelli, Molly, Conrad,
1:17.58. 17, Williams, Katlin, Sunburst, 1:33.12. –, Earl, Emma, Chester, DQ.
–, Taylor, Kyra, Choteau, DQ. –, Arvayo, Melissa, Ft Benton, DQ. –, Walton,
Tara, Choteau, DQ.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Brauchle, Lucas, Shelby, 44.48. 2, Leader, Zac, Ft Benton,
46.99. 3, Sellers, Tyler, Bitterroot, 51.24. 4, Gehrke, Levi, Cut Bank, 58.09.
5, Newton, Hunter, Columbia Falls, 59.66. 6, Schreckendgust, Cole, Bitterroot,
1:00.17. (Consolation) 7, Sanchez, Nathan, Shelby, 1:12.40. –, Frantz, Alec,
Shelby, DQ.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Brauchle, Lucas, Shelby, 44.62. 2, Leader, Zac, Ft Benton,
48.62. 3, Sellers, Tyler, Bitterroot, 50.73. 4, Schreckendgust, Cole,
Bitterroot, 58.23. 5, Newton, Hunter, Columbia Falls, 59.56. 6, Gehrke, Levi,
Cut Bank, 59.80. 7, Frantz, Alec, Shelby, 1:01.43. 8, Sanchez, Nathan, Shelby,
1:14.26. –, Hallett, Robin, LEW, X53.74.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Melton, Taylor, Chester, 48.82. 2, Donner, Katie, Columbia
Falls, 49.58. 3, Leader, Brooke, Ft Benton, 51.31. 4, Goddard, Ashley-Ann,
LEW, 52.11. 5, May, Kelci, Choteau, 52.34. 6, Edwards, Alyssa, Shelby, 52.91.
(Consolation) 7, Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, 53.22. 8, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad,
53.53. 9, Marias, Leandra, Ft Benton, 53.68. 10, Shirley, Skylar, Conrad,
54.23. 11, Vaile, Jenny, Cut Bank, 56.70. 12, Burley, Kelsey, Sunburst, 59.46.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Melton, Taylor, Chester, 48.20. 2, Donner, Katie, Columbia
Falls, 50.20. 3, Goddard, Ashley-Ann, LEW, 52.44. 4, May, Kelci, Choteau,
52.81. 5, Leader, Brooke, Ft Benton, 53.14. 6, Edwards, Alyssa, Shelby, 53.53.
7, Marias, Leandra, Ft Benton, 54.01. 8, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad, 54.09. 9,
Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, 55.14. 10, Shirley, Skylar, Conrad, 55.57. 11,
Vaile, Jenny, Cut Bank, 55.84. 12, Burley, Kelsey, Sunburst, 58.67. 13,
Larson, Britta, Shelby, 1:00.13. 14, Watterud, Kelci, Conrad, 1:02.48. 15,
Gifford, Kelly, Bitterroot, 1:05.72. 16, Daffie, Danielle, Ft Benton, 1:10.16.
17, Herring, Shannon, Conrad, 1:14.03. 18, Judisch, Kailey, Conrad, 1:25.59.
–, Tucker, Teagan, Conrad, DQ. –, Lawry, Lauren, Bitterroot, DQ. –, Gehrke,
Ashton, Cut Bank, DQ.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Nelson, Justin, Shelby, 1:25.91. 2, Gilbert, Nick, Cut Bank,
1:33.72. 3, Labuda, Nate, Columbia Falls, 1:35.63. 4, Gehrke, Robby, Cut Bank,
1:43.43. 5, Erickson, Vincent, Columbia Falls, 1:45.17. 6, Smith, Zander,
Bitterroot, 1:45.18. (Consolation) 7, Wood, Jake, Bitterroot, 1:53.87. 8,
Linn, Kyle, Conrad, 2:17.78. 9, Offerdal, Ramsey, Conrad, 2:21.64.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Nelson, Justin, Shelby, 1:27.79. 2, Labuda, Nate, Columbia
Falls, 1:35.35. 3, Gilbert, Nick, Cut Bank, 1:36.07. 4, Gehrke, Robby, Cut
Bank, 1:41.40. 5, Smith, Zander, Bitterroot, 1:42.53. 6, Erickson, Vincent,
Columbia Falls, 1:46.86. 7, Offerdal, Ramsey, Conrad, 1:55.57. 8, Wood, Jake,
Bitterroot, 2:17.38. 9, Linn, Kyle, Conrad, 2:29.60.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Cross, Sarah, Shelby, 1:26.21. 2, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad,
1:30.38. 3, Brauchle, Kayle, Shelby, 1:33.02. 4, Burns, Tianna, Columbia
Falls, 1:35.92. 5, Newton, Katie, Columbia Falls, 1:37.69. 6, O’Brien, Aly,
Shelby, 1:42.91. (Consolation) 7, Stirling, Cheyenne, Shelby, 1:42.77. 8,
Dumas, Schae, Shelby, 1:47.14. 9, Newton, Kristi, Columbia Falls, 1:48.10. 10,
Hagman, Marti, Shelby, 1:48.79. 11, Vaile, Jordyn, Cut Bank, 1:53.25. 12,
Hanson, Carlene, Choteau, 2:02.27.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad, 1:28.93. 2, Cross, Sarah,
Shelby, 1:29.80. 3, Brauchle, Kayle, Shelby, 1:34.77. 4, Burns, Tianna,
Columbia Falls, 1:35.12. 5, Newton, Katie, Columbia Falls, 1:35.81. 6,
O’Brien, Aly, Shelby, 1:41.98. 7, Stirling, Cheyenne, Shelby, 1:42.87. 8,
Newton, Kristi, Columbia Falls, 1:46.94. 9, Dumas, Schae, Shelby, 1:47.94. 10,
Hagman, Marti, Shelby, 1:51.80. 11, Vaile, Jordyn, Cut Bank, 1:55.82. 12,
Hanson, Carlene, Choteau, 2:01.52. 13, Hartford, LaCoya, Cut Bank, 2:05.91.
14, Knudtzon, Meghan, Bitterroot, 2:18.05.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby, 1:24.13. 2, Newton, Alan, Columbia
Falls, 1:25.19. 3, Flammond, Jared, Cut Bank, 1:26.17. 4, Gehrke, Jessy, Cut
Bank, 1:27.49. 5, Riffey, Alex, Columbia Falls, 1:31.54. 6, Wigger, Alex, Ft
Benton, 1:31.81. (Consolation) 7, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia Falls, 1:47.25. 8,
Gianarelli, Cheney, Conrad, 1:57.63.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby, 1:22.46. 2, Newton, Alan, Columbia
Falls, 1:26.30. 3, Flammond, Jared, Cut Bank, 1:26.34. 4, Wigger, Alex, Ft
Benton, 1:29.37. 4, Gehrke, Jessy, Cut Bank, 1:29.37. 6, Riffey, Alex,
Columbia Falls, 1:30.20. 7, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia Falls, 1:41.94. 8,
Gianarelli, Cheney, Conrad, 1:59.85.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Championship) 1, Barringer, Melissa, Conrad, 1:29.24. 2, Linn, Laura, Conrad,
1:33.63. 3, Henson, Stephani, Bitterroot, 1:35.06. 4, Schreckendgust, Jenni,
Bitterroot, 1:40.79. 5, Nielsen, Autumn, Cut Bank, 1:44.12. 6, Raph, Callie,
Shelby, 1:46.14. (Consolation) 7, Kimmerly, Kelsea, Columbia Falls, 1:46.49.
8, Darlington, Teal, Ft Benton, 1:48.50. 9, Philipps, Sydney, Conrad, 1:58.38.
10, Hanson, Shawmarie, Choteau, 1:59.33. 11, Lawry, Nicole, Bitterroot,
2:00.39. 12, Smith, Annie, Bitterroot, 2:00.40.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Barringer, Melissa, Conrad, 1:27.56. 2, Linn, Laura,
Conrad, 1:34.11. 3, Henson, Stephani, Bitterroot, 1:37.14. 4, Schreckendgust,
Jenni, Bitterroot, 1:40.64. 5, Nielsen, Autumn, Cut Bank, 1:43.75. 6, Raph,
Callie, Shelby, 1:46.54. 7, Kimmerly, Kelsea, Columbia Falls, 1:46.71. 8,
Darlington, Teal, Ft Benton, 1:47.07. 9, Smith, Annie, Bitterroot, 1:49.05.
10, Laird, Kelsey, Cut Bank, 1:56.54. 11, Lawry, Nicole, Bitterroot, 1:57.40.
12, Philipps, Sydney, Conrad, 1:58.01. 13, Hanson, Shawmarie, Choteau,
1:58.95. 14, Woods, Caitlin, Columbia Falls, 2:02.19.
Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Williams, Jordan, Sunburst, 52.47. 2, Babcock, Colton,
Columbia Falls, 59.97. 3, Wynn, Nate, Cut Bank, 1:01.07. 4, Stoddard, Corben,
Bitterroot, 1:04.89. 5, Gehrke, Tycen, Cut Bank, 1:06.64. –, Cassidy, Shawn,
Conrad, DQ. (Consolation) 7, Pierre, Jack, Shelby, 57.17. 8, Cassidy, Jerry,
Conrad, 58.08. 9, Meikle, Cameron, Bitterroot, 1:06.28. 10, Vanderbush, Brad,
Conrad, 1:09.48. 11, Gargasz, Sam, Columbia Falls, 1:10.93. 12, Matt, Russell,
Bitterroot, 1:15.04.
Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Cassidy, Shawn, Conrad, 51.53. 2, Williams, Jordan,
Sunburst, 54.54. 3, Wynn, Nate, Cut Bank, 1:00.21. 4, Babcock, Colton,
Columbia Falls, 1:00.63. 5, Gehrke, Tycen, Cut Bank, 1:01.99. 6, Stoddard,
Corben, Bitterroot, 1:02.14. 7, Vanderbush, Brad, Conrad, 1:02.61. 8, Pierre,
Jack, Shelby, 1:05.03. 9, Cassidy, Jerry, Conrad, 1:06.16. 10, Gargasz, Sam,
Columbia Falls, 1:09.25. 11, Meikle, Cameron, Bitterroot, 1:11.31. 12, Matt,
Russell, Bitterroot, 1:11.97. 13, Powell, Easton, Bitterroot, 1:14.27. 14,
Reynolds, TJ, Shelby, 1:16.45. 15, Larson, Parker, Conrad, 1:19.11. 16,
Campbell, Aaron, Plains, 1:31.41. 17, Bagrow, Nicholaus, Bitterroot, 2:32.62.
Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Feland, McKoy, Sunburst, 58.21. 2, Jones, Dania, Conrad,
1:01.17. 3, Calderwood, Michelle, Bitterroot, 1:03.01. 4, Reichelt, Madison,
Ft Benton, 1:03.67. 5, Harris, Kinsey, Conrad, 1:07.87. 6, Lawry, Amy,
Bitterroot, 1:09.12. (Consolation) 7, Schmit, Sophia, Bitterroot, 1:05.05. 8,
VanDenburg, Josephine, Bitterroot, 1:07.33. 9, Leader, Jenna, Ft Benton,
1:10.86. 10, Knight, Rikki, Shelby, 1:14.51. 11, Lawry, Brooke, Bitterroot,
1:15.03. 12, Marino, Leanne, Columbia Falls, 1:22.88.
Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Feland, McKoy, Sunburst, 59.44. 2, Harris, Kinsey, Conrad,
1:02.19. 3, Jones, Dania, Conrad, 1:03.59. 4, Calderwood, Michelle,
Bitterroot, 1:03.83. 5, Reichelt, Madison, Ft Benton, 1:04.44. 6, Lawry, Amy,
Bitterroot, 1:05.27. 7, VanDenburg, Josephine, Bitterroot, 1:10.45. 8, Schmit,
Sophia, Bitterroot, 1:11.24. 9, Leader, Jenna, Ft Benton, 1:12.47. 10, Lawry,
Brooke, Bitterroot, 1:12.78. 11, Marino, Leanne, Columbia Falls, 1:18.13. 12,
Knight, Rikki, Shelby, 1:22.71. 13, Horton, Emma, Bitterroot, 1:26.92. 14,
McGouldrick, Katye, Bitterroot, 1:29.25. 15, Merrell, Gabrielle, Columbia
Falls, 1:38.37. 16, Larson, Sofia, Shelby, 1:40.41. 17, Powell, Charlotte,
Bitterroot, 1:40.51. 18, Norick, Cassidy, Columbia Falls, 2:01.33.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 1:27.00. 2, Dumas, Traise,
Shelby, 1:28.26. 3, Couch, Sam, Bitterroot, 1:29.93. 4, Hartford, Devin, Cut
Bank, 1:48.72. 5, Stirling, Streeter, Shelby, 1:53.70. 6, D’Isodoro, Ben, Cut
Bank, 1:58.32. (Consolation) 7, Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot, 1:49.08. 8,
Norick, Colter, Columbia Falls, 1:53.52. 9, Gifford, Shelby, Bitterroot,
2:03.73.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 1:26.72. 2, Dumas, Traise,
Shelby, 1:28.21. 3, Couch, Sam, Bitterroot, 1:32.57. 4, Hartford, Devin, Cut
Bank, 1:47.10. 5, Stirling, Streeter, Shelby, 1:51.58. 6, D’Isodoro, Ben, Cut
Bank, 1:53.75. 7, Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot, 1:55.92. 8, Gifford, Shelby,
Bitterroot, 2:02.76. 9, Norick, Colter, Columbia Falls, 2:04.63.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut Bank, 1:43.93. 2, McGouldrick,
Maquala, Bitterroot, 1:48.44. 3, Zumbrun, Brianna, Conrad, 1:55.75. 4, Jones,
Lacey, Conrad, 1:58.35. 5, Pepprock, Hannah, Shelby, 2:06.09. 6, Morton,
Shyanne, Shelby, 2:07.83. (Consolation) 7, Biancarelli, Gianna, Shelby,
2:08.90. 8, Bagrow, Payton, Bitterroot, 2:13.07. 9, Earl, Emma, Chester,
2:23.17. 10, Arvayo, Melissa, Ft Benton, 2:51.27.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut Bank, 1:44.30. 2, McGouldrick,
Maquala, Bitterroot, 1:52.59. 3, Zumbrun, Brianna, Conrad, 1:58.74. 4, Jones,
Lacey, Conrad, 1:59.60. 5, Pepprock, Hannah, Shelby, 2:02.26. 6, Morton,
Shyanne, Shelby, 2:09.59. 7, Biancarelli, Gianna, Shelby, 2:11.44. 8, Bagrow,
Payton, Bitterroot, 2:18.66. 9, Earl, Emma, Chester, 2:25.21. 10, Arvayo,
Melissa, Ft Benton, 3:02.00.
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Hallett, Robin, LEW, 1:18.49. 2, Bramlette, Mckina, Ft
Benton, 1:18.65. 3, Brauchle, Lucas, Shelby, 1:22.04. 4, Hamel, Michael,
Chester, 1:33.02. 5, Albert, Easton, Bitterroot, 1:39.15. 6, Sellers, Tyler,
Bitterroot, 1:49.25. (Consolation) 7, Inman, Jonathan, Conrad, 1:36.56. 8,
Role, Garett, Columbia Falls, 1:44.12. 9, Schreckendgust, Cole, Bitterroot,
1:46.66. 10, Gabriel, Jacob, Bitterroot, 1:49.68. 11, Wood, Garrison,
Bitterroot, 2:10.80. 12, Calderwood, Alexander, Bitterroot, 2:11.58.
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Hallett, Robin, LEW, 1:19.89. 2, Bramlette, Mckina, Ft
Benton, 1:20.50. 3, Brauchle, Lucas, Shelby, 1:22.12. 4, Sellers, Tyler,
Bitterroot, 1:34.28. 5, Hamel, Michael, Chester, 1:35.68. 6, Albert, Easton,
Bitterroot, 1:41.20. 7, Inman, Jonathan, Conrad, 1:42.88. 8, Role, Garett,
Columbia Falls, 1:48.89. 9, Gabriel, Jacob, Bitterroot, 1:49.54. 10,
Schreckendgust, Cole, Bitterroot, 1:51.12. 11, Calderwood, Alexander,
Bitterroot, 2:07.71. 12, Wood, Garrison, Bitterroot, 2:10.29.
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Ghekiere, Jennifer, Chester, 1:13.75. 2, Dumas, Kila,
Shelby, 1:23.84. 3, Buck, Meghan, Shelby, 1:25.31. 4, Marias, Leandra, Ft
Benton, 1:25.62. 5, Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls, 1:26.29. 6, Bagrow,
Sequoia, Bitterroot, 1:30.99. (Consolation) 7, Edwards, Alyssa, Shelby,
1:33.78. 8, Daffie, Danielle, Ft Benton, 1:35.96. 9, Calvi, Kassy, Cut Bank,
1:37.65. 10, Burley, Kelsey, Sunburst, 1:41.24. 11, Gliko, Stephanie, Shelby,
1:41.33. 12, Goddard, Ashley-Ann, LEW, 1:51.67.
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Ghekiere, Jennifer, Chester, 1:14.41. 2, Donner, Katie,
Columbia Falls, 1:25.54. 3, Buck, Meghan, Shelby, 1:26.11. 4, Dumas, Kila,
Shelby, 1:26.32. 5, Marias, Leandra, Ft Benton, 1:28.26. 6, Bagrow, Sequoia,
Bitterroot, 1:28.93. 7, Edwards, Alyssa, Shelby, 1:33.18. 8, Calvi, Kassy, Cut
Bank, 1:37.52. 9, Burley, Kelsey, Sunburst, 1:38.18. 10, Daffie, Danielle, Ft
Benton, 1:39.37. 11, Larson, Britta, Shelby, 1:41.82. 12, Gliko, Stephanie,
Shelby, 1:45.71. 13, Turnquist, Samantha, Conrad, 1:48.08. 14, Orcutt, Hayley,
Conrad, 1:50.50. 15, Palmer, Ashley, Columbia Falls, 1:53.41. 16, Shirley,
Skylar, Conrad, 1:58.94. 17, Peterson, Cheyenne, Cut Bank, 2:01.96. 18,
Herring, Shannon, Conrad, 2:14.58. –, Goddard, Ashley-Ann, LEW, X1:38.85.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Hallett, Garrett, LEW, 1:01.47. 2, Walters, Mckenzie,
Bitterroot, 1:07.03. 3, Hayes, Brennan, Shelby, 1:07.93. 4, Baiar, Michael,
Columbia Falls, 1:09.70. 5, Boyd, Scott, Columbia Falls, 1:10.13. 6, Raph,
Ben, Shelby, 1:10.63. (Consolation) 7, Boyd, Eric, Columbia Falls, 1:13.76. 8,
Labuda, Nate, Columbia Falls, 1:14.97. 9, Horton, Coleman, Bitterroot,
1:15.30. 10, Bouchard, Lester, Ft Benton, 1:15.45. 11, Bramlette, Jackson, Ft
Benton, 1:17.96. 12, Gehrke, Robby, Cut Bank, 1:18.51.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Hallett, Garrett, LEW, 1:01.59. 2, Walters, Mckenzie,
Bitterroot, 1:07.58. 3, Hayes, Brennan, Shelby, 1:07.81. 4, Baiar, Michael,
Columbia Falls, 1:08.29. 5, Raph, Ben, Shelby, 1:12.84. 6, Boyd, Scott,
Columbia Falls, 1:13.99. 7, Boyd, Eric, Columbia Falls, 1:15.82. 8, Horton,
Coleman, Bitterroot, 1:16.33. 9, Bouchard, Lester, Ft Benton, 1:16.34. 10,
Bramlette, Jackson, Ft Benton, 1:17.43. 11, Labuda, Nate, Columbia Falls,
1:17.87. 12, Gehrke, Robby, Cut Bank, 1:26.94. 13, Calvi, Brock, Cut Bank,
1:37.26. 14, O’Brien, Paul, Conrad, 1:41.13. 15, Wood, Jake, Bitterroot,
1:41.16. 16, Offerdal, Ramsey, Conrad, 1:43.42. 17, Frydenlund, Kyle, Shelby,
2:26.53.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Brauchle, Kayle, Shelby, 1:13.31. 2, Burns, Tianna, Columbia
Falls, 1:13.83. 3, Potter, Elena, Columbia Falls, 1:14.57. 4, Johnson, Ceanna,
Cut Bank, 1:14.90. 5, Albert, Kaurie, Bitterroot, 1:17.09. 6, Piper, Katelynn,
Columbia Falls, 1:17.27. (Consolation) 7, Jura, Kelsey, Bitterroot, 1:22.03.
8, Stirling, Cheyenne, Shelby, 1:23.86. 9, Hoover, Brynn, Shelby, 1:24.81. 10,
Gabriel, Lydia, Bitterroot, 1:25.26. 11, McAlpine, Jayleen, Sunburst, 1:25.95.
12, Hagman, Marti, Shelby, 1:28.42.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Brauchle, Kayle, Shelby, 1:14.12. 2, Johnson, Ceanna, Cut
Bank, 1:14.56. 3, Potter, Elena, Columbia Falls, 1:14.59. 4, Burns, Tianna,
Columbia Falls, 1:15.20. 5, Piper, Katelynn, Columbia Falls, 1:18.75. 6,
Albert, Kaurie, Bitterroot, 1:19.20. 7, McAlpine, Jayleen, Sunburst, 1:24.35.
8, Jura, Kelsey, Bitterroot, 1:24.64. 9, Hoover, Brynn, Shelby, 1:25.42. 10,
Stirling, Cheyenne, Shelby, 1:26.63. 11, Hagman, Marti, Shelby, 1:27.38. 12,
Gabriel, Lydia, Bitterroot, 1:28.45. 13, Snyder, Jen, Chester, 1:31.48. 14,
Heuscher, Susan, Choteau, 1:35.21. 15, Potter, Keri, Columbia Falls, 1:36.52.
16, Hanson, Carlene, Choteau, 1:38.54. 17, Hartford, LaCoya, Cut Bank,
1:44.07. 18, Knudtzon, Meghan, Bitterroot, 2:02.34. –, Newton, Katie,
Columbia Falls, X1:23.30.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Potter, Kyle, Shelby, 1:00.66. 2, Anderson, Erik, Columbia
Falls, 1:01.65. 3, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 1:04.27. 4, Hagman, Matt,
Shelby, 1:05.04. 5, Bartkoski, Weston, Columbia Falls, 1:07.23. 6, Lehnerz,
Andrew, Conrad, 1:07.31. (Consolation) 7, Wigger, Alex, Ft Benton, 1:10.23. 8,
Gliko, Spencer, Shelby, 1:12.37. 9, Johnson, Jacob, Cut Bank, 1:14.88. 10,
Matthews, Buck, Cut Bank, 1:15.32. 11, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia Falls, 1:20.05.
12, Fauerbach, Johnny, Chester, 1:22.49.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Potter, Kyle, Shelby, 1:01.44. 2, Anderson, Erik, Columbia
Falls, 1:01.63. 3, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 1:03.21. 4, Bartkoski,
Weston, Columbia Falls, 1:04.89. 5, Hagman, Matt, Shelby, 1:06.14. 6, Lehnerz,
Andrew, Conrad, 1:08.13. 7, Wigger, Alex, Ft Benton, 1:08.99. 8, Johnson,
Jacob, Cut Bank, 1:11.27. 9, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby, 1:11.34. 10, Matthews,
Buck, Cut Bank, 1:16.07. 11, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia Falls, 1:18.81. 12,
Fauerbach, Johnny, Chester, 1:27.84. 13, Erickson, Logan, Conrad, 1:28.40. 14,
Lehnerz, Aaron, Conrad, 1:30.31. 15, Gianarelli, Cheney, Conrad, 1:52.57.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Championship) 1, Vielleux, Jenny, Ft Benton, 1:06.88. 2, Labuda, Dana,
Columbia Falls, 1:11.88. 3, Eklund, Helen, Shelby, 1:16.73. 4, D’Isodoro,
Melanie, Cut Bank, 1:16.84. 5, Role, Taylor, Columbia Falls, 1:17.69. 6, Raph,
Callie, Shelby, 1:26.03. (Consolation) 7, Philipps, Sydney, Conrad, 1:38.82.
8, McNabb, Ashley, Cut Bank, 1:43.15. 9, Hanson, Shawmarie, Choteau, 1:44.89.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Vielleux, Jenny, Ft Benton, 1:07.28. 2, Labuda, Dana,
Columbia Falls, 1:11.63. 3, Role, Taylor, Columbia Falls, 1:16.27. 4, Eklund,
Helen, Shelby, 1:16.45. 5, D’Isodoro, Melanie, Cut Bank, 1:16.49. 6, Raph,
Callie, Shelby, 1:26.97. 7, Philipps, Sydney, Conrad, 1:43.33. 8, McNabb,
Ashley, Cut Bank, 1:43.49. 9, Laird, Kelsey, Cut Bank, 1:46.83. 10, Hanson,
Shawmarie, Choteau, 1:47.09.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Cassidy, Shawn, Conrad, 28.23. 2, Schreckendgust, Guy,
Bitterroot, 28.71. 3, Campbell, Austin, Plains, 31.28. 4, Matt, Russell,
Bitterroot, 31.36. 5, Dugan, Nolan, Conrad, 33.02. 6, Babcock, Colton,
Columbia Falls, 33.51. (Consolation) 7, Stoddard, Corben, Bitterroot, 32.45.
8, Reynolds, TJ, Shelby, 32.74. 9, Cassidy, Jerry, Conrad, 34.44. 10, Powell,
Easton, Bitterroot, 34.50. 11, Norick, Colin, Columbia Falls, 34.64. 12,
Pierre, Jack, Shelby, 41.50.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Cassidy, Shawn, Conrad, 29.23. 2, Matt, Russell,
Bitterroot, 30.78. 3, Dugan, Nolan, Conrad, 30.84. 4, Campbell, Austin,
Plains, 31.98. 5, Babcock, Colton, Columbia Falls, 33.29. 6, Schreckendgust,
Guy, Bitterroot, 33.66. 7, Stoddard, Corben, Bitterroot, 33.98. 8, Cassidy,
Jerry, Conrad, 34.09. 9, Norick, Colin, Columbia Falls, 35.22. 10, Reynolds,
TJ, Shelby, 35.39. 11, Powell, Easton, Bitterroot, 35.45. 12, Pierre, Jack,
Shelby, 42.39. 13, Larson, Parker, Conrad, 44.29. 14, Campbell, Aaron, Plains,
45.87. 15, Bagrow, Nicholaus, Bitterroot, 2:29.66.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Dimond, Shannan, Plains, 23.46. 2, Casbara, Minica,
Bitterroot, 25.45. 3, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 27.33. 4, Martin, Skyler, Shelby,
30.64. 5, Calderwood, Michelle, Bitterroot, 31.09. 6, Schmit, Sophia,
Bitterroot, 31.82. (Consolation) 7, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank, 29.64. 8,
Reichelt, Madison, Ft Benton, 30.72. 9, Erickson, Nicole, Conrad, 33.30. 10,
Lawry, Amy, Bitterroot, 35.09. 11, Feland, McKoy, Sunburst, 35.84. 12,
VanDenburg, Josephine, Bitterroot, 37.68.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Casbara, Minica, Bitterroot, 25.20. 2, Dimond, Shannan,
Plains, 25.89. 3, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 26.30. 4, Schmit, Sophia, Bitterroot,
28.92. 5, Calderwood, Michelle, Bitterroot, 30.75. 6, Martin, Skyler, Shelby,
30.92. 7, Reichelt, Madison, Ft Benton, 31.09. 8, Erickson, Nicole, Conrad,
31.14. 9, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank, 31.61. 10, Feland, McKoy, Sunburst,
35.06. 11, VanDenburg, Josephine, Bitterroot, 35.11. 12, Lawry, Amy,
Bitterroot, 35.86. 13, Lawry, Brooke, Bitterroot, 37.55. 14, Knight, Rikki,
Shelby, 37.83. 15, Merrell, Gabrielle, Columbia Falls, 39.14. 16, Marino,
Leanne, Columbia Falls, 40.78. 17, Rice, Rylee, Ft Benton, 40.88. 18, Larson,
Sofia, Shelby, 41.46. 19, Kober, Olivia, Ft Benton, 41.73. 20, Moritz,
Danielle, Conrad, 43.66. 21, Horton, Emma, Bitterroot, 43.67. 22, Powell,
Charlotte, Bitterroot, 43.77. 23, McGouldrick, Katye, Bitterroot, 44.84. 24,
Norick, Cassidy, Columbia Falls, 45.05. 25, Fitzpatrick, Abbi, Cut Bank,
47.32. 26, Reichelt, Sophie, Ft Benton, 48.32. 27, Earl, Isabelle, Chester,
55.57. 28, Hoover, Avery, Shelby, 57.36. 29, Gehrke, Olivia, Cut Bank,
1:04.59. –, Jones, Raelynn, Conrad, DQ. –, Giles, Alexis, Ft Benton, DQ.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Dumas, Traise, Shelby, 45.18. 2, Martin, Bridger, Shelby,
56.22. 3, Matt, Eric, Bitterroot, 57.53. 4, Gifford, Shelby, Bitterroot,
58.81. 5, Ramberg, Cody, Chester, 1:01.47. 6, D’Isodoro, Ben, Cut Bank,
1:06.97. (Consolation) 7, Burns, Kyler, Columbia Falls, 1:01.16. 8, Gabriel,
Daniel, Bitterroot, 1:02.81. 9, Arves, Dylan, Shelby, 1:15.38. 10, Back, Jon,
Conrad, 1:19.29.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Dumas, Traise, Shelby, 47.15. 2, Martin, Bridger, Shelby,
54.94. 3, Matt, Eric, Bitterroot, 56.89. 4, Ramberg, Cody, Chester, 57.76. 5,
Gifford, Shelby, Bitterroot, 1:00.13. 6, D’Isodoro, Ben, Cut Bank, 1:01.49. 7,
Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot, 1:01.93. 8, Burns, Kyler, Columbia Falls,
1:08.76. 9, Arves, Dylan, Shelby, 1:13.28. 10, Back, Jon, Conrad, 1:20.68. –,
Harwood, Eric, Conrad, DQ.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Jones, Lacey, Conrad, 53.12. 2, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby,
53.64. 3, Walton, Tara, Choteau, 53.68. 4, Judisch, Krista, Conrad, 55.41. 5,
Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 56.38. 6, Harwood, Emily, Conrad, 59.10. (Consolation)
7, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut Bank, 1:00.27. 8, Bagrow, Payton, Bitterroot,
1:00.72. 9, Gilbert, Delaney, Conrad, 1:01.69. 10, Morton, Shyanne, Shelby,
1:05.08. 11, Gregory, Abby, Ft Benton, 1:06.53.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 52.44. 2, Jones, Lacey, Conrad,
53.52. 3, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 56.03. 4, Judisch, Krista, Conrad, 56.97. 5,
Walton, Tara, Choteau, 59.78. 6, Harwood, Emily, Conrad, 1:00.97. 7,
Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut Bank, 1:01.14. 8, Gilbert, Delaney, Conrad, 1:01.79.
9, Bagrow, Payton, Bitterroot, 1:02.37. 10, Morton, Shyanne, Shelby, 1:02.85.
11, Gregory, Abby, Ft Benton, 1:06.23. 12, Giles, Jacey, Ft Benton, 1:09.64.
13, Pepprock, Hannah, Shelby, 1:10.08. 14, Lavalley, McKinna, Choteau,
1:11.09. 15, Earl, Emma, Chester, 1:11.83. 16, Williams, Katlin, Sunburst,
1:18.89. 17, Gianarelli, Molly, Conrad, 1:21.11. –, Taylor, Kyra, Choteau,
DQ. –, Biancarelli, Gianna, Shelby, DQ.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 40.60. 2, Bramlette, Mckina, Ft
Benton, 44.75. 3, Inman, Jonathan, Conrad, 52.91. 4, Newton, Hunter, Columbia
Falls, 52.98. 5, Nelson, Cody, Shelby, 53.08. 6, Sellers, Tyler, Bitterroot,
56.10. (Consolation) 7, Gehrke, Levi, Cut Bank, 53.47. 8, Frantz, Alec,
Shelby, 53.76. 9, Gabriel, Jacob, Bitterroot, 57.95. 10, Gargasz, Max,
Columbia Falls, 58.18. 11, Calderwood, Alexander, Bitterroot, 1:11.13. 12,
Sanchez, Nathan, Shelby, 1:34.75.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 41.34. 2, Bramlette, Mckina, Ft
Benton, 44.39. 3, Newton, Hunter, Columbia Falls, 51.02. 4, Nelson, Cody,
Shelby, 52.98. 5, Inman, Jonathan, Conrad, 54.69. 6, Sellers, Tyler,
Bitterroot, 57.66. 7, Frantz, Alec, Shelby, 58.31. 8, Gabriel, Jacob,
Bitterroot, 58.33. 9, Gehrke, Levi, Cut Bank, 58.37. 10, Gargasz, Max,
Columbia Falls, 58.41. 11, Calderwood, Alexander, Bitterroot, 1:15.60. 12,
Sanchez, Nathan, Shelby, 1:41.39. –, Wood, Garrison, Bitterroot, DQ.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Tucker, Teagan, Conrad, 41.02. 2, May, Kelci, Choteau,
41.99. 3, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 43.00. 4, Buck, Meghan, Shelby, 47.42.
5, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 47.64. 6, Melton, Taylor, Chester, 48.42.
(Consolation) 7, Gliko, Stephanie, Shelby, 48.84. 8, Bagrow, Sequoia,
Bitterroot, 48.86. 9, Edwards, Alyssa, Shelby, 49.59. 10, Erickson, Taryn,
Conrad, 50.46. 11, Palmer, Ashley, Columbia Falls, 50.52. 12, Wroble, Bradie,
Bitterroot, 52.99.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Tucker, Teagan, Conrad, 41.01. 2, May, Kelci, Choteau,
42.56. 3, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 43.02. 4, Buck, Meghan, Shelby, 46.69.
5, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 47.38. 6, Melton, Taylor, Chester, 47.53.
7, Bagrow, Sequoia, Bitterroot, 48.19. 8, Palmer, Ashley, Columbia Falls,
48.34. 9, Edwards, Alyssa, Shelby, 49.20. 10, Gliko, Stephanie, Shelby, 49.63.
11, Wroble, Bradie, Bitterroot, 50.76. 12, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad, 50.94. 13,
Vaile, Jenny, Cut Bank, 51.83. 14, Lawry, Lauren, Bitterroot, 54.33. 15,
Gehrke, Ashton, Cut Bank, 55.46. 16, Turnquist, Samantha, Conrad, 56.50. 17,
Orcutt, Hayley, Conrad, 56.95. 18, Calvi, Kassy, Cut Bank, 1:00.89. 19,
Judisch, Kailey, Conrad, 1:05.60. 20, Herring, Shannon, Conrad, 1:14.95. –,
Gifford, Kelly, Bitterroot, DQ.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Boyd, Scott, Columbia Falls, 1:19.67. 2, Hayes, Brennan,
Shelby, 1:20.12. 3, Walters, Mckenzie, Bitterroot, 1:23.51. 4, Erickson,
Vincent, Columbia Falls, 1:38.90. 5, Horton, Coleman, Bitterroot, 1:41.39.
(Consolation) 7, Frydenlund, Kyle, Shelby, 2:18.18. 8, Linn, Kyle, Conrad,
2:55.76.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Hayes, Brennan, Shelby, 1:23.07. 2, Walters, Mckenzie,
Bitterroot, 1:24.30. 3, Boyd, Scott, Columbia Falls, 1:28.02. 4, Boyd, Eric,
Columbia Falls, 1:28.60. 5, Horton, Coleman, Bitterroot, 1:40.26. 6, Erickson,
Vincent, Columbia Falls, 1:42.89. 7, Linn, Kyle, Conrad, 2:24.52. 8,
Frydenlund, Kyle, Shelby, 3:10.08.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad, 1:21.17. 2, Cross, Sarah, Shelby,
1:21.61. 3, Ward, Bria, Columbia Falls, 1:29.62. 4, Burns, Tianna, Columbia
Falls, 1:31.02. 5, Hoover, Brynn, Shelby, 1:31.03. 6, O’Brien, Aly, Shelby,
1:42.07. (Consolation) 7, Newton, Kristi, Columbia Falls, 1:40.91. 8,
McAlpine, Jayleen, Sunburst, 1:41.36. 9, Gabriel, Lydia, Bitterroot, 1:46.16.
10, Jura, Kelsey, Bitterroot, 1:56.42.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad, 1:22.38. 2, Cross, Sarah,
Shelby, 1:25.41. 3, Ward, Bria, Columbia Falls, 1:29.37. 4, Burns, Tianna,
Columbia Falls, 1:31.01. 5, Hoover, Brynn, Shelby, 1:34.67. 6, O’Brien, Aly,
Shelby, 1:38.94. 7, McAlpine, Jayleen, Sunburst, 1:41.48. 8, Newton, Kristi,
Columbia Falls, 1:41.76. 9, Gabriel, Lydia, Bitterroot, 1:50.55. 10, Jura,
Kelsey, Bitterroot, 1:55.24. –, Brauchle, Kayle, Shelby, X1:38.40.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 1:12.89. 2, Hayes, Zachary,
Shelby, 1:16.72. 3, Flammond, Jared, Cut Bank, 1:17.88. 4, Newton, Alan,
Columbia Falls, 1:20.19. 5, Hamel, Will, Chester, 1:20.71. 6, Lehnerz, Andrew,
Conrad, 1:24.53.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 1:15.98. 2, Hayes, Zachary,
Shelby, 1:17.54. 3, Newton, Alan, Columbia Falls, 1:19.53. 4, Flammond, Jared,
Cut Bank, 1:21.00. 5, Lehnerz, Andrew, Conrad, 1:21.79. 6, Hamel, Will,
Chester, 1:23.82.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Championship) 1, Cheetham, Katie, Bitterroot, 1:20.83. 2, D’Isodoro, Melanie,
Cut Bank, 1:26.79. 3, Kimmerly, Kelsea, Columbia Falls, 1:36.06. 4, Frantz,
Kala, Shelby, 1:39.70. 5, Schreckendgust, Jenni, Bitterroot, 1:40.04. 6,
Woods, Caitlin, Columbia Falls, 1:51.76. (Consolation) 7, McNabb, Ashley, Cut
Bank, 2:07.85.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Cheetham, Katie, Bitterroot, 1:21.19. 2, D’Isodoro,
Melanie, Cut Bank, 1:27.63. 3, Kimmerly, Kelsea, Columbia Falls, 1:35.52. 4,
Schreckendgust, Jenni, Bitterroot, 1:38.93. 5, Frantz, Kala, Shelby, 1:40.84.
6, Woods, Caitlin, Columbia Falls, 1:51.59. 7, Laird, Kelsey, Cut Bank,
1:56.78. 8, McNabb, Ashley, Cut Bank, 2:05.47. –, Labuda, Dana, Columbia
Falls, X1:26.05.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Renville, Sam, Chester, 28.79. 2, Campbell, Austin, Plains,
33.05. 3, Gehrke, Tycen, Cut Bank, 42.97. –, Cassidy, Jerry, Conrad, DQ.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Renville, Sam, Chester, 28.54. 2, Campbell, Austin, Plains,
34.58. 3, Cassidy, Jerry, Conrad, 36.74. 4, Gehrke, Tycen, Cut Bank, 45.23.
–, White, Brodey, Shelby, DQ. –, Norick, Colin, Columbia Falls, DQ. –,
Dugan, Nolan, Conrad, DQ.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Sanchez, Sarah, Shelby, 24.39. 2, Casbara, Minica,
Bitterroot, 24.42. 3, Dimond, Shannan, Plains, 26.69. 4, Billedeaux, Nicole,
Cut Bank, 34.79. 5, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 37.96. 6, Erickson, Nicole, Conrad,
41.73. (Consolation) 7, Reichelt, Madison, Ft Benton, 38.58. 8, Harris,
Kinsey, Conrad, 49.25. –, Rice, Rylee, Ft Benton, DQ.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Sanchez, Sarah, Shelby, 25.09. 2, Casbara, Minica,
Bitterroot, 25.91. 3, Dimond, Shannan, Plains, 26.23. 4, Billedeaux, Nicole,
Cut Bank, 33.57. 5, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 34.68. 6, Erickson, Nicole, Conrad,
38.03. 7, Steiner, Jessica, Shelby, 41.74. 8, Reichelt, Madison, Ft Benton,
42.03. 9, Harris, Kinsey, Conrad, 42.35. 10, Rice, Rylee, Ft Benton, 57.92.
–, Stewart, Megan, Bitterroot, DQ. –, Martin, Skyler, Shelby, DQ.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Renville, Seth, Chester, 44.69. 2, Norick, Colter, Columbia
Falls, 1:02.31. 3, D’Isodoro, Ben, Cut Bank, 1:14.33. 4, Rice, Kieron, Ft
Benton, 1:19.33. 5, Arves, Dylan, Shelby, 1:31.54. 6, Beley, Bryce, Cut Bank,
1:53.56.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Renville, Seth, Chester, 46.44. 2, Norick, Colter, Columbia
Falls, 1:08.85. 3, D’Isodoro, Ben, Cut Bank, 1:20.81. 4, Rice, Kieron, Ft
Benton, 1:22.50. 5, Arves, Dylan, Shelby, 1:28.79. 6, Beley, Bryce, Cut Bank,
1:41.99.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Albert, Jaylee, Bitterroot, 48.54. 2, Sanchez, Savannah,
Shelby, 53.84. 3, Salois, Kyleigh, Conrad, 1:00.55. 4, Huggans, Breanna,
Bitterroot, 1:01.64. 5, Zumbrun, Brianna, Conrad, 1:03.72.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Albert, Jaylee, Bitterroot, 47.87. 2, Huggans, Breanna,
Bitterroot, 59.16. 3, Sanchez, Savannah, Shelby, 59.62. 4, Zumbrun, Brianna,
Conrad, 1:04.45. 5, Salois, Kyleigh, Conrad, 1:04.66.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 39.30. 2, Hamel, Michael, Chester,
43.25. 3, Hallett, Robin, LEW, 46.84. 4, Albert, Easton, Bitterroot, 50.24. 5,
Nelson, Cody, Shelby, 50.43.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 40.28. 2, Smith, Adam, Bitterroot,
44.88. 3, Hallett, Robin, LEW, 44.90. 4, Hamel, Michael, Chester, 48.95. 5,
Nelson, Cody, Shelby, 50.59. 6, Albert, Easton, Bitterroot, 51.65.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Ghekiere, Jennifer, Chester, 35.42. 2, Dumas, Kila, Shelby,
39.94. 3, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 44.05. 4, Bagrow, Sequoia,
Bitterroot, 47.27. 5, Goddard, Ashley-Ann, LEW, 50.66. 6, Nielsen, Amber, Cut
Bank, 51.99. (Consolation) 7, Buck, Meghan, Shelby, 49.52. 8, Erickson, Taryn,
Conrad, 55.14. 9, Wroble, Bradie, Bitterroot, 57.65. 10, Watterud, Kelci,
Conrad, 59.69. 11, Peterson, Cheyenne, Cut Bank, 1:14.94.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Ghekiere, Jennifer, Chester, 34.68. 2, Dumas, Kila, Shelby,
39.53. 3, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 42.68. 4, Bagrow, Sequoia,
Bitterroot, 47.71. 5, Goddard, Ashley-Ann, LEW, 49.02. 6, Nielsen, Amber, Cut
Bank, 50.53. 7, Buck, Meghan, Shelby, 51.84. 8, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad,
52.50. 9, Watterud, Kelci, Conrad, 59.72. 10, Wroble, Bradie, Bitterroot,
1:00.62. 11, Peterson, Cheyenne, Cut Bank, 1:14.02.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Hallett, Garrett, LEW, 30.66. 2, Baiar, Michael, Columbia
Falls, 32.03. 3, Riffey, Jon, Columbia Falls, 35.40. 4, Raph, Ben, Shelby,
37.25. 5, Gilbert, Nick, Cut Bank, 42.33. 6, Smith, Zander, Bitterroot, 42.34.
(Consolation) 7, Bouchard, Lester, Ft Benton, 41.75. 8, Bramlette, Jackson, Ft
Benton, 53.00. 9, Offerdal, Ramsey, Conrad, 56.14.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Hallett, Garrett, LEW, 30.15. 2, Baiar, Michael, Columbia
Falls, 31.77. 3, Raph, Ben, Shelby, 36.09. 4, Riffey, Jon, Columbia Falls,
36.27. 5, Smith, Zander, Bitterroot, 37.76. 6, Gilbert, Nick, Cut Bank, 41.16.
7, Bouchard, Lester, Ft Benton, 41.80. 8, Bramlette, Jackson, Ft Benton,
49.98. 9, Offerdal, Ramsey, Conrad, 1:04.78. –, O’Brien, Paul, Conrad, DQ.
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Johnson, Ceanna, Cut Bank, 36.90. 2, Potter, Elena, Columbia
Falls, 37.20. 3, Ronish, Hanna, Columbia Falls, 37.64. 4, Dumas, Schae,
Shelby, 38.95. 5, Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia Falls, 40.52. 6, O’Brien, Aly,
Shelby, 42.83. (Consolation) 7, Heuscher, Susan, Choteau, 42.97. 8, Snyder,
Jen, Chester, 44.81. 9, Potter, Keri, Columbia Falls, 48.35. 10, Hanson,
Carlene, Choteau, 56.53.
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Potter, Elena, Columbia Falls, 37.06. 2, Johnson, Ceanna,
Cut Bank, 37.16. 3, Ronish, Hanna, Columbia Falls, 37.28. 4, Bartkoski, Lexie,
Columbia Falls, 38.88. 4, Dumas, Schae, Shelby, 38.88. 6, O’Brien, Aly,
Shelby, 44.54. 7, Heuscher, Susan, Choteau, 45.10. 8, Snyder, Jen, Chester,
45.86. 9, Potter, Keri, Columbia Falls, 50.71. 10, Hanson, Carlene, Choteau,
59.58. –, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad, X37.31. –, Newton, Kristi, Columbia
Falls, X46.56.
Boys 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Anderson, Erik, Columbia Falls, 28.64. 2, Kirkendall, Ben,
Bitterroot, 31.36. 3, Gehrke, Jessy, Cut Bank, 31.39. 4, Hayes, Zachary,
Shelby, 32.34. 5, Bartkoski, Weston, Columbia Falls, 34.60. 6, Newton, Alan,
Columbia Falls, 35.49. (Consolation) 7, Riffey, Alex, Columbia Falls, 37.32.
8, Hagman, Matt, Shelby, 37.47. 9, Donner, Benjamin, Columbia Falls, 37.58.
10, Matthews, Buck, Cut Bank, 38.15. 11, Turner, Shane, Sunburst, 38.26. 12,
Titeca, Gabe, Bitterroot, 38.82.
Boys 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Anderson, Erik, Columbia Falls, 28.94. 2, Kirkendall, Ben,
Bitterroot, 31.10. 3, Hayes, Zachary, Shelby, 31.57. 4, Gehrke, Jessy, Cut
Bank, 31.82. 5, Bartkoski, Weston, Columbia Falls, 34.89. 6, Newton, Alan,
Columbia Falls, 35.16. 7, Matthews, Buck, Cut Bank, 35.34. 8, Riffey, Alex,
Columbia Falls, 36.79. 9, Titeca, Gabe, Bitterroot, 37.36. 10, Turner, Shane,
Sunburst, 37.96. 11, Hagman, Matt, Shelby, 38.34. 12, Donner, Benjamin,
Columbia Falls, 39.11. 13, Erickson, Logan, Conrad, 46.44. 14, Lehnerz, Aaron,
Conrad, 47.72. –, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, X31.44.
Girls 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Championship) 1, Barringer, Melissa, Conrad, 34.05. 2, Cronquist, Michelle,
Columbia Falls, 34.23. 3, Linn, Laura, Conrad, 35.75. 4, Froman, Janice, Cut
Bank, 35.81. 5, Role, Taylor, Columbia Falls, 37.35. 6, Baldridge, Brittany,
Bitterroot, 38.44. (Consolation) 7, Frantz, Kala, Shelby, 40.05. 8, Nance,
Kelli, Plains, 44.79. 9, Darlington, Teal, Ft Benton, 46.72. 10, Smith, Annie,
Bitterroot, 46.73.
Girls 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(Preliminaries) –, Smith, Alyssa, Bitterroot, . 1, Froman, Janice, Cut Bank,
34.80. 2, Linn, Laura, Conrad, 34.90. 3, Barringer, Melissa, Conrad, 35.01. 4,
Cronquist, Michelle, Columbia Falls, 35.05. 5, Role, Taylor, Columbia Falls,
36.54. 6, Baldridge, Brittany, Bitterroot, 37.42. 7, Frantz, Kala, Shelby,
39.06. 8, Smith, Annie, Bitterroot, 45.25. 9, Nance, Kelli, Plains, 45.51. 10,
Darlington, Teal, Ft Benton, 45.64.
Boys 15-19 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 5:13.91. 2, Potter, Kyle, Shelby, 5:16.69.
3, Evans, Jake, Ft Benton, 5:17.05. 4, Johnson, Jacob, Cut Bank, 5:51.28. 5,
Donner, Benjamin, Columbia Falls, 5:54.94. 6, Hamel, Will, Chester, 5:58.07.
7, Rauscher, Chance, GLAS, 6:18.00. 8, Fauerbach, Johnny, Chester, 7:23.12. 9,
Gianarelli, Cheney, Conrad, 8:18.46.
Girls 15-19 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1, Vielleux, Jenny, Ft Benton, 5:29.49. 2, Henson, Stephani, Bitterroot,
5:29.56. 3, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls, 6:00.83. 4, Eklund, Helen, Shelby,
6:15.46. 5, Kimmerly, Kelsea, Columbia Falls, 6:27.58. 6, Linn, Laura, Conrad,
6:27.83. 7, Taylor, PJ, Shelby, 6:30.68. 8, Baldridge, Brittany, Bitterroot,
6:38.64. 9, Frantz, Kala, Shelby, 6:54.45. 10, Woods, Caitlin, Columbia Falls,
7:17.02. 11, Nielsen, Autumn, Cut Bank, 7:39.23. 12, Nance, Kelli, Plains,
7:42.55.
Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:55.60. –, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Cassidy, Shawn
8, Vanderbush, Brad 8, Dugan, Nolan 8, Larson, Parker 8), DQ.
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:04.90. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:09.37. 3,
Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Jones, Raelynn 8, Jones, Dania 8, Erickson, Nicole 8,
Harris, Kinsey 8), 2:24.98. 4, Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 2:32.75. –, Chester
Swim Team ‘A’ X2:39.91.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:32.87. 2, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Burns,
Kyler 9, Babcock, Colton 7, Norick, Colter 9, Norick, Colin 6), 2:01.26. 3,
Shelby Water Otters ‘B’ 2:26.47. –, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ DQ. –, Cut Bank
Sharks ‘A’ DQ.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:32.54. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 1:36.72. 3,
Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Jones, Lacey 11, Judisch, Krista 9, Salois, Kyleigh 9,
Gilbert, Delaney 9), 1:41.24. 4, Choteau Swim Team ‘A’ 1:42.21. 5, Conrad Swim
Team ‘B’ (Moritz, Danielle 8, Gianarelli, Molly 9, Zumbrun, Brianna 9,
Harwood, Emily 9), 2:04.54.
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 3:00.89. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 3:33.41. 3,
Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 3:34.97.
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Tucker, Teagan 12, Erickson, Taryn 11, Barringer,
Makayla 11, Turnquist, Samantha 11), 3:02.24. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’
3:03.00. 3, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 3:19.25. 4, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 3:33.72.
5, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Palmer, Ashley 11, Baiar, Jessica 11, Donner,
Katie 11, Merrell, Gabrielle 7), 3:49.34. 6, Conrad Swim Team ‘B’ (Orcutt,
Hayley 11, Shirley, Skylar 11, Watterud, Kelci 11, Herring, Shannon 11),
3:50.75. 7, Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 4:13.10.
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Boyd, Scott 13, Labuda, Nate 13, Baiar,
Michael 13, Boyd, Eric 13), 2:19.22. 2, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ 3:08.40.
3, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 3:38.67. –, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Inman, Jonathan
12, Linn, Kyle 13, Offerdal, Ramsey 14, O’Brien, Paul 14), DQ.
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Ward, Bria 12, Burns, Tianna 13, Ronish,
Hanna 14, Bartkoski, Lexie 13), 2:33.14. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:33.70.
3, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Newton, Kristi 13, Newton, Katie 13, Potter,
Elena 12, Piper, Katelynn 13), 2:51.59. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:59.43.
5, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 3:12.67. –, Chester Swim Team ‘A’ X3:21.37.
Boys 15-19 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Boyd, Kyle 17, Newton, Alan 16, Anderson,
Erik 16, Donner, Nathan 16), 2:08.81. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:12.15. 3,
Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:22.33. 4, Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 2:26.43. 5, Columbia
Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Bartkoski, Weston 16, Riffey, Alex 16, Donner, Benjamin
14, Wolfe, Jared 13), 2:35.10. 6, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Lehnerz, Aaron 15,
Gianarelli, Cheney 15, Erickson, Logan 15, Lehnerz, Andrew 15), 2:59.72. –,
Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ DQ.
Girls 15-19 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Silvernale, Jenny 13, Barringer, Melissa 15, Linn,
Laura 15, Philipps, Sydney 16), 2:31.07. 2, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:33.10. 3,
Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:33.49. 4, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Woods,
Caitlin 16, Kimmerly, Kelsea 16, Cronquist, Michelle 16, Labuda, Dana 16),
2:34.78. 5, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:47.11.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Nelson, Justin, Shelby, 1:23.03. 2, Riffey, Jon, Columbia Falls, 1:30.73.
3, Gilbert, Nick, Cut Bank, 1:44.79. 4, Erickson, Vincent, Columbia Falls,
1:54.90.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Johnson, Ceanna, Cut Bank, 1:22.77. 2, Ronish, Hanna, Columbia Falls,
1:27.06. 3, Ward, Bria, Columbia Falls, 1:31.98. 4, Dumas, Schae, Shelby,
1:36.45. 5, Schmitz, Anna, Bitterroot, 1:48.00. 6, Newton, Katie, Columbia
Falls, 1:51.25.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Anderson, Erik, Columbia Falls, 1:08.32. 2, Evans, Jake, Ft Benton,
1:13.17. 3, Hayes, Zachary, Shelby, 1:16.28. 4, Gehrke, Jessy, Cut Bank,
1:16.52. 5, Johnson, Jacob, Cut Bank, 1:25.74. 6, Donner, Benjamin, Columbia
Falls, 1:32.66.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Cheetham, Katie, Bitterroot, 1:22.21. 2, Cronquist, Michelle, Columbia
Falls, 1:25.06. 3, Froman, Janice, Cut Bank, 1:25.35. 4, Role, Taylor,
Columbia Falls, 1:32.31. 5, Baldridge, Brittany, Bitterroot, 1:32.35. 6,
Taylor

Stay Connected with the Daily Roundup.

Sign up for our newsletter and get the best of the Beacon delivered every day to your inbox.