C-Falls swimmers finish 2nd in Hamilton

By Beacon Staff

2007 Bitterroot Invitational – 7/14/2007 to 7/15/2007
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Carmody, Aidan 8, Meikle, Cameron 8, Williams,
Brennan 8, Schreckendgust, Guy 8), 1:26.20. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘C’
(Wilson, Matthew 8, Powell, Easton 8, Matt, Russell 7, Bos, Orion 8), 1:42.93.
3, Plains Swim Team ‘A’ 1:45.47. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ (Madeen, Henry 8,
Melnarik, Charlie 8, Melnarik, Philip 8, Stoddard, Corben 8), 1:59.72. 5,
Bitterroot Swim Team ‘D’ (Bagrow, Nicholas 8, Evans, Tyler 8, Golden, Michael
6, Morin, Tim 8), 2:41.47.
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Casbara, Minica 8, Lawry, Amy 7, Madeen, Helen 8,
Stackhouse, Shania 8), 1:32.31. 2, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Jones, Dania 8,
Jones, Raelynn 8, Harris, Kinsey 8, Erickson, Nicole 8), 1:36.94. 3,
Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ (Golden, Braydin 8, Schmit, Sophia 8, Stewart, Megan
8, VanDenburg, Josephine 8), 1:42.63. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘C’ (Calderwood,
Michelle 8, Horton, Emma 4, Lawry, Brooke 7, Monahan, Allison 8), 1:49.32. 5,
Bitterroot Swim Team ‘D’ (Conley, Amberjune 6, McGouldrick, Katye 5, Powell,
Charlotte 8, Wilson, Kaylie 8), 2:14.46.
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Addyman, David 9, Couch, Sam 9, Gabriel, Daniel
9, Schmitz, Alan 9), 1:05.94. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ (Apedale, Karill 9,
Ehlers, Shane 9, Matt, Eric 10, Porcella, Angelo 10), 1:12.87. 3, Conrad Swim
Team ‘A’ 1:33.09.
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Albert, Jaylee 9, Conley, Carlyjean 9, Huggans,
Brianna 9, McGouldrick, Maquala 9), 1:10.68. 2, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ 1:16.70.
3, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ (Bagrow, Payton 9, Johnson, Taylor 9, Martin, Zoey
9, Titeca, Missy 9), 1:26.46. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘C’ (Ervin, Kyra 9,
Heitman, Emily 9, Morin, Marie 9, Nelson, Brittany 9), 1:35.83.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:46.03. 2, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Role,
Garett 10, Gargasz, Max 10, Nelson, Dalton 11, Newton, Hunter 11), 2:54.47.
–, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ (Walters, Zachary 11, Schreckendgust, Cole 12,
Sellers, Tyler 11, Gabriel, Jacob 11), DQ. –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’
(Stewart, Alex 11, Smith, Adam 11, Doyle, Shane 11, Albert, Easton 11), DQ.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ 2:16.68. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Bagrow, Sequoia
11, Calderwood, Katie 11, Lawry, Lauren 12, Monahan, Maura 11), 2:17.44. 3,
Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Baiar, Jessica 11, Nelson, Karyssa 8, Palmer,
Ashley 11, Donner, Katie 11), 2:31.86. 4, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:43.69. 5,
Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ (Ince, Rachel 11, Luhman, Amanda 12, Wilson, Katie
11, Wroble, Bradie 11), 2:50.35. 6, Conrad Swim Team ‘B’ 2:57.34.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Smith, Zander 13, St. George, Aaron 14, Horton,
Coleman 13, Walters, Mackenzie 13), 1:53.50. 2, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’
(Boyd, Scott 13, Labuda, Nate 13, Boyd, Eric 13, Baiar, Michael 13), 2:15.25.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Ward, Bria 12, Potter, Elena 12, Bartkoski,
Lexie 13, Burns, Tianna 13), 1:57.80. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Albert,
Kaurie 13, Gabriel, Lydia 13, Jura, Kelsey 13, Schmitz, Anna 13), 2:07.86. 3,
Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Piper, Katelynn 13, Newton, Kristi 13, Newton,
Katie 13, Ronish, Hanna 14), 2:08.57. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ (Apedaile,
Jennalynn 14, Driscoll, Emilee 14, Huggans, Jade 14, Knudtzon, Meghan 13),
2:29.45.
Boys 15-19 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Donner, Nathan 16, Newton, Alan 16, Boyd,
Kyle 17, Anderson, Erik 16), 1:44.89. 2, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 1:52.68. 3,
Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Donner, Benjamin 14, Wolfe, Jared 13, Riffey,
Jon 13, Bartkoski, Weston 16), 1:53.68. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’
(Kirkendall, Ben 16, Miller, Andy 17, Titeca, Gabe 17, Wroble, Philip 17),
2:03.74. –, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ X2:07.52.
Girls 15-19 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Porcella, Tori 15, Cheetham, Katie 15, Baldridge,
Brittany 15, Henson, Stephani 15), 1:56.37. 2, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 1:56.98. 3,
Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Cronquist, Michelle 16, Kimerly, Kelsea 17,
Role, Taylor 16, Labuda, Dana 16), 1:57.22. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’
(Schreckendgust, Jenni 15, Lawry, Nicole 15, Baldridge, Kaitlin 17, Bartels,
Ashley 15), 2:09.12. 5, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘C’ (Huggans, Jessica 16, Smith,
Alyssa 16, Ervin, Bridget 15, Smith, Annie 15), 2:15.52.
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
1, Schreckendgust, Guy, Bitterroot, 1:52.82. 2, Renville, Sam, Chester,
2:08.30. 3, Matt, Russell, Bitterroot, 2:36.94.
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
1, Nelson, Karyssa, Columbia Falls, 1:59.30. 2, Casbara, Minica, Bitterroot,
2:00.77. 3, Madeen, Helen, Bitterroot, 2:20.92. 4, Jones, Dania, Conrad,
2:23.23. 5, VanDenburg, Josephine, Bitterroot, 2:31.25.
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
1, Renville, Seth, Chester, 1:28.62. 2, Couch, Sam, Bitterroot, 1:37.30. 3,
Martin, Bridger, Shelby, 1:49.40. 4, DeBruycker, Connor, Ft Benton, 1:50.14.
5, Apedale, Karill, Bitterroot, 1:54.65. 6, Matt, Eric, Bitterroot, 2:09.41.
7, Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank, 3:13.92.
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
1, Albert, Jaylee, Bitterroot, 1:39.40. 2, Judisch, Krista, Conrad, 1:40.25.
3, Huggans, Brianna, Bitterroot, 1:43.77. 4, Titeca, Missy, Bitterroot,
1:52.25. 5, White, Briane, Shelby, 1:54.90. 6, Salois, Kyleigh, Conrad,
1:55.08. 7, Martin, Zoey, Bitterroot, 1:59.32.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 2:50.14. 2, Smith, Adam, Bitterroot, 3:23.27. 3,
Nelson, Cody, Shelby, 3:24.93. 4, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls, 4:23.86. –,
Gargasz, Max, Columbia Falls, DQ.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
1, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 3:06.23. 2, Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls,
3:14.59. 3, Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, 3:42.82. 4, Wroble, Bradie, Bitterroot,
3:53.42. 5, Watterud, Kelci, Conrad, 3:57.82. 6, Calvi, Kassy, Cut Bank,
3:58.22.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
1, Smith, Zander, Bitterroot, 2:48.82. 2, Riffey, Jon, Columbia Falls,
2:49.68.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
1, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad, 2:43.88. 2, Newton, Katie, Columbia Falls,
3:07.37. 3, Newton, Kristi, Columbia Falls, 3:12.25. 4, Apedaile, Jennalynn,
Bitterroot, 3:20.64.
Boys 15-19 200 Yard IM
1, Potter, Kyle, Shelby, 2:28.46. 2, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 2:33.66. 3,
Newton, Alan, Columbia Falls, 2:35.23. 4, Riffey, Alex, Columbia Falls,
2:42.50. 5, Bartkoski, Weston, Columbia Falls, 2:50.49.
Girls 15-19 200 Yard IM
1, Vielleux, Jenny, Ft Benton, 2:34.25. 2, Henson, Stephani, Bitterroot,
2:37.05. 3, Baldridge, Kaitlin, Bitterroot, 2:56.84. 4, Cross, Rachel, Shelby,
2:58.60. 5, Towner, Kasey, Bitterroot, 3:17.21. 6, Smith, Annie, Bitterroot,
3:37.08.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Williams, Brennan, Bitterroot, 19.14. 2, Cassidy, Shawn,
Conrad, 21.60. 3, Campbell, Austin, Plains, 22.04. 4, Stoddard, Corben,
Bitterroot, 22.15. 5, White, Brodey, Shelby, 22.65. 6, Benson, Logan, Plains,
22.97. (B – Final) 7, Connolly, Joshua, Plains, 24.49. 8, Powell, Easton,
Bitterroot, 26.28. 9, Vanderbush, Brad, Conrad, 26.67. 10, Melnarik, Philip,
Bitterroot, 28.93. 11, Meikle, Cameron, Bitterroot, 29.43. 12, Morin, Tim,
Bitterroot, 30.08.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Whitcomb, Danika, Plains, 18.76. 2, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut
Bank, 20.44. 3, Stackhouse, Shania, Bitterroot, 21.36. 4, Calderwood,
Michelle, Bitterroot, 23.88. 5, Jones, Raelynn, Conrad, 24.39. 6, Erickson,
Nicole, Conrad, 24.72. (B – Final) 7, Lawry, Amy, Bitterroot, 23.36. 8,
Stewart, Megan, Bitterroot, 24.66. 9, Madeen, Helen, Bitterroot, 24.79. 10,
Harris, Kinsey, Conrad, 25.46. 11, Monahan, Allison, Bitterroot, 26.70. 12,
VanDenburg, Josephine, Bitterroot, 26.82.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Addyman, David, Bitterroot, 35.92. 2, DeBruycker, Connor, Ft
Benton, 39.17. 3, Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot, 39.65. 4, French, Steeler,
Choteau, 40.43. 5, Williams, Cullen, Bitterroot, 40.71. 6, Porcella, Angelo,
Bitterroot, 42.71. (B – Final) 7, Gifford, Shelby, Bitterroot, 42.92. 8,
Stirling, Streeter, Shelby, 43.09. 9, Ehlers, Shane, Bitterroot, 43.66. 10,
Harwood, Eric, Conrad, 59.13. 11, Apedale, Karill, Bitterroot, 1:00.94.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Benson, Keely, Plains, 36.36. 2, Conley, Carlyjean, Bitterroot,
37.79. 3, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 42.31. 4, Gilbert, Delaney, Conrad, 44.13.
5, Salois, Kyleigh, Conrad, 44.29. 6, Morin, Marie, Bitterroot, 47.29. (B –
Final) 7, Harwood, Emily, Conrad, 43.19. 8, White, Briane, Shelby, 48.17. 9,
Johnson, Taylor, Bitterroot, 49.49. 10, Lindbo, Misty, Plains, 53.66. 11,
Bagrow, Payton, Bitterroot, 55.45. 12, Nelson, Brittany, Bitterroot, 56.28.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Stewart, Alex, Bitterroot, 31.91. 2, Nelson, Cody, Shelby,
34.22. 3, Doyle, Shane, Bitterroot, 37.47. 4, French, Jake, Choteau, 37.75. 5,
Albert, Easton, Bitterroot, 38.59. 6, Smith, Adam, Bitterroot, 39.59. (B –
Final) 7, Walters, Zachary, Bitterroot, 41.09. 8, Webber, RJ, Columbia Falls,
43.57. 9, Gabriel, Jacob, Bitterroot, 44.99. 10, D’Isidoro, Jake, Cut Bank,
47.76. 11, Calderwood, Alexander, Bitterroot, 48.28. 12, Schreckendgust, Cole,
Bitterroot, 49.09.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 30.99. 2, Davis, Jessica, Choteau,
31.12. 3, Calderwood, Katie, Bitterroot, 31.28. 4, Richardson, Jayde, Conrad,
32.47. 5, Tucker, Teagan, Conrad, 33.04. 6, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls,
34.84. (B – Final) 7, Harris, Mahala, Plains, 34.25. 8, Buck, Meghan, Shelby,
34.71. 9, Bagrow, Sequoia, Bitterroot, 35.06. 10, Calvi, Kassy, Cut Bank,
35.37. 11, Monahan, Maura, Bitterroot, 37.31. 12, Lawry, Lauren, Bitterroot,
37.82.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Walters, Mackenzie, Bitterroot, 26.54. 2, Labuda, Nate,
Columbia Falls, 27.06. 3, Horton, Coleman, Bitterroot, 28.67. 4, St. George,
Aaron, Bitterroot, 32.13. 5, Calvi, Brock, Cut Bank, 34.10. 6, Wood, Jake,
Bitterroot, 36.32. (B – Final) 7, Wilson, Jacob, Bitterroot, 47.24.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Ward, Bria, Columbia Falls, 29.39. 2, Bartkoski, Lexie,
Columbia Falls, 29.57. 3, Johnson, Ceanna, Cut Bank, 29.86. 4, Albert, Kaurie,
Bitterroot, 30.46. 5, Piper, Katelynn, Columbia Falls, 30.76. 6, Potter,
Elena, Columbia Falls, 30.84. (B – Final) 7, Ronish, Hanna, Columbia Falls,
30.35. 8, McAlpine, Jayleen, Sunburst, 30.79. 9, Schmitz, Anna, Bitterroot,
32.23. 10, Jura, Kelsey, Bitterroot, 33.81. 11, Gabriel, Lydia, Bitterroot,
34.63. 12, Apedaile, Jennalynn, Bitterroot, 35.63.
Boys 15-19 50 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Kirkendall, Ben, Bitterroot, 24.49. 2, Anderson, Erik, Columbia
Falls, 24.75. 3, Lehnerz, Andrew, Conrad, 25.99. 4, Danhof, Derek, Plains,
26.49. 5, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 26.52. 6, Turner, Shane, Sunburst,
26.68. (B – Final) 7, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby, 27.11. 8, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia
Falls, 30.82. 9, Miller, Andy, Bitterroot, 33.43. 10, Erickson, Logan, Conrad,
33.99. 11, Lawrence, Wyatt, Bitterroot, 35.24.
Girls 15-19 50 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Barringer, Melissa, Conrad, 27.62. 2, Cheetham, Katie,
Bitterroot, 27.95. 3, Cronquist, Michelle, Columbia Falls, 28.81. 4,
Hotchkiss, Steph, Cut Bank, 29.15. 5, D’Isidoro, Melanie, Cut Bank, 29.47. 6,
Role, Taylor, Columbia Falls, 30.40. (B – Final) 7, Bartels, Ashley,
Bitterroot, 30.34. 8, Baldridge, Brittany, Bitterroot, 30.64. 9, Porcella,
Tori, Bitterroot, 31.50. 10, Schreckendgust, Jenni, Bitterroot, 33.07. 11,
Darlington, Teal, Ft Benton, 33.47. 12, Smith, Alyssa, Bitterroot, 34.47.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Carmody, Aidan, Bitterroot, 25.26. 2, Schreckendgust, Guy,
Bitterroot, 26.29. 3, Renville, Sam, Chester, 27.02. 4, Benson, Logan, Plains,
30.71. 5, Meikle, Cameron, Bitterroot, 31.06. 6, Williams, Brennan,
Bitterroot, 33.60. (B – Final) 7, Melnarik, Charlie, Bitterroot, 31.90. 8,
Wilson, Matthew, Bitterroot, 33.16.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Jones, Dania, Conrad, 33.90. 2, Stewart, Megan, Bitterroot,
35.09. 3, Madeen, Helen, Bitterroot, 35.56. 4, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 43.80. 5,
Monahan, Allison, Bitterroot, 44.63.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 42.39. 2, Renville, Seth, Chester, 45.42. 3,
Couch, Sam, Bitterroot, 47.24. 4, DeBruycker, Connor, Ft Benton, 51.90. 5,
Porcella, Angelo, Bitterroot, 56.01. 6, Wilson, Jaret, Bitterroot, 59.78. (B –
Final) 7, Matt, Eric, Bitterroot, 1:08.57. 8, Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank, 1:09.22.
9, Connolly, Caleb, Plains, 1:56.87.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Jones, Lacey, Conrad, 46.51. 2, Conley, Carlyjean, Bitterroot,
46.73. 3, Albert, Jaylee, Bitterroot, 48.47. 4, Huggans, Brianna, Bitterroot,
49.48. 5, Titeca, Missy, Bitterroot, 51.25. 6, Judisch, Krista, Conrad, 51.95.
(B – Final) 7, Harwood, Emily, Conrad, 54.17. 8, Benson, Keely, Plains, 55.72.
9, McGouldrick, Maquala, Bitterroot, 58.73. 10, Gianarelli, Molly, Conrad,
1:04.62. 11, Gilbert, Delaney, Conrad, 1:05.16. 12, Earl, Emma, Chester,
1:06.69.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Sellers, Tyler, Bitterroot, 45.14. 2, French, Jake, Choteau,
46.67. 3, Doyle, Shane, Bitterroot, 48.89. 4, Schreckendgust, Cole,
Bitterroot, 49.28. 5, White, Alex, Shelby, 52.34. 6, Newton, Hunter, Columbia
Falls, 54.27. (B – Final) 7, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls, 57.36. 8, Gargasz,
Max, Columbia Falls, 58.49.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Tucker, Teagan, Conrad, 42.00. 2, Donner, Katie, Columbia
Falls, 42.33. 3, Calderwood, Katie, Bitterroot, 45.82. 4, Richardson, Jayde,
Conrad, 47.51. 5, Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, 47.69. 6, Shirley, Skylar, Conrad,
49.99. (B – Final) 7, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad, 47.97. 8, Wilson, Katie,
Bitterroot, 51.65. 9, Watterud, Kelci, Conrad, 56.09. 10, Gifford, Kelly,
Bitterroot, 58.15. 11, Wroble, Bradie, Bitterroot, 1:00.74. –, Lawry, Lauren,
Bitterroot, DQ.
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Gilbert, Nick, Cut Bank, 1:20.19. 2, Labuda, Nate, Columbia
Falls, 1:20.48. 3, St. George, Aaron, Bitterroot, 1:31.07. 4, Erickson,
Vincent, Columbia Falls, 1:31.71. 5, Wilson, Jacob, Bitterroot, 1:57.60.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad, 1:19.23. 2, Burns, Tianna, Columbia Falls,
1:25.43. 3, Newton, Katie, Columbia Falls, 1:26.92. 4, Newton, Kristi,
Columbia Falls, 1:39.52. 5, Huggans, Jade, Bitterroot, 1:49.86. 6, Apedaile,
Jennalynn, Bitterroot, 1:59.86.
Boys 15-19 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Kirkendall, Ben, Bitterroot, 1:10.68. 2, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby, 1:10.96.
3, Flammond, Jared, Cut Bank, 1:15.17. 4, Newton, Alan, Columbia Falls,
1:16.24. 5, Bahr, Ryan, Cut Bank, 1:19.05. 6, Riffey, Alex, Columbia Falls,
1:20.70. (B – Final) 7, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia Falls, 1:28.86. 8, Gianarelli,
Cheney, Conrad, 1:46.30.
Girls 15-19 100 Yard Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Barringer, Melissa, Conrad, 1:16.91. 2, Henson, Stephani,
Bitterroot, 1:24.52. 3, Baldridge, Kaitlin, Bitterroot, 1:26.65. 4, Ervin,
Bridget, Bitterroot, 1:27.35. 5, Schreckendgust, Jenni, Bitterroot, 1:27.64.
6, Porcella, Tori, Bitterroot, 1:30.71. (B – Final) 7, Kimerly, Kelsea,
Columbia Falls, 1:33.04. 8, Darlington, Teal, Ft Benton, 1:34.44. 9, Huggans,
Jessica, Bitterroot, 1:42.11. 10, Lawry, Nicole, Bitterroot, 1:48.97. 11,
Woods, Caitlin, Columbia Falls, 1:52.51. 12, Smith, Alyssa, Bitterroot,
1:53.51.
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Carmody, Aidan, Bitterroot, 43.48. 2, Williams, Brennan,
Bitterroot, 44.21. 3, Cassidy, Shawn, Conrad, 46.84. 4, Campbell, Austin,
Plains, 52.75. 5, Benson, Logan, Plains, 53.86. 6, Stoddard, Corben,
Bitterroot, 55.44. (B – Final) 7, Melnarik, Charlie, Bitterroot, 58.05. 8,
Cassidy, Jerry, Conrad, 59.43. 9, Connolly, Joshua, Plains, 1:00.96. 10,
Reynolds, TJ, Shelby, 1:01.28. 11, Powell, Easton, Bitterroot, 1:01.68. 12,
Vanderbush, Brad, Conrad, 1:01.83.
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Nelson, Karyssa, Columbia Falls, 39.89. 2, Stackhouse, Shania,
Bitterroot, 44.43. 3, Harris, Kinsey, Conrad, 53.05. 4, Casbara, Minica,
Bitterroot, 53.26. 5, Calderwood, Michelle, Bitterroot, 53.75. 6, Jones,
Dania, Conrad, 58.46. (B – Final) 7, Lawry, Amy, Bitterroot, 57.15. 8, Lawry,
Brooke, Bitterroot, 1:01.62. 9, Horton, Emma, Bitterroot, 1:12.36. 10, Nelson,
Breanna, Bitterroot, 1:13.92. 11, Wilson, Kaylie, Bitterroot, 1:13.99. 12,
Martin, Skyler, Shelby, 1:16.91.
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 1:19.47. 2, Couch, Sam, Bitterroot,
1:26.78. 3, Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot, 1:30.44. 4, Porcella, Angelo,
Bitterroot, 1:40.03. 5, D’Isidoro, Ben, Cut Bank, 1:43.61. 6, Ehlers, Shane,
Bitterroot, 1:46.08. (B – Final) 7, Wilson, Jaret, Bitterroot, 1:36.85. 8,
Williams, Cullen, Bitterroot, 1:37.45. 9, Harwood, Eric, Conrad, 2:11.25.
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Conley, Carlyjean, Bitterroot, 1:31.07. 2, Blevins, Chloe,
Shelby, 1:38.82. 3, Jones, Lacey, Conrad, 1:43.52. 4, McGouldrick, Maquala,
Bitterroot, 1:43.85. 5, Bagrow, Payton, Bitterroot, 1:58.67. 6, Nelson,
Brittany, Bitterroot, 2:05.21. (B – Final) 7, Johnson, Taylor, Bitterroot,
2:00.66. 8, Heitman, Emily, Bitterroot, 2:09.97. 9, Earl, Emma, Chester,
2:16.37.
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Stewart, Alex, Bitterroot, 1:11.65. 2, Nelson, Cody, Shelby,
1:21.56. 3, Nelson, Dalton, Columbia Falls, 1:22.56. 4, Albert, Easton,
Bitterroot, 1:27.22. 5, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls, 1:33.59. 6, Newton,
Hunter, Columbia Falls, 1:33.73. (B – Final) 7, Webber, RJ, Columbia Falls,
1:34.37. 8, Gabriel, Jacob, Bitterroot, 1:34.91. 9, Calderwood, Alexander,
Bitterroot, 1:35.02. 10, Schreckendgust, Cole, Bitterroot, 1:37.89. 11,
D’Isidoro, Jake, Cut Bank, 1:46.29. 12, White, Alex, Shelby, 1:50.38.
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Davis, Jessica, Choteau, 1:10.16. 2, Donner, Katie, Columbia
Falls, 1:14.39. 3, Buck, Meghan, Shelby, 1:15.88. 4, Calvi, Kassy, Cut Bank,
1:26.26. 5, Gliko, Stephanie, Shelby, 1:30.99. 6, Monahan, Maura, Bitterroot,
1:31.22. (B – Final) 7, Palmer, Ashley, Columbia Falls, 1:32.25. 8, Wroble,
Bradie, Bitterroot, 1:33.77. 9, Gifford, Kelly, Bitterroot, 1:39.36. 10,
Turnquist, Samantha, Conrad, 1:43.15. 11, Ince, Rachel, Bitterroot, 1:45.35.
12, Herring, Shannon, Conrad, 1:57.69.
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Walters, Mackenzie, Bitterroot, 59.68. 2, Labuda, Nate,
Columbia Falls, 1:05.45. 3, Horton, Coleman, Bitterroot, 1:06.98. 4, St.
George, Aaron, Bitterroot, 1:09.66. 5, Calvi, Brock, Cut Bank, 1:26.84. 6,
Smith, Zander, Bitterroot, 1:36.84. (B – Final) 7, Wood, Jake, Bitterroot,
1:22.48. 8, Wilson, Jacob, Bitterroot, 1:49.48.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Potter, Elena, Columbia Falls, 1:05.09. 2, Ward, Bria, Columbia
Falls, 1:05.96. 3, Burns, Tianna, Columbia Falls, 1:06.73. 4, Albert, Kaurie,
Bitterroot, 1:09.23. 5, Piper, Katelynn, Columbia Falls, 1:09.55. 6, Jura,
Kelsey, Bitterroot, 1:16.32. (B – Final) 7, Schmitz, Anna, Bitterroot,
1:10.64. 8, McAlpine, Jayleen, Sunburst, 1:15.31. 9, Gabriel, Lydia,
Bitterroot, 1:20.04. 10, Addyman, Lauren, Bitterroot, 1:22.91. 11, Huggans,
Jade, Bitterroot, 1:26.64. 12, Knudtzon, Meghan, Bitterroot, 1:42.96.
Boys 15-19 100 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Potter, Kyle, Shelby, 54.86. 2, Bartkoski, Weston, Columbia
Falls, 57.89. 3, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 58.83. 4, Lehnerz, Andrew,
Conrad, 58.94. 5, Bahr, Ryan, Cut Bank, 59.93. 6, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby,
1:03.82. (B – Final) 7, Turner, Shane, Sunburst, 1:02.86. 8, Wolfe, Jared,
Columbia Falls, 1:09.17. 9, Erickson, Logan, Conrad, 1:17.62. 10, Miller,
Andy, Bitterroot, 1:20.77. 11, Gianarelli, Cheney, Conrad, 1:44.56.
Girls 15-19 100 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Vielleux, Jenny, Ft Benton, 1:00.41. 2, Labuda, Dana, Columbia
Falls, 1:03.34. 3, D’Isidoro, Melanie, Cut Bank, 1:06.72. 4, Hotchkiss, Steph,
Cut Bank, 1:07.43. 5, Role, Taylor, Columbia Falls, 1:08.93. 6, Porcella,
Tori, Bitterroot, 1:13.36. (B – Final) 7, Bartels, Ashley, Bitterroot,
1:14.23. 8, Lawry, Nicole, Bitterroot, 1:18.57. 9, Huggans, Jessica,
Bitterroot, 1:21.58. 10, Babcock, Emily, Cut Bank, 1:30.42. 11, Heuscher,
Lena, Choteau, 2:06.20.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Carmody, Aidan, Bitterroot, 22.75. 2, Cassidy, Shawn, Conrad,
24.17. 3, Reynolds, TJ, Shelby, 28.15. 4, Powell, Easton, Bitterroot, 29.07.
5, Matt, Russell, Bitterroot, 30.34. 6, Stoddard, Corben, Bitterroot, 30.83.
(B – Final) 7, Cassidy, Jerry, Conrad, 28.99. 8, Melnarik, Philip, Bitterroot,
32.72. 9, Connolly, Joshua, Plains, 33.97. 10, Morin, Tim, Bitterroot, 34.73.
11, White, Brodey, Shelby, 35.29. 12, Wilson, Matthew, Bitterroot, 38.18.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Whitcomb, Danika, Plains, 20.73. 2, Nelson, Karyssa, Columbia
Falls, 24.04. 3, Stackhouse, Shania, Bitterroot, 24.65. 4, Billedeaux, Nicole,
Cut Bank, 25.80. 5, Schmit, Sophia, Bitterroot, 26.86. 6, Buck, Allisa,
Shelby, 27.05. (B – Final) 7, Calderwood, Michelle, Bitterroot, 26.76. 8,
Martin, Skyler, Shelby, 27.14. 9, Erickson, Nicole, Conrad, 27.73. 10,
Monahan, Allison, Bitterroot, 27.95. 11, Golden, Braydin, Bitterroot, 33.16.
12, Lawry, Amy, Bitterroot, 34.39.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Addyman, David, Bitterroot, 43.21. 2, Martin, Bridger, Shelby,
45.45. 3, Gifford, Shelby, Bitterroot, 51.27. 4, Ehlers, Shane, Bitterroot,
53.22. 5, Stirling, Streeter, Shelby, 56.51. 6, Matt, Eric, Bitterroot, 57.17.
(B – Final) 7, Burns, Kyler, Columbia Falls, 52.64. 8, French, Steeler,
Choteau, 54.76. 9, D’Isidoro, Ben, Cut Bank, 58.87. 10, Arves, Dylan, Shelby,
1:04.73. 11, Harwood, Eric, Conrad, 1:05.44. 12, Connolly, Caleb, Plains,
1:31.12.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Judisch, Krista, Conrad, 46.34. 2, Jones, Lacey, Conrad, 48.03.
3, Benson, Keely, Plains, 48.50. 4, McGouldrick, Maquala, Bitterroot, 50.27.
5, Harwood, Emily, Conrad, 50.67. 6, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 52.69. (B –
Final) 7, Gilbert, Delaney, Conrad, 58.17. 8, Bagrow, Payton, Bitterroot,
58.47. 9, Earl, Emma, Chester, 1:04.42. 10, Johnson, Taylor, Bitterroot,
1:05.70. –, Nelson, Brittany, Bitterroot, DQ. –, Lindbo, Misty, Plains, DQ.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 35.37. 2, Stewart, Alex, Bitterroot,
36.13. 3, Walters, Zachary, Bitterroot, 44.38. 4, Newton, Hunter, Columbia
Falls, 45.94. 5, Doyle, Shane, Bitterroot, 46.44. 6, Nelson, Dalton, Columbia
Falls, 46.79. (B – Final) 7, French, Jake, Choteau, 46.63. 8, Gabriel, Jacob,
Bitterroot, 50.50. 9, Gargasz, Max, Columbia Falls, 55.37. 10, Sellers, Tyler,
Bitterroot, 55.40. 11, Calderwood, Alexander, Bitterroot, 1:00.05. 12, Webber,
RJ, Columbia Falls, 1:01.13.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 36.13. 2, Tucker, Teagan, Conrad,
36.60. 3, Buck, Meghan, Shelby, 40.45. 4, Bagrow, Sequoia, Bitterroot, 41.85.
5, Gliko, Stephanie, Shelby, 42.68. 6, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 43.54.
(B – Final) 7, Lawry, Lauren, Bitterroot, 43.97. 8, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad,
44.04. 9, Harris, Mahala, Plains, 44.24. 10, Palmer, Ashley, Columbia Falls,
47.22. 11, Wilson, Katie, Bitterroot, 47.90. 12, Turnquist, Samantha, Conrad,
52.17.
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Walters, Mackenzie, Bitterroot, 1:14.73. 2, Erickson, Vincent,
Columbia Falls, 1:31.23.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad, 1:11.64. 2, Potter, Elena, Columbia Falls,
1:18.11. 3, Ward, Bria, Columbia Falls, 1:19.60. 4, Burns, Tianna, Columbia
Falls, 1:24.05. 5, Piper, Katelynn, Columbia Falls, 1:25.35. 6, Danhof,
Laurel, Plains, 1:29.80. (B – Final) 7, Jura, Kelsey, Bitterroot, 1:37.61. 8,
Potter, Keri, Columbia Falls, 1:41.11.
Boys 15-19 100 Yard Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 1:04.91. 2, Evans, Jake, Ft Benton,
1:05.47. 3, Flammond, Jared, Cut Bank, 1:11.37. 4, Lehnerz, Andrew, Conrad,
1:11.98. 5, Newton, Alan, Columbia Falls, 1:12.10.
Girls 15-19 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Evans, Paige, Ft Benton, 1:07.42. 2, Cheetham, Katie, Bitterroot, 1:11.00.
3, D’Isidoro, Melanie, Cut Bank, 1:14.45. 4, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls,
1:16.51. 5, Froman, Janice, Cut Bank, 1:17.28. 6, Cross, Rachel, Shelby,
1:18.10. (B – Final) 7, Baldridge, Kaitlin, Bitterroot, 1:22.50. 8, Kimerly,
Kelsea, Columbia Falls, 1:24.45. 9, Schreckendgust, Jenni, Bitterroot,
1:27.25. 10, Woods, Caitlin, Columbia Falls, 1:41.86.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
(A – Final) 1, Schreckendgust, Guy, Bitterroot, 24.42. 2, Renville, Sam,
Chester, 28.52. 3, Melnarik, Charlie, Bitterroot, 35.54. 4, Cassidy, Jerry,
Conrad, 37.10. 5, Wilson, Matthew, Bitterroot, 51.16. –, Campbell, Austin,
Plains, DQ.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1, Casbara, Minica, Bitterroot, 23.19. 2, Whitcomb, Danika, Plains, 24.81. 3,
Erickson, Nicole, Conrad, 28.86. 4, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 32.97. 5, Harris,
Kinsey, Conrad, 41.21. –, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank, DQ.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 40.35. 2, Renville, Seth, Chester, 40.52. 3,
Addyman, David, Bitterroot, 46.82. 4, Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot, 52.79. 5,
Martin, Bridger, Shelby, 58.08. 6, Apedale, Karill, Bitterroot, 59.08. (B –
Final) 7, D’Isidoro, Ben, Cut Bank, 57.54. 8, Stirling, Streeter, Shelby,
59.23. 9, Arves, Dylan, Shelby, 1:21.23.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
(A – Final) 1, Albert, Jaylee, Bitterroot, 45.73. 2, Huggans, Brianna,
Bitterroot, 50.66. 3, Martin, Zoey, Bitterroot, 51.51. 4, Salois, Kyleigh,
Conrad, 55.21. 5, White, Briane, Shelby, 55.63. 6, Titeca, Missy, Bitterroot,
56.58. (B – Final) 7, Morin, Marie, Bitterroot, 1:10.50. 8, Ervin, Kyra,
Bitterroot, 1:12.76.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
(A – Final) 1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 34.95. 2, Albert, Easton, Bitterroot,
44.44. 3, Walters, Zachary, Bitterroot, 47.04. 4, Nelson, Dalton, Columbia
Falls, 52.29. 5, Smith, Adam, Bitterroot, 53.29.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
1, Davis, Jessica, Choteau, 35.74. 2, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 36.51.
3, Calderwood, Katie, Bitterroot, 37.56. 4, Bagrow, Sequoia, Bitterroot,
39.76. 5, Gliko, Stephanie, Shelby, 44.35. 6, Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, 46.00.
(B – Final) 7, Richardson, Jayde, Conrad, 48.04. 8, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad,
49.13. 9, Watterud, Kelci, Conrad, 50.83. 10, Herring, Shannon, Conrad,
1:02.30. 11, Peterson, Cheyenne, Cut Bank, 1:06.35.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
(A – Final) 1, Riffey, Jon, Columbia Falls, 32.24. 2, Horton, Coleman,
Bitterroot, 32.38. 3, Gilbert, Nick, Cut Bank, 37.77. 4, Smith, Zander,
Bitterroot, 38.77.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
1, Johnson, Ceanna, Cut Bank, 31.71. 2, Ronish, Hanna, Columbia Falls, 33.42.
3, Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia Falls, 34.82. 4, Albert, Kaurie, Bitterroot,
34.98. 5, Danhof, Laurel, Plains, 36.64. 6, McAlpine, Jayleen, Sunburst,
37.20. (B – Final) 7, Heuscher, Susan, Choteau, 37.46. 8, Addyman, Lauren,
Bitterroot, 37.78. 9, Schmitz, Anna, Bitterroot, 38.08. 10, Newton, Kristi,
Columbia Falls, 40.08. 11, Potter, Keri, Columbia Falls, 45.39. 12, Gabriel,
Lydia, Bitterroot, 45.89.
Boys 15-19 50 Yard Butterfly
(A – Final) 1, Anderson, Erik, Columbia Falls, 25.94. 2, Kirkendall, Ben,
Bitterroot, 27.19. 3, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 27.65. 4, Bartkoski, Weston,
Columbia Falls, 29.79. 5, Flammond, Jared, Cut Bank, 30.60. 6, Johnson, Jacob,
Cut Bank, 32.42. (B – Final) 7, Bahr, Ryan, Cut Bank, 30.60. 8, Turner, Shane,
Sunburst, 31.68. 9, Riffey, Alex, Columbia Falls, 32.95. 10, Donner, Benjamin,
Columbia Falls, 33.65.
Girls 15-19 50 Yard Butterfly
(A – Final) 1, Cronquist, Michelle, Columbia Falls, 30.34. 2, Barringer,
Melissa, Conrad, 31.33. 3, Froman, Janice, Cut Bank, 31.36. 4, Role, Taylor,
Columbia Falls, 32.84. 5, Baldridge, Brittany, Bitterroot, 33.66. 6,
Hotchkiss, Steph, Cut Bank, 38.07. (B – Final) 7, Bartels, Ashley, Bitterroot,
36.96. 8, Darlington, Teal, Ft Benton, 37.42. 9, Towner, Kasey, Bitterroot,
38.37. 10, Nance, Kelli, Plains, 42.10. 11, Smith, Annie, Bitterroot, 52.10.
11, Smith, Alyssa, Bitterroot, 52.10.
Boys 15-19 400 Yard Freestyle
1, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 4:39.62. 2, Evans, Jake, Ft Benton,
4:40.94. 3, Potter, Kyle, Shelby, 4:42.66. 4, Johnson, Jacob, Cut Bank,
5:15.38. 5, Donner, Benjamin, Columbia Falls, 5:23.88. 6, Danhof, Derek,
Plains, 5:46.91. 7, Gianarelli, Cheney, Conrad, 7:16.30.
Girls 15-19 400 Yard Freestyle
1, Vielleux, Jenny, Ft Benton, 4:48.95. 2, Henson, Stephani, Bitterroot,
4:49.55. 3, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls, 5:13.32. 4, Kimerly, Kelsea,
Columbia Falls, 5:35.98. 5, Cross, Rachel, Shelby, 5:39.58. 6, Nance, Kelli,
Plains, 6:36.77. 7, Woods, Caitlin, Columbia Falls, 6:38.14. 8, Babcock,
Emily, Cut Bank, 7:25.64. –, Potter, Elena, Columbia Falls, X5:19.80.
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Carmody, Aidan 8, Williams, Brennan 8,
Schreckendgust, Guy 8, Meikle, Cameron 8), 1:45.05. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team
‘C’ (Stoddard, Corben 8, Melnarik, Philip 8, Wilson, Matthew 8, Bos, Orion 8),
3:01.72. –, Plains Swim Team ‘A’ X1:49.16. –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’
(Matt, Russell 7, Madeen, Henry 8, Melnarik, Charlie 8, Powell, Easton 8), DQ.
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Lawry, Amy 7, Madeen, Helen 8, Casbara, Minica 8,
Stackhouse, Shania 8), 1:48.23. 2, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Jones, Raelynn 8,
Jones, Dania 8, Erickson, Nicole 8, Harris, Kinsey 8), 2:05.21. –, Chester
Swim Team ‘A’ X2:07.86. –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘C’ DQ. –, Bitterroot Swim
Team ‘B’ (Lawry, Brooke 7, Stewart, Megan 8, VanDenburg, Josephine 8, Golden,
Braydin 8), DQ.
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Addyman, David 9, Couch, Sam 9, Porcella, Angelo
10, Schmitz, Alan 9), 1:18.06. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ (Ehlers, Shane 9,
Williams, Cullen 9, Matt, Eric 10, Gabriel, Daniel 9), 1:37.40. –, Conrad
Swim Team ‘A’ DQ.
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (McGouldrick, Maquala 9, Conley, Carlyjean 9,
Albert, Jaylee 9, Huggans, Brianna 9), 1:24.66. 2, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’
1:29.65. –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ (Bagrow, Payton 9, Titeca, Missy 9,
Martin, Zoey 9, Johnson, Taylor 9), DQ.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Stewart, Alex 11, Sellers, Tyler 11, Albert,
Easton 11, Doyle, Shane 11), 2:44.90. 2, Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 3:03.03. 3,
Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 3:18.15. 4, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Newton,
Hunter 11, Gargasz, Max 10, Role, Garett 10, Nelson, Dalton 11), 3:38.92. –,
Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ (Gabriel, Jacob 11, Schreckendgust, Cole 12, Walters,
Zachary 11, Calderwood, Alexander 11), DQ.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ 2:33.25. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Lawry, Lauren
12, Calderwood, Katie 11, Bagrow, Sequoia 11, Monahan, Maura 11), 2:44.74. 3,
Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Palmer, Ashley 11, Donner, Katie 11, Baiar,
Jessica 11, Nelson, Karyssa 8), 2:47.85. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ (Luhman,
Amanda 12, Wilson, Katie 11, Wroble, Bradie 11, Gifford, Kelly 11), 3:04.69.
5, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 3:06.07. 6, Conrad Swim Team ‘B’ 3:27.00.
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Walters, Mackenzie 13, St. George, Aaron 14,
Horton, Coleman 13, Wood, Jake 14), 2:22.61. 2, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’
(Boyd, Scott 13, Labuda, Nate 13, Baiar, Michael 13, Boyd, Eric 13), 2:29.18.
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Ward, Bria 12, Burns, Tianna 13, Potter,
Elena 12, Piper, Katelynn 13), 2:15.86. 2, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’
2:25.33. –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ (Gabriel, Lydia 13, Driscoll, Emilee 14,
Addyman, Lauren 13, Knudtzon, Meghan 13), DQ. –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’
(Jura, Kelsey 13, Moran, Nellie 13, Schmitz, Anna 13, Albert, Kaurie 13), DQ.
Boys 15-19 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Boyd, Kyle 17, Newton, Alan 16, Anderson,
Erik 16, Donner, Nathan 16), 1:57.71. 2, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:09.51. 3,
Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Bartkoski, Weston 16, Wolfe, Jared 13, Riffey,
Jon 13, Donner, Benjamin 14), 2:17.05. –, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ X2:26.25. –,
Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Miller, Andy 17, Kirkendall, Ben 16, Titeca, Gabe
17, Wroble, Philip 17), DQ.
Girls 15-19 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Cheetham, Katie 15, Baldridge, Kaitlin 17,
Henson, Stephani 15, Porcella, Tori 15), 2:15.05. 2, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’
2:17.77. 3, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Labuda, Dana 16, Kimerly, Kelsea 17,
Role, Taylor 16, Cronquist, Michelle 16), 2:20.14. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’
(Bartels, Ashley 15, Schreckendgust, Jenni 15, Baldridge, Brittany 15, Ervin,
Bridget 15), 2:28.71.
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Riffey, Jon, Columbia Falls, 1:17.65. 2, Gilbert, Nick, Cut Bank, 1:32.31.
3, Erickson, Vincent, Columbia Falls, 1:40.43.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Johnson, Ceanna, Cut Bank, 1:13.34. 2, Ronish, Hanna, Columbia Falls,
1:18.31. 3, Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia Falls, 1:23.61. 4, Heuscher, Susan,
Choteau, 1:33.68. 5, Newton, Katie, Columbia Falls, 1:37.98. 6, Addyman,
Lauren, Bitterroot, 1:38.43. 7, Potter, Keri, Columbia Falls, 1:48.77.
Boys 15-19 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Anderson, Erik, Columbia Falls, 1:01.38. 2, Evans, Jake, Ft Benton,
1:03.90. 3, Johnson, Jacob, Cut Bank, 1:15.29. 4, Donner, Benjamin, Columbia
Falls, 1:17.93. 5, Danhof, Derek, Plains, 1:19.95.
Girls 15-19 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Cheetham, Katie, Bitterroot, 1:13.02. 2, Cronquist, Michelle, Columbia
Falls, 1:13.27. 3, Froman, Janice, Cut Bank, 1:15.84. 4, Baldridge, Brittany,
Bitterroot, 1:20.77.

Stay Connected with the Daily Roundup.

Sign up for our newsletter and get the best of the Beacon delivered every day to your inbox.