C-Falls swimmers finish 2nd in Ft Benton

By Beacon Staff

2007 Fort Benton Invitational – 7/21/2007 to 7/22/2007

Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Cassidy, Shawn 8, Dugan, Nolan 8, Cassidy, Jerry 7,
Vanderbush, Brad 8), 1:48.81. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Wilson, Matthew 8,
Madeen, Henry 8, Morin, Tim 8, Schreckendgust, Guy 8), 2:31.53.
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Erickson, Nicole 8, Harris, Kinsey 8, Jones, Raelynn
8, Jones, Dania 8), 1:46.49. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ 1:51.52. 3, Fort
Benton Gators ‘B’ 1:56.16. 4, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:41.14. 5, Cut Bank
Sharks ‘A’ 2:49.46. 6, Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 3:29.22.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 1:23.80. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 1:33.72. 3, Cut
Bank Sharks ‘A’ 1:41.60.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Huggans, Brianna 9, Titeca, Missy 9, McGouldrick,
Maquala 9, Conley, Carlyjean 9), 1:19.54. 2, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Jones,
Lacey 11, Zumbrun, Brianna 9, Gilbert, Delaney 9, Harwood, Emily 9), 1:25.67.
3, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 1:28.79. 4, Choteau Swim Team ‘A’ (Walton, Tara 10,
Taylor, Kyra 9, Blixt, Jill 9, Saylor, Devann 9), 1:28.92. 5, Bitterroot Swim
Team ‘B’ (Bagrow, Payton 9, Ervin, Kyra 9, Morin, Marie 9, Martin, Zoey 9),
1:38.61.
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Chester Swim Team ‘A’ 2:45.56. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Schreckendgust,
Cole 12, Wood, Garrison 12, Sellers, Tyler 11, Walters, Zachary 11), 2:59.98.
3, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 3:07.46. 4, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ 3:15.96.
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 2:47.07. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:52.83. 3,
Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Baiar, Jessica 11, Seymour, Rachel 10, Palmer,
Ashley 11, Donner, Katie 11), 3:12.94. 4, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 3:13.88. –,
Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Herring, Shannon 11, Judisch, Krista 9, Shirley, Skylar
11, Richardson, Jayde 11), X3:06.50.
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Labuda, Nate 13, Boyd, Eric 13, Boyd, Scott
13, Baiar, Michael 13), 2:03.44. 2, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:30.34.
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Ward, Bria 12, Piper, Katelynn 13, Bartkoski,
Lexie 13, Burns, Tianna 13), 2:12.36. 2, Chester Swim Team ‘A’ 2:29.37. 3,
Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:33.72. 4, Choteau Swim Team ‘A’ (May, Kelci 11,
Hanson, Carlene 13, Heuscher, Susan 13, Davis, Jessica 12), 2:34.83. 5,
Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Schmitz, Anna 13, Gifford, Kelly 11, Ince, Rachel
11, Albert, Kaurie 13), 2:40.23.
Boys 15-19 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Riffey, Alex 16, Seymour, Peter 12, Wolfe,
Jared 13, Newton, Alan 16), 1:52.52. 2, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:00.02. 3, Fort
Benton Gators ‘A’ 2:03.89. 4, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:04.65. 5, Columbia
Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Donner, Nathan 16, Bartkoski, Weston 16, Boyd, Kyle 17,
Anderson, Erik 16), 2:05.41. 6, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Lehnerz, Andrew 15,
Lehnerz, Aaron 15, Erickson, Logan 15, Vanderbush, Norm 15), 2:23.44.
Girls 15-19 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Cheetham, Katie 15, Porcella, Tori 15, Baldridge,
Brittany 15, Henson, Stephani 15), 2:10.10. 2, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’
(Silvernale, Jenny 13, Linn, Laura 15, Philipps, Sydney 16, Barringer, Melissa
15), 2:14.98. 3, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:24.80. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’
(Schreckendgust, Jenni 15, Ervin, Bridget 15, Towner, Kasey 15, Baldridge,
Kaitlin 17), 2:26.56. 5, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Newton, Katie 13,
Newton, Kristi 13, Woods, Caitlin 16, Labuda, Dana 16), 2:26.64. 6, Cut Bank
Sharks ‘A’ 2:26.75.
Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
1, Vanderbush, Brad, Conrad, 2:43.17.
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
1, Sanchez, Sarah, Shelby, 2:16.38. 2, Jones, Dania, Conrad, 2:30.43. 3,
Madeen, Helen, Bitterroot, 2:33.97. –, Leader, Jenna, Ft Benton, X2:46.56.
–, Reichelt, Madison, Ft Benton, XDQ.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
1, Renville, Seth, Chester, 1:41.99. 2, Martin, Bridger, Shelby, 1:59.20. 3,
Ronish, Zac, Columbia Falls, 2:08.12. 4, Rice, Kieron, Ft Benton, 2:16.54. 5,
Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank, 3:35.82.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
1, Huggans, Brianna, Bitterroot, 1:52.65. 2, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby,
1:57.96. 3, Sanchez, Savannah, Shelby, 2:00.18. 4, Titeca, Missy, Bitterroot,
2:02.95. 5, White, Briane, Shelby, 2:08.54. 6, Zumbrun, Brianna, Conrad,
2:09.80. 7, Martin, Zoey, Bitterroot, 2:10.13. 8, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut
Bank, 2:16.99.
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter IM
1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 3:04.30. 2, Wanken, Jeff, Chester, 3:40.31. 3,
Nelson, Cody, Shelby, 3:50.24. 4, Raph, Tanner, Shelby, 4:05.11. 5, Newton,
Hunter, Columbia Falls, 4:22.20. 6, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls, 4:50.75. –,
Gargasz, Max, Columbia Falls, DQ.
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter IM
1, Leader, Brooke, Ft Benton, 3:21.88. 2, Dumas, Kila, Shelby, 3:29.37. 3,
Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls, 3:30.97. 4, Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, 3:49.01.
5, Vaile, Jenny, Cut Bank, 3:53.72. 6, Wroble, Bradie, Bitterroot, 4:31.25.
–, Calvi, Kassy, Cut Bank, DQ.
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
1, Bouchard, Lester, Ft Benton, 3:02.39. 2, Riffey, Jon, Columbia Falls,
3:14.25. 3, Boyd, Scott, Columbia Falls, 3:14.58.
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
1, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad, 3:02.23. 2, Piper, Katelynn, Columbia Falls,
3:19.50. 3, Hoover, Brynn, Shelby, 3:22.84. 4, Schmitz, Anna, Bitterroot,
3:22.95. 5, Newton, Katie, Columbia Falls, 3:30.03. 6, Newton, Kristi,
Columbia Falls, 3:33.01.
Boys 15-19 200 SC Meter IM
1, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 2:40.97. 2, Potter, Kyle, Shelby, 2:44.23. 3,
Wigger, Alex, Ft Benton, 2:52.62. 4, Newton, Alan, Columbia Falls, 2:52.73. 5,
Riffey, Alex, Columbia Falls, 3:01.55.
Girls 15-19 200 SC Meter IM
1, Vielleux, Jenny, Ft Benton, 2:51.30. 2, Henson, Stephani, Bitterroot,
2:52.67. 3, McCormick, Marissa, Choteau, 3:01.84. 4, Baldridge, Kaitlin,
Bitterroot, 3:17.55. 5, Cross, Rachel, Shelby, 3:26.24.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Wynn, Nate, Cut Bank, 21.32. 2, Williams, Jordan, Sunburst,
22.04. 3, Pierre, Jack, Shelby, 22.98. 4, Cassidy, Shawn, Conrad, 23.05. 5,
Babcock, Colton, Columbia Falls, 23.73. 6, Ronish, Nic, Columbia Falls, 26.15.
(B – Final) 7, Cassidy, Jerry, Conrad, 26.69. 8, Gargasz, Sam, Columbia Falls,
30.35. 9, Morin, Tim, Bitterroot, 33.09. 10, Madeen, Henry, Bitterroot, 34.93.
11, Wilson, Matthew, Bitterroot, 36.82. 12, Billedeaux, John, Cut Bank, 44.72.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Stackhouse, Shania, Bitterroot, 22.43. 2, Feland, McKoy,
Sunburst, 23.28. 3, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank, 23.76. 4, Erickson, Nicole,
Conrad, 24.51. 5, Steiner, Jessica, Shelby, 28.34. 6, Leader, Jenna, Ft
Benton, 28.91. (B – Final) 7, Harris, Kinsey, Conrad, 26.77. 8, Martin,
Skyler, Shelby, 28.45. 9, Stewart, Megan, Bitterroot, 30.75. 10, Kober,
Olivia, Ft Benton, 31.01. 11, McGouldrick, Katye, Bitterroot, 32.96. 12,
Giles, Alexis, Ft Benton, 32.97.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 37.34. 2, Strutz, Kyle, Ft Benton,
39.63. 3, Ramberg, Cody, Chester, 40.45. 4, Porcella, Angelo, Bitterroot,
42.21. 5, DeBruycker, Connor, Ft Benton, 42.40. 6, Hartford, Devin, Cut Bank,
44.54. (B – Final) 7, French, Steeler, Choteau, 44.35. 8, Rice, Kieron, Ft
Benton, 44.62. 9, Ronish, Zac, Columbia Falls, 47.17. 10, Gifford, Shelby,
Bitterroot, 48.65. 11, O’Connell, Cade, Shelby, 57.65. 12, Trindle, Quinn, Ft
Benton, 58.59.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Conley, Carlyjean, Bitterroot, 41.47. 2, Blevins, Chloe,
Shelby, 41.63. 3, Saylor, Devann, Choteau, 43.75. 4, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut
Bank, 47.28. 5, Walton, Tara, Choteau, 47.97. 6, Giles, Jacey, Ft Benton,
47.98. (B – Final) 7, Jones, Lacey, Conrad, 48.16. 8, Harwood, Emily, Conrad,
49.85. 9, Biancarelli, Gianna, Shelby, 49.95. 10, Martin, Zoey, Bitterroot,
51.76. 11, Gilbert, Delaney, Conrad, 53.40. 12, Morin, Marie, Bitterroot,
57.06.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Bramlette, Mckina, Ft Benton, 33.89. 2, Stewart, Alex,
Bitterroot, 35.48. 3, Brauchle, Lucas, Shelby, 36.74. 4, Wanken, Jeff,
Chester, 37.82. 5, Doyle, Shane, Bitterroot, 40.46. 6, Frantz, Alec, Shelby,
42.74. (B – Final) 7, Inman, Jonathan, Conrad, 38.86. 8, French, Jake,
Choteau, 40.81. 9, Walters, Zachary, Bitterroot, 42.70. 10, Woods, Mathew,
Chester, 51.21. 11, Sellers, Tyler, Bitterroot, 53.77. 12, Wood, Garrison,
Bitterroot, 59.72.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Ghekiere, Jennifer, Chester, 30.98. 2, Davis, Jessica, Choteau,
34.72. 3, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 37.44. 4, May, Kelci, Choteau,
37.59. 5, Melton, Taylor, Chester, 38.06. 6, Woods, Jocelyn, Chester, 39.97.
(B – Final) 7, Calvi, Kassy, Cut Bank, 40.92. 8, Vaile, Jenny, Cut Bank,
41.13. 9, Burley, Kelsey, Sunburst, 43.16. 10, Wilson, Katie, Bitterroot,
45.10. 11, Gifford, Kelly, Bitterroot, 45.53. 12, Palmer, Ashley, Columbia
Falls, 48.73.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Baiar, Michael, Columbia Falls, 28.52. 2, Walters, Mackenzie,
Bitterroot, 29.60. 3, Raph, Ben, Shelby, 30.61. 4, Horton, Coleman,
Bitterroot, 30.82. 5, Boyd, Eric, Columbia Falls, 31.60. 6, Labuda, Nate,
Columbia Falls, 32.84. (B – Final) 7, Bramlette, Jackson, Ft Benton, 31.83. 8,
Gehrke, Robby, Cut Bank, 31.88. 9, St. George, Aaron, Bitterroot, 33.81. 10,
Calvi, Brock, Cut Bank, 35.86. 11, Wood, Jake, Bitterroot, 37.37.
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Brauchle, Kayle, Shelby, 32.20. 2, Ward, Bria, Columbia Falls,
32.67. 3, Johnson, Ceanna, Cut Bank, 32.70. 4, Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia
Falls, 32.90. 5, Albert, Kaurie, Bitterroot, 34.03. 6, Piper, Katelynn,
Columbia Falls, 34.47. (B – Final) 7, Holland, Dora, Columbia Falls, 37.40. 8,
Walston, Kylinn, Chester, 37.78. 9, Snyder, Jen, Chester, 39.58. 10, Vaile,
Jordyn, Cut Bank, 40.35. 11, Heuscher, Susan, Choteau, 40.56. 12, Hartford,
LaCoya, Cut Bank, 41.74.
Boys 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Kirkendall, Ben, Bitterroot, 28.04. 2, Donner, Nathan, Columbia
Falls, 28.75. 3, Lehnerz, Andrew, Conrad, 29.24. 4, Turner, Shane, Sunburst,
29.51. 5, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby, 30.49. 6, Johnson, Jacob, Cut Bank, 30.53.
(B – Final) 7, Cline, Ricky, Cut Bank, 32.43. 8, Erickson, Logan, Conrad,
34.92. 9, Wolfe, Jared, Columbia Falls, 35.02. 10, Lehnerz, Aaron, Conrad,
38.29. 11, Vanderbush, Norm, Conrad, 44.85.
Girls 15-19 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, McCormick, Marissa, Choteau, 29.97. 2, Barringer, Melissa,
Conrad, 30.27. 3, Hotchkiss, Steph, Cut Bank, 31.15. 4, Baldridge, Brittany,
Bitterroot, 34.27. 5, Porcella, Tori, Bitterroot, 35.71. 6, Schreckendgust,
Jenni, Bitterroot, 35.81. (B – Final) 7, Raph, Callie, Shelby, 37.48. 8,
Ervin, Bridget, Bitterroot, 38.83. 9, Babcock, Emily, Cut Bank, 41.10. 10,
Heuscher, Lena, Choteau, 53.27. 11, Philipps, Sydney, Conrad, 53.28.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Williams, Jordan, Sunburst, 30.86. 2, Wilson, Matthew,
Bitterroot, 38.80. 3, Gehrke, Tycen, Cut Bank, 45.83. –, Wynn, Nate, Cut
Bank, DQ.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1, Sanchez, Sarah, Shelby, 29.29. 2, Leader, Jenna, Ft Benton, 35.16. 3,
Harris, Kinsey, Conrad, 36.68. 4, Madeen, Helen, Bitterroot, 37.05. 5, Jones,
Dania, Conrad, 37.52. 6, Stewart, Megan, Bitterroot, 38.31. (B – Final) 7,
Gehrke, Olivia, Cut Bank, 1:13.17.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 46.84. 2, Renville, Seth, Chester,
49.30. 3, Ramberg, Cody, Chester, 55.17. 4, Strutz, Kyle, Ft Benton, 55.58. 5,
DeBruycker, Connor, Ft Benton, 56.43. 6, Porcella, Angelo, Bitterroot, 59.00.
(B – Final) 7, Trindle, Quinn, Ft Benton, 1:09.81. 8, Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank,
1:23.70.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 49.91. 2, Conley, Carlyjean,
Bitterroot, 49.97. 3, Jones, Lacey, Conrad, 53.87. 4, Huggans, Brianna,
Bitterroot, 54.25. 5, Saylor, Devann, Choteau, 54.46. 6, Titeca, Missy,
Bitterroot, 56.93. (B – Final) 7, Gramm, Sierra, Choteau, 58.32. 8, Zumbrun,
Brianna, Conrad, 1:02.89. 9, McGouldrick, Maquala, Bitterroot, 1:04.17. 10,
Giles, Jacey, Ft Benton, 1:04.18. –, Gregory, Abby, Ft Benton, DQ. –,
Gilbert, Delaney, Conrad, DQ.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Brauchle, Lucas, Shelby, 44.66. 2, Sellers, Tyler, Bitterroot,
50.70. 3, Wanken, Jeff, Chester, 51.07. 4, French, Jake, Choteau, 55.40. 5,
Frantz, Alec, Shelby, 55.47. 6, Gehrke, Levi, Cut Bank, 57.57. (B – Final) 7,
Doyle, Shane, Bitterroot, 55.71. 8, Newton, Hunter, Columbia Falls, 58.63. 9,
Role, Garett, Columbia Falls, 1:01.56. 10, Gargasz, Max, Columbia Falls,
1:06.95.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Melton, Taylor, Chester, 45.92. 2, Donner, Katie, Columbia
Falls, 47.12. 3, Richardson, Jayde, Conrad, 49.22. 4, Woods, Jocelyn, Chester,
49.59. 5, Edwards, Alyssa, Shelby, 49.92. 6, Marias, Leandra, Ft Benton,
51.40. (B – Final) 7, Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, 51.03. 8, Vaile, Jenny, Cut
Bank, 54.00. 9, Wilson, Katie, Bitterroot, 57.03. 10, Burley, Kelsey,
Sunburst, 59.70. 11, Gifford, Kelly, Bitterroot, 1:03.03. 12, Palmer, Ashley,
Columbia Falls, 1:23.47.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Gilbert, Nick, Cut Bank, 1:32.43. 2, Labuda, Nate, Columbia
Falls, 1:32.85. 3, Erickson, Vincent, Columbia Falls, 1:39.57. 4, Gehrke,
Robby, Cut Bank, 1:42.76. 5, Linn, Kyle, Conrad, 2:31.15.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad, 1:28.36. 2, Brauchle, Kayle, Shelby, 1:32.74. 3,
Burns, Tianna, Columbia Falls, 1:35.15. 4, Newton, Katie, Columbia Falls,
1:36.55. 5, Dumas, Schae, Shelby, 1:44.71. 6, Walston, Kylinn, Chester,
1:50.51. (B – Final) 7, Newton, Kristi, Columbia Falls, 1:49.17. 8, Vaile,
Jordyn, Cut Bank, 1:49.52. 9, Hartford, LaCoya, Cut Bank, 1:53.30. 10,
Rapkoch, Emily, Shelby, 1:56.52. 11, Woods, Lauren, Chester, 2:00.88. 12,
Hanson, Carlene, Choteau, 2:03.37.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Gliko, Spencer, Shelby, 1:19.86. 2, Kirkendall, Ben,
Bitterroot, 1:19.97. 3, Potter, Kyle, Shelby, 1:20.44. 4, Newton, Alan,
Columbia Falls, 1:25.12. 5, Bahr, Ryan, Cut Bank, 1:27.18. 6, Gehrke, Jessy,
Cut Bank, 1:27.99. (B – Final) 7, Wigger, Alex, Ft Benton, 1:27.66. 8, Cline,
Ricky, Cut Bank, 1:28.63. 9, Riffey, Alex, Columbia Falls, 1:32.22. 10, Wolfe,
Jared, Columbia Falls, 1:35.75.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Barringer, Melissa, Conrad, 1:24.29. 2, Henson, Stephani,
Bitterroot, 1:31.76. 3, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls, 1:33.89. 4, Linn, Laura,
Conrad, 1:35.15. 5, Ervin, Bridget, Bitterroot, 1:36.84. 6, Baldridge,
Kaitlin, Bitterroot, 1:37.98. (B – Final) 7, Schreckendgust, Jenni,
Bitterroot, 1:40.48. 8, Darlington, Teal, Ft Benton, 1:40.51. 9, Porcella,
Tori, Bitterroot, 1:42.50. 10, Raph, Callie, Shelby, 1:44.19. 11, Woods,
Caitlin, Columbia Falls, 2:05.28. 12, Philipps, Sydney, Conrad, 2:05.29.
Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Wynn, Nate, Cut Bank, 51.40. 2, Williams, Jordan, Sunburst,
51.68. 3, Pierre, Jack, Shelby, 55.88. 4, Babcock, Colton, Columbia Falls,
58.76. 5, Gehrke, Tycen, Cut Bank, 59.58. 6, Dugan, Nolan, Conrad, 1:00.99. (B
– Final) 7, Cassidy, Shawn, Conrad, 55.86. 8, Morin, Tim, Bitterroot, 1:15.21.
9, Madeen, Henry, Bitterroot, 1:17.74. 10, Bagrow, Nicholas, Bitterroot,
1:57.49.
Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Stackhouse, Shania, Bitterroot, 51.25. 2, Feland, McKoy,
Sunburst, 54.29. 3, Harris, Kinsey, Conrad, 1:00.63. 4, Reichelt, Madison, Ft
Benton, 1:02.49. 5, Marino, Leanne, Columbia Falls, 1:05.66. 6, Martin,
Skyler, Shelby, 1:10.20. (B – Final) 7, Horton, Emma, Bitterroot, 1:21.19. 8,
McGouldrick, Katye, Bitterroot, 1:22.69. 9, Merrell, Gabrielle, Columbia
Falls, 1:26.57. 10, Conley, Amberjune, Bitterroot, 1:43.69. 11, Winn, Jazmine,
Cut Bank, 1:55.06. 12, Kennedy, Sadie, Cut Bank, 2:08.40.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, DeBruycker, Connor, Ft Benton, 1:35.40. 2, Hartford, Devin, Cut
Bank, 1:41.86. 3, Porcella, Angelo, Bitterroot, 1:44.83. 4, French, Steeler,
Choteau, 1:45.53. 5, Gifford, Shelby, Bitterroot, 1:54.94. 6, Harwood, Eric,
Conrad, 2:19.80.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1, Conley, Carlyjean, Bitterroot, 1:36.53. 2, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 1:40.19.
3, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut Bank, 1:41.83. 4, Sanchez, Savannah, Shelby,
1:46.88. 5, McGouldrick, Maquala, Bitterroot, 1:52.70. 6, Giles, Jacey, Ft
Benton, 1:52.71. (B – Final) 7, White, Briane, Shelby, 1:58.98. 8,
Biancarelli, Gianna, Shelby, 2:00.47. 9, Pepprock, Hannah, Shelby, 2:03.25.
10, Morton, Shyanne, Shelby, 2:10.25. 11, Bagrow, Payton, Bitterroot, 2:16.49.
12, Earl, Emma, Chester, 2:22.97.
Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Bramlette, Mckina, Ft Benton, 1:16.51. 2, Stewart, Alex,
Bitterroot, 1:22.33. 3, Nelson, Cody, Shelby, 1:32.74. 4, Raph, Tanner,
Shelby, 1:40.99. 5, Role, Garett, Columbia Falls, 1:42.86. 6, Brauchle, Lucas,
Shelby, 1:42.87. (B – Final) 7, Wood, Garrison, Bitterroot, 2:13.71.
Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Ghekiere, Jennifer, Chester, 1:11.52. 2, Davis, Jessica,
Choteau, 1:15.44. 3, Donner, Katie, Columbia Falls, 1:21.18. 4, Leader,
Brooke, Ft Benton, 1:21.32. 5, Richardson, Jayde, Conrad, 1:26.67. 6, Bagrow,
Sequoia, Bitterroot, 1:30.85. (B – Final) 7, Marias, Leandra, Ft Benton,
1:29.79. 8, Edwards, Alyssa, Shelby, 1:30.06. 9, Woods, Jocelyn, Chester,
1:33.57. 10, Calvi, Kassy, Cut Bank, 1:34.30. 11, Burley, Kelsey, Sunburst,
1:36.90. 12, Gliko, Stephanie, Shelby, 1:44.34.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Walters, Mackenzie, Bitterroot, 1:05.71. 2, Baiar, Michael,
Columbia Falls, 1:05.83. 3, Boyd, Scott, Columbia Falls, 1:09.04. 4, Boyd,
Eric, Columbia Falls, 1:11.82. 5, Bouchard, Lester, Ft Benton, 1:13.19. 6,
Labuda, Nate, Columbia Falls, 1:14.04. (B – Final) 7, Horton, Coleman,
Bitterroot, 1:13.63. 8, Bramlette, Jackson, Ft Benton, 1:14.17. 9, St. George,
Aaron, Bitterroot, 1:15.09. 10, Gehrke, Robby, Cut Bank, 1:22.31. 11, Wood,
Jake, Bitterroot, 1:28.60. 12, Calvi, Brock, Cut Bank, 1:29.05.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Ward, Bria, Columbia Falls, 1:12.04. 2, Burns, Tianna, Columbia
Falls, 1:12.16. 3, Albert, Kaurie, Bitterroot, 1:15.65. 4, Brauchle, Kayle,
Shelby, 1:16.23. 5, Piper, Katelynn, Columbia Falls, 1:16.74. 6, Schmitz,
Anna, Bitterroot, 1:17.25. (B – Final) 7, Hoover, Brynn, Shelby, 1:21.75. 8,
Holland, Dora, Columbia Falls, 1:22.47. 9, Walston, Kylinn, Chester, 1:26.79.
10, Snyder, Jen, Chester, 1:31.34. 11, Hartford, LaCoya, Cut Bank, 1:39.06.
12, Woods, Lauren, Chester, 1:39.66.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Anderson, Erik, Columbia Falls, 1:00.36. 2, Potter, Kyle,
Shelby, 1:00.91. 3, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 1:04.97. 4, Bartkoski,
Weston, Columbia Falls, 1:05.22. 5, Lehnerz, Andrew, Conrad, 1:06.44. 6, Bahr,
Ryan, Cut Bank, 1:08.02. (B – Final) 7, Wigger, Alex, Ft Benton, 1:08.89. 8,
Turner, Shane, Sunburst, 1:10.42. 9, Cline, Ricky, Cut Bank, 1:16.20. 10,
Wolfe, Jared, Columbia Falls, 1:19.13. 11, Lehnerz, Aaron, Conrad, 1:20.98.
12, Erickson, Logan, Conrad, 1:24.43.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Vielleux, Jenny, Ft Benton, 1:06.40. 2, Hotchkiss, Steph, Cut
Bank, 1:12.68. 3, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls, 1:13.57. 4, Eklund, Helen,
Shelby, 1:15.46. 5, Porcella, Tori, Bitterroot, 1:20.89. 6, Frantz, Kala,
Shelby, 1:24.72. (B – Final) 7, Raph, Callie, Shelby, 1:26.08. 8, Darlington,
Teal, Ft Benton, 1:27.28. 9, Babcock, Emily, Cut Bank, 1:30.35. 10, Heuscher,
Lena, Choteau, 2:02.37. 11, Philipps, Sydney, Conrad, 2:02.38.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Cassidy, Shawn, Conrad, 27.41. 2, Dugan, Nolan, Conrad, 29.18.
3, Vanderbush, Brad, Conrad, 30.38. 4, Babcock, Colton, Columbia Falls, 33.55.
5, Cassidy, Jerry, Conrad, 34.16. (B – Final) 7, Wilson, Matthew, Bitterroot,
37.69. 8, Morin, Tim, Bitterroot, 45.11. 9, Pierre, Jack, Shelby, 47.81. 10,
Madeen, Henry, Bitterroot, 49.01. 11, Turner, Rene, Sunburst, 1:08.26. 12,
Bagrow, Nicholas, Bitterroot, 1:21.06.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Reichelt, Madison, Ft Benton, 27.35. 2, Stackhouse, Shania,
Bitterroot, 27.53. 3, Jones, Raelynn, Conrad, 27.87. 4, Madeen, Helen,
Bitterroot, 28.01. 5, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank, 28.37. 6, Giles, Alexis,
Ft Benton, 28.38. (B – Final) 7, Erickson, Nicole, Conrad, 31.20. 8, Martin,
Skyler, Shelby, 32.67. 9, Feland, McKoy, Sunburst, 34.77. 10, Rice, Rylee, Ft
Benton, 38.27. 11, Marino, Leanne, Columbia Falls, 42.34. 12, Merrell,
Gabrielle, Columbia Falls, 42.89.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Martin, Bridger, Shelby, 51.14. 2, Gifford, Shelby, Bitterroot,
56.41. 3, Ramberg, Cody, Chester, 57.03. 4, French, Steeler, Choteau, 1:00.81.
5, O’Connell, Cade, Shelby, 1:02.45. 6, Harwood, Eric, Conrad, 1:09.69. (B –
Final) 7, Arves, Dylan, Shelby, 1:06.20.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Jones, Lacey, Conrad, 51.40. 2, McGouldrick, Maquala,
Bitterroot, 52.90. 3, Harwood, Emily, Conrad, 54.41. 4, Walton, Tara, Choteau,
55.02. 5, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 55.17. 6, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 59.93.
(B – Final) 7, LaValley, McKenna, Choteau, 56.46. 8, Biancarelli, Gianna,
Shelby, 58.38. 9, Gregory, Abby, Ft Benton, 58.78. 10, Gilbert, Delaney,
Conrad, 1:04.28. 11, Woods, Madeline, Chester, 1:04.35. 12, Pepprock, Hannah,
Shelby, 1:05.76.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 40.29. 2, Stewart, Alex, Bitterroot,
43.42. 3, Bramlette, Mckina, Ft Benton, 44.51. 4, Raph, Tanner, Shelby, 47.34.
5, Walters, Zachary, Bitterroot, 50.73. 6, Gehrke, Levi, Cut Bank, 52.30. (B –
Final) 7, Doyle, Shane, Bitterroot, 49.45. 8, Newton, Hunter, Columbia Falls,
51.92. 9, Inman, Jonathan, Conrad, 53.29. 10, French, Jake, Choteau, 53.72.
11, Frantz, Alec, Shelby, 55.63. 12, Gargasz, Max, Columbia Falls, 1:00.70.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, May, Kelci, Choteau, 42.78. 2, Leader, Brooke, Ft Benton,
43.49. 3, Marias, Leandra, Ft Benton, 45.22. 4, Dumas, Kila, Shelby, 45.70. 5,
Melton, Taylor, Chester, 47.35. 6, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 48.22. (B –
Final) 7, Bagrow, Sequoia, Bitterroot, 47.06. 8, Gliko, Stephanie, Shelby,
48.02. 9, Wroble, Bradie, Bitterroot, 51.49. 10, Wilson, Katie, Bitterroot,
53.84. 11, Gehrke, Ashton, Cut Bank, 54.78. 12, Gifford, Kelly, Bitterroot,
1:11.09.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Boyd, Scott, Columbia Falls, 1:19.71. 2, Walters, Mackenzie,
Bitterroot, 1:22.34. 3, Boyd, Eric, Columbia Falls, 1:25.16. 4, Erickson,
Vincent, Columbia Falls, 1:36.71. 5, Calvi, Brock, Cut Bank, 2:01.18. –,
Wood, Jake, Bitterroot, DQ. (B – Final) 7, Linn, Kyle, Conrad, 2:23.81.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Silvernale, Jenny, Conrad, 1:19.05. 2, Ward, Bria, Columbia
Falls, 1:27.99. 3, Burns, Tianna, Columbia Falls, 1:30.02. 4, Hoover, Brynn,
Shelby, 1:30.33.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia Falls, 1:13.27. 2, Evans, Jake, Ft Benton, 1:14.32. 3,
Newton, Alan, Columbia Falls, 1:20.92. 4, Lehnerz, Andrew, Conrad, 1:21.96. 5,
Gliko, Spencer, Shelby, 1:34.61.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1, Evans, Paige, Ft Benton, 1:15.52. 2, Cheetham, Katie, Bitterroot, 1:22.51.
3, Cross, Rachel, Shelby, 1:26.93. 4, Baldridge, Kaitlin, Bitterroot, 1:31.74.
5, Schreckendgust, Jenni, Bitterroot, 1:35.91. 6, Frantz, Kala, Shelby,
1:44.22. (B – Final) 7, Woods, Caitlin, Columbia Falls, 1:52.03.
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
(A – Final) 1, Gehrke, Tycen, Cut Bank, 34.30. 2, Dugan, Nolan, Conrad, 35.26.
3, Cassidy, Jerry, Conrad, 41.55.
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Sanchez, Sarah, Shelby, 26.27. 2, Steiner, Jessica, Shelby, 32.18. 3,
Erickson, Nicole, Conrad, 32.45. 4, Jones, Dania, Conrad, 34.13. 5, Reichelt,
Madison, Ft Benton, 34.59. 6, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank, 36.80. (B – Final)
7, Stewart, Megan, Bitterroot, 38.40. 8, Leader, Jenna, Ft Benton, 39.37. 9,
Rice, Rylee, Ft Benton, 51.65.
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(A – Final) 1, Schmitz, Alan, Bitterroot, 43.41. 2, Renville, Seth, Chester,
44.97. 3, Strutz, Kyle, Ft Benton, 55.27. 4, Rice, Kieron, Ft Benton, 57.88.
5, Martin, Bridger, Shelby, 1:07.45. 6, Trindle, Quinn, Ft Benton, 1:11.68. (B
– Final) 7, Arves, Dylan, Shelby, 1:24.17. 8, Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank, 2:00.52.
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(A – Final) 1, Sanchez, Savannah, Shelby, 53.09. 2, Huggans, Brianna,
Bitterroot, 53.67. 3, Martin, Zoey, Bitterroot, 57.00. 4, Saylor, Devann,
Choteau, 58.92. 5, Zumbrun, Brianna, Conrad, 1:01.49. 6, Titeca, Missy,
Bitterroot, 1:09.67. (B – Final) 7, Gramm, Sierra, Choteau, 1:19.91. 8, Ervin,
Kyra, Bitterroot, 1:24.53.
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(A – Final) 1, Evans, Kyle, Ft Benton, 38.96. 2, Nelson, Cody, Shelby, 47.60.
3, Walters, Zachary, Bitterroot, 48.67. 4, Gehrke, Levi, Cut Bank, 58.35.
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Ghekiere, Jennifer, Chester, 35.03. 2, Davis, Jessica, Choteau, 38.36. 3,
Dumas, Kila, Shelby, 38.48. 4, Baiar, Jessica, Columbia Falls, 43.87. 5, May,
Kelci, Choteau, 44.39. 6, Bagrow, Sequoia, Bitterroot, 46.76. (B – Final) 7,
Gliko, Stephanie, Shelby, 50.00. 8, Richardson, Jayde, Conrad, 51.62. 9,
Nielsen, Amber, Cut Bank, 51.82. 10, Wroble, Bradie, Bitterroot, 56.42. 11,
Peterson, Cheyenne, Cut Bank, 1:04.57. 12, Herring, Shannon, Conrad, 1:08.68.
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(A – Final) 1, Baiar, Michael, Columbia Falls, 32.84. 2, Riffey, Jon, Columbia
Falls, 34.77. 3, Horton, Coleman, Bitterroot, 35.84. 4, Raph, Ben, Shelby,
36.22. 5, Bouchard, Lester, Ft Benton, 41.70. 6, Gilbert, Nick, Cut Bank,
42.53. (B – Final) 7, Bramlette, Jackson, Ft Benton, 50.02.
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(A – Final) 1, Johnson, Ceanna, Cut Bank, 34.38. 2, Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia
Falls, 36.46. 3, Albert, Kaurie, Bitterroot, 39.80. 4, Dumas, Schae, Shelby,
41.82. 5, Heuscher, Susan, Choteau, 42.40. 6, Schmitz, Anna, Bitterroot,
43.09. (B – Final) 7, Newton, Kristi, Columbia Falls, 45.12. 8, Snyder, Jen,
Chester, 45.15. 9, Rapkoch, Emily, Shelby, 51.65. 10, Hanson, Carlene,
Choteau, 52.72. 11, Vaile, Jordyn, Cut Bank, 55.60.
Boys 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(A – Final) 1, Anderson, Erik, Columbia Falls, 28.16. 2, Boyd, Kyle, Columbia
Falls, 30.34. 3, Gehrke, Jessy, Cut Bank, 30.80. 4, Kirkendall, Ben,
Bitterroot, 30.88. 5, Bartkoski, Weston, Columbia Falls, 33.08. 6, Bahr, Ryan,
Cut Bank, 35.73. (B – Final) 7, Turner, Shane, Sunburst, 34.82. 8, Riffey,
Alex, Columbia Falls, 36.55. 9, Lehnerz, Aaron, Conrad, 37.27. –, Erickson,
Logan, Conrad, DQ.
Girls 15-19 50 SC Meter Butterfly
(A – Final) 1, McCormick, Marissa, Choteau, 33.79. 2, Cheetham, Katie,
Bitterroot, 34.66. 3, Barringer, Melissa, Conrad, 36.74. 4, Baldridge,
Brittany, Bitterroot, 39.16. 5, Linn, Laura, Conrad, 39.17. –, Eklund, Helen,
Shelby, DQ. (B – Final) 7, Hotchkiss, Steph, Cut Bank, 40.32. 8, Darlington,
Teal, Ft Benton, 41.47. 9, Towner, Kasey, Bitterroot, 42.37. 10, Ervin,
Bridget, Bitterroot, 44.07.
Boys 15-19 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1, Donner, Nathan, Columbia Falls, 5:05.12. 2, Evans, Jake, Ft Benton,
5:18.93. 3, Johnson, Jacob, Cut Bank, 5:40.61. 4, Gianarelli, Cheney, Conrad,
8:11.53.
Girls 15-19 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1, Vielleux, Jenny, Ft Benton, 5:16.64. 2, Henson, Stephani, Bitterroot,
5:17.54. 3, Evans, Paige, Ft Benton, 5:41.25. 4, Labuda, Dana, Columbia Falls,
5:42.28. 5, Eklund, Helen, Shelby, 6:15.90. 6, Cross, Rachel, Shelby, 6:24.56.
7, Frantz, Kala, Shelby, 6:52.59. 8, Babcock, Emily, Cut Bank, 7:27.21. 9,
Woods, Caitlin, Columbia Falls, 7:33.61.
Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Cassidy, Shawn 8, Vanderbush, Brad 8, Cassidy, Jerry
7, Dugan, Nolan 8), 2:12.43. –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Morin, Tim 8,
Schreckendgust, Guy 8, Wilson, Matthew 8, Madeen, Henry 8), DQ.
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Jones, Raelynn 8, Jones, Dania 8, Erickson, Nicole 8,
Harris, Kinsey 8), 2:10.17. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Monahan, Allison 8,
Madeen, Helen 8, Stewart, Megan 8, Stackhouse, Shania 8), 2:18.66. 3, Fort
Benton Gators ‘A’ 2:18.70. 4, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:39.81. 5, Cut Bank
Sharks ‘A’ 3:03.53.
Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 1:56.30. 2, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:06.46.
Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Choteau Swim Team ‘A’ (Walton, Tara 10, Gramm, Sierra 9, Saylor, Devann 9,
LaValley, McKenna 10), 1:37.59. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 1:39.72. 3, Conrad
Swim Team ‘A’ (Harwood, Emily 9, Jones, Lacey 11, Zumbrun, Brianna 9, Gilbert,
Delaney 9), 1:43.26. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ (Bagrow, Payton 9, Ervin,
Kyra 9, Martin, Zoey 9, Morin, Marie 9), 1:52.66. –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’
(McGouldrick, Maquala 9, Conley, Carlyjean 9, Huggans, Brianna 9, Titeca,
Missy 9), DQ.
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 2:58.24. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’
(Schreckendgust, Cole 12, Sellers, Tyler 11, Walters, Zachary 11, Wood,
Garrison 12), 3:16.09. 3, Chester Swim Team ‘A’ 3:21.67. 4, Shelby Water
Otters ‘A’ 3:32.42.
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:59.99. 2, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Barringer,
Makayla 11, Erickson, Taryn 11, Orcutt, Hayley 11, Richardson, Jayde 11),
3:19.54. 3, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 3:33.89. 4, Fort Benton Gators ‘A’ 3:35.16. 5,
Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Palmer, Ashley 11, Donner, Katie 11, Baiar,
Jessica 11, Seymour, Rachel 10), 3:38.03.
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Boyd, Scott 13, Labuda, Nate 13, Baiar,
Michael 13, Boyd, Eric 13), 2:24.12. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:38.93. 3,
Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:49.34. 4, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Erickson,
Vincent 12, Newton, Hunter 11, Riffey, Jon 13, Gargasz, Max 10), 3:11.38.
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Ward, Bria 12, Burns, Tianna 13, Bartkoski,
Lexie 13, Piper, Katelynn 13), 2:33.66. 2, Chester Swim Team ‘A’ 2:48.06. 3,
Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:49.40. 4, Choteau Swim Team ‘A’ (May, Kelci 11,
Hanson, Carlene 13, Heuscher, Susan 13, Davis, Jessica 12), 2:57.03. 5,
Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Schmitz, Anna 13, Gifford, Kelly 11, Albert, Kaurie
13, Ince, Rachel 11), 3:01.22. 6, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 3:22.50.
Boys 15-19 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Boyd, Kyle 17, Newton, Alan 16, Anderson,
Erik 16, Donner, Nathan 16), 2:07.57. 2, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ 2:19.45. 3, Fort
Benton Gators ‘A’ 2:21.30. 4, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:28.18. 5, Columbia
Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Seymour, Peter 12, Wolfe, Jared 13, Riffey, Alex 16,
Bartkoski, Weston 16), 2:48.52. 6, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Lehnerz, Aaron 15,
Lehnerz, Andrew 15, Erickson, Logan 15, Vanderbush, Norm 15), 2:57.13.
Girls 15-19 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ (Cheetham, Katie 15, Baldridge, Kaitlin 17,
Henson, Stephani 15, Baldridge, Brittany 15), 2:28.93. 2, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’
(Silvernale, Jenny 13, Barringer, Melissa 15, Linn, Laura 15, Philipps, Sydney
16), 2:31.28. 3, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ 2:42.50. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’
(Schreckendgust, Jenni 15, Ervin, Bridget 15, Towner, Kasey 15, Porcella, Tori
15), 2:44.22. 5, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Newton, Kristi 13, Labuda, Dana
16, Newton, Katie 13, Woods, Caitlin 16), 2:58.51.
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Riffey, Jon, Columbia Falls, 1:26.69. 2, Raph, Ben, Shelby, 1:36.78. 3,
Gilbert, Nick, Cut Bank, 1:37.68. 4, Erickson, Vincent, Columbia Falls,
1:50.67.
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Johnson, Ceanna, Cut Bank, 1:21.39. 2, Bartkoski, Lexie, Columbia Falls,
1:28.78. 3, Dumas, Schae, Shelby, 1:40.63. 4, Heuscher, Susan, Choteau,
1:43.18. 5, Newton, Katie, Columbia Falls, 1:56.57. 6, Hanson, Carlene,
Choteau, 2:00.61.
Boys 15-19 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Anderson, Erik, Columbia Falls, 1:05.38. 2, Evans, Jake, Ft Benton,
1:11.40. 3, Gehrke, Jessy, Cut Bank, 1:13.28. 4, Johnson, Jacob, Cut Bank,
1:22.32. 5, Bartkoski, Weston, Columbia Falls, 1:22.40.
Girls 15-19 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1, Cheetham, Katie, Bitterroot, 1:20.32. 2, Baldridge, Brittany, Bitterroot,
1:32.51. –, Henson, Stephani, Bitterroot, X1:19.96. –, Linn, Laura, Conrad,
DQ.

Stay Connected with the Daily Roundup.

Sign up for our newsletter and get the best of the Beacon delivered every day to your inbox.