Two Bear Marathon

By Beacon Staff

Full race results from the Two Bear Marathon in Whitefish, Mont., on Sunday, Sept. 16, 2007.

1. Jeff Caba – Bend, Ore. – 2:53:32
2. Markus Lehr – Wetzlar, Germany – 2:59:32
3. Brandon French – Kalispell, Mont – 3:02:02
4. Paul Okerberg – Kennesaw, Georgia – 3:02:05
5. Ryan Rein – Mercer Island, Wash. – 3:02:17
6. Jabby Young – Great Falls, Mont. – 3:20:10
7. Mark Tarr – Columbia Falls, Mont. – 3:23:32
8. Casey Dunn – Kalispell, Mont. – 3:25:53
9. Aldo Kuntz – Whitefish, Mont. – 3:30:48
10. Andrew Matulionis – Whitefish, Mont. – 3:31:36
11. Sheila Nykwist – Lethbridge, Canada – 3:37:03
12. Christopher Burke – Whitefish, Mont. – 3:40:23
13. Marc Burnham – Whitefish, Mont – 3:40:29
14. Stephen Rudmann – White Sulphur Springs, Mont. – 3:41:20
15. Mark O’Shaughnessy – Fort Wayne, Ind. – 3:41:47
16. Susan Ruch – Memphis, Tenn. – 3:43:11
17. Robert Hagler – Whitefish, Mont. – 3:44:32
18. Kris Caister – Whitefish, Mont. – 3:46:12
19. Luke Cummings – Whitefish, Mont. – 3:47:02
20. Matthew Yakely – Mead, Wash. – 3:47:19
21. Bill Fitzner – Mead, Wash. – 3:47:20
22. Megan Lanier – Seattle, Wash. – 3:49:43
23. Seth Carbonari – Whitefish, Mont. – 3:52:00
24. Cary Segall – Madison, Wis. – 3:53:10
25. Eric Rubinson – Middletown, N.J. – 3:56:37
26. Nanette Loewen – Calgary, Canada – 3:57:20
27. Mark Foust – Columbia Falls, Mont. – 3:59:52
28. Pascal Turmel – Calgary, Canada – 4:00:29
29. Kristin Voisin – Whitefish, Mont. – 4:01:03
30. Susan Armstrong – Ogden, Utah – 4:02:01
31. Maria Vargas – South Park, Pa. – 4:03:11
32. Christopher Warren – Renton, Wash – 4:03:51
33. Andy Larose – Calgary, Canada – 4:06:42
34. Roy Mc Nabb – Browning, Mont. – 4:07:30
35. Kasey Young – Whitefish, Mont. – 4:08:07
36. Bob Johnson – Clancy, Mont. – 4:08:28
37. Shawn Otto – Whitefish, Mont. – 4:08:36
38. Amy Smith – Anaconda, Mont. – 4:09:34
39. Paul Hanusa – Volga, S.D. – 4:11:48
40. Tammy Hinman – Butte, Mont. – 4:15:02
41. Ann Piersall – Whitefish, Mont. – 4:16:09
42. Verlinda Henry – Missoula, Mont. – 4:17:02
43. Doug Henry – Missoula, Mont. – 4:17:07
44. Stuart White – Great Falls, Mont. – 4:17:25
45. Jon Burg – San Francisco, Calif. – 4:17:35
46. Craig Smith – Kalispell, Mont. – 4:18:06
47. Tracey Baldwin – Missoula, Mont. – 4:19:05
48. Dotty Maddock – Phoenix, Ariz. – 4:19:12
49. Glen Sargent – Kalispell, Mont. – 4:20:09
50. Jim Archibald – Whitefish, Mont. – 4:20:09
51. Annie Gustafson – West Glacier, Mont. – 4:21:44
52. Rodrick Crawford – Sandpoint, Idaho – 4:22:39
53. Steve Roy – Los Angeles, Calif. – 4:25:08
54. Gregg Lanier – Seattle, Wash. – 4:28:42
55. Andrew Costigan – Whitefish, Mont. – 4:30:32
56. Wayne McDaniel – Franklin, N.C. – 4:31:54
57. Aaron Kania – Basin, Wyo. – 4:33:44
58. Don Hanks – Whitefish, Mont. – 4:33:56
59. Michael Brinkman – Royersford, Pa. – 4:33:59
60. Heidi Van Everen – Rollinsville, Colo. – 4:34:18
61. Wendy Seeman – Nederland, Colo. – 4:34:34
62. Doug Laufer – Palmer Lake, Colo. – 4:36:39
63. Brandom Prince – Whitefish, Mont. – 4:37:02
64. Lila Hunt – Vancouver, Wash. – 4:39:57
65. Kristine Burton – Vancouver, Wash. – 4:39:57
66. Richard Hildner – Whitefish, Mont. – 4:41:31
67. Sadie Schwenk – Whitefish, Mont. – 4:41:56
68. Cindy Weaver – Whitefish, Mont. – 4:42:54
69. Eric Illemann – New Berlin, Wis. – 4:43:15
70. Edson Sanches – New York, N.Y. – 4:44:30
71. Teresa Geremia-Chart – Helena, Mont. – 4:44:52
72. Nathan Driggers – Seattle, Wash. – 4:45:14
73. David Mercer – Whitefish, Mont. – 4:48:26
74. Leslie Miller – Bellevue, Wash. – 4:49:37
75. Sam Ashe – Columbia Falls, Mont. – 4:52:08
76. Steven Polansky – Carmichal, Calif – 4:55:08
77. Suzanne Hildner – Whitefish, Mont. – 4:57:27
78. Levi Wilkins – Edmond, Okla. – 4:58:36
79. Steve Wilkins – Edmond, Okla. – 4:58:36
80. Terry Mac Laurin – Helena, Mont. – 4:59:01
81. Bob Muraoka – Whitefish, Mont. – 5:05:05
82. Deborah Bakke – Helena, Mont. – 5:06:48
83. Catherine Relf – Whitefish, Mont. – 5:07:24
84. Julia Engler – Kalispell, Mont. – 5:07:45
85. Romany Brooks – N. Little Rock, Ark. – 5:08:16
86. Stephen Kreitner – Kalispell, Mont. – 5:08:54
87. Raymond Ernst – Buffalo, N.Y. – 5:09:14
88. Nancy Bennett – Fredericksburg, Texas – 5:11:14
89. David Le Blanc – Kingwood, Texas – 5:16:02
90. Roy Dickson – Calgary, Ala. – 5:17:01
91. Eugene Curnow – Saginaw, Mich. – 5:19:27
92. Gregg Fisher – Calgary, Canada – 5:19:27
93. Shawn Rose – Missoula, Mont. – 5:20:47
94. Deborah Yarborough – Kalispell, Mont. – 5:22:06
95. Ruth Wrightsman – Bigfork, Mont. – 5:22:06
96. Liz Raymond – Columbia Falls, Mont. – 5:23:36
97. Marlene Dickson – Calgary, Canada – 5:26:07
98. Michael Hammel – Calgary, Canada – 5:27:19
99. Bryant Adler – Alcoa, Tenn. – 5:30:25
100. Jill Laschober – Littleton, Colo. – 5:31:51
101. Brett Sargent – Lakewood, Colo. – 5:31:52
102. Reynaldo Guerra – San Antonio, Texas – 5:32:13
103. Sean Smith – Anaconda, Mont. – 5:32:21
104. Andrew Potter – Austin, Texas – 5:33:14
105. Mary Ellis – Valley, Neb. – 5:37:43
106. Cynthia Witman – Walla Walla, Wash. – 5:40:38
107. Jane Roth – Great Falls, Mont. – 5:41:20
108. Bradley Lohman – Omaha, Neb. – 5:43:05
109. Rick Lecher – Gordon, Wis. – 5:46:06
110. Krayton Kerns – Laurel, Mont. – 5:47:51
111. Druann Kerns – Laurel, Mont. – 5:47:51
112. Aleyna Raymond – Columbia Falls, Mont. – 5:55:56
113. Brechta Morgan – Kalispell, Mont. – 5:55:56
114. Laurie Wiebesiek – North Mankato, Minn. – 5:59:30
115. Angela Nock – Kalispell, Mont. – 6:15:16
116. Melissa Wood – Moscow, Idaho – DNF
117. Krista Oge Kober – Whitefish, Mont. – DNF
118. David Rikke – Indianapolis, Ind. – DNF

To order prints visit www.stumptownphoto.com.

Stay Connected with the Daily Roundup.

Sign up for our newsletter and get the best of the Beacon delivered every day to your inbox.